Festival Hub: Waking Windows

The Scene: 'Waking Windows started as a small, 12 day long festival at The Monkey House in Winooski VT in 2011 and has grown into a multi venue, multi city series of events promoting music, comedy, art, food and drink.'

  • COLA
  • HAMMYDOWN
  • KAFARI
  • MAL DEVISA
  • PILE
  • ROUGH FRANCIS
  • UNDERGROUND SYSTEM
  • ZENIZEN
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • Dinosaur Jr.
  • Kikagaku Moyo
  • Vagabon
  • Dry Cleaning
  • The Nude Party
  • Ric Wilson
  • Alex Cameron
  • Yasmin Williams
  • Habibi
  • Rough Francis
  • The Ophelias
  • Moon King
  • Stuyedeyed
  • The Cush
  • Paper Castles
  • Disco Phantom
  • Mal Maiz
  • Dari Bay
  • Father Figuer
  • Guy Ferrari
  • Ivamae
  • Kafari
  • Lily Seabird
  • Omea Jade
  • Roost.World
  • Swale
  • The Burning Sun
  • The Wet Ones!
  • Wren Kitz
  • TUNE-YARDS
  • TWIN PEAKS
  • KNOWER
  • SUNFLOWER BEAN
  • CAROLINE ROSE
  • MIRAH
  • POST ANIMAL
  • MICHAEL NAU & THE MIGHTY THREAD
  • COMBO CHIMBITA
  • THE MATTSON 2
  • ROUGH FRANCIS
  • ROUGH FRANCIS
  • THE SHACKS
  • GUERILLA TOSS
  • WEAKENED FRIENDS
  • ACID DAD
  • LOMELDA
  • GURR
  • HANNAH EPPERSON
  • DJ JONATHAN TOUBIN
  • KISSISSIPPI
  • THE APX
  • UNDERGROUND SYSTEM
  • HERE LIES MAN
  • SHARKMUFFIN
  • MISS EAVES
  • ADULT MOM
  • &MORE (CHILL MOODY + DONN T)
  • GOBBINJR
  • FRANCESCA BLANCHARD
  • AUBREY HADDARD
  • VAN GOOSE
  • MUNYA
  • ATSUKO CHIBA
  • JOANNA TETERS
  • THE ESSEX GREEN
  • YOO DOO RIGHT
  • SUNWATCHERS
  • SQUIRREL FLOWER
  • BARIKA
  • K. BIRTHDAY
  • BARISHI
  • LASER BACKGROUND
  • THE SMITTENS
  • OPERATOR MUSIC BAND
  • PAPER CASTLES
  • DISCO PHANTOM
  • CLEVER GIRLS
  • PARROT DREAM
  • JAUNT
  • LONG NECK
  • MAL MAIZ
  • FEVER DOLLS
  • SWALE
  • J BENGOY
  • SABOUYOUMA
  • JULIA CAESAR
  • BODHI
  • DESERTION TRIO
  • HELLRAZOR
  • THE ONLYS
  • DEAD GOWNS
  • WREN KITZ
  • YESTROGEN
  • FATHER FIGUER
  • LADY JANE
  • LOWELL THOMPSON
  • PRINCESS NOSTALGIA
  • BOSTON CREAM
  • EASTERN MOUNTAIN TIME
  • JESSICA RABBIT SYNDROME
  • TATE
  • THE FOBS
  • LAUREL
  • BETH HEAD

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • Real Estate
  • Dan Deacon
  • !!! (Chk Chk Chk)
  • POND
  • Frankie Cosmos
  • Big Thief
  • Screaming Females
  • Milo (Rapsmith)
  • Downtown Boys
  • Charlie Parr
  • Mndsgn
  • Bloodshot BILL
  • ROUGH FRANCIS
  • JAW GEMS
  • Ed Schrader’s Music Beat
  • IAN SWEET
  • Doug Tuttle
  • Octo Octa
  • HOME BODY
  • Omni
  • FUTURE PUNX
  • Leapling
  • The Cush
  • Ravi Shavi
  • Pill
  • THE NATIONAL RESERVE
  • Paper Castles
  • Disco Phantom
  • SWALE
  • Blue Button
  • The Smittens
  • Apartment 3
  • Bleach Day
  • Ellen Degenerates
  • Iron Eyes Cody
  • Tyler Daniel Bean
  • Rick Rude
  • Smileswithteeth
  • The Vernes| Jeff Beam