Festival Hub: Roskilde Festival
The Scene: There’s festivals. There’s mega-festivals. And then there’s Roskilde. Started in the early seventies by a pair of high students, today’s Roskilde is the largest festival in Northern Europe. Taking place over a staggering eight days and two weekends, the unstoppable juggurnaut has hosted upwards of 135,000 fans, more than 150 bands, and even boasts 32,000 volunteers. Roskilde proudly remains a non-profit donating millions Danish krona every year to various charities. Oh, and they also have a naked run so have fun in Denmark!
- ALVVAYS
- AURORA
- BAR ITALIA
- BLONDSHELL
- DINA ÖGON
- EARTHEATER
- ESTEE NACK
- FOO FIGHTERS
- GILLI
- HEILUNG
- ISABELLA LOVESTORY
- IVAN$ITO
- JULIE CHRISTMAS
- JULIE PAVON
- KADER TARHANINE
- KALI UCHIS
- KARA JACKSON
- KIND MOD KIND
- KVELERTAK
- LALALAR
- LIV.E
- MANDY, INDIANA
- MARINA SENA
- NONAME
- OMAH LAY
- OVERMONO
- PIL
- PJ HARVEY
- RAN CAP DUOI
- RHIANNON GIDDENS
- RÓISÍN MURPHY
- ROMY
- SEXYY RED
- SHOVEL DANCE COLLECTIVE
- SKRILLEX
- TAINY
- THE ARMED
- TRUENO ARTRUENO
- VIOLENT MAGIC ORCHESTRA
- YAEJI
- ‘’][‘’//[[O]] SSS}}{{EE\_\_
- 070 SHAKE
- ABJI_HYPERSUN FEAT. MORAYA
- ADÉDÈJÌ
- ADEKUNLE GOLD
- AFSKUM
- ALICE GLASS
- ANGÉLIQUE KIDJO
- ANIMISTIC BELIEFS
- ARMAND HAMMER
- AUGUST ROSENBAUM
- AUNTY RAYZOR
- BABY VOLCANO
- BACKXWASH
- BALA DESEJO
- BENNY JAMZ
- BIG FREEDIA
- BIG JOANIE
- BIIG PIIG
- BILLY WOODS
- BLÆST
- BLUR
- BODY TYPE
- BRIMHEIM
- BRU-C
- BURNA BOY
- BUSTA RHYMES
- CANDY
- CAROLINE
- CAROLINE POLACHEK
- CENTRAL CEE
- CHARLOTTE ADIGÉRY & BOLIS PUPUL
- CHAT PILE
- CHRISTINE AND THE QUEENS
- CHUPAME EL DEDO
- CLARISSA CONNELLY’S CANONS
- COCO EM
- CODE ORANGE
- COURTNEY MARIE ANDREWS
- D-BLOCK EUROPE
- D1MA
- DAL:UM
- DEAF CLUB
- DEBBIE SINGS
- DENZEL CURRY
- DERYA YILDIRIM & GRUP ŞIMŞEK
- DESTROY BOYS
- DOMI & JD BECK
- DRY CLEANING
- EEE GEE
- ELECTRIC WIZARD
- ETHEL CAIN
- FEVER RAY
- FIRST HATE
- FLORENCE ADOONI
- FLORIST
- FRAADS
- FRANCESCA BURATTELLI
- FULU MIZIKI
- GABBER MODUS OPERANDI
- GANGER
- GHETTO KUMBÉ
- GIRLS IN AIRPORTS
- GLORILLA
- GRACE IVES
- GREENTEA PENG
- GULDIMUND
- GYEDU-BLAY AMBOLLEY
- HARVEY SUTHERLAND
- HUDSON MOHAWKE
- INDIGO DE SOUZA
- ITHACA
- IVORIAN DOLL
- J.I.D
- JAKE BLOUNT
- JAPANESE BREAKFAST
- JOCKSTRAP
- KARPE: OMAR SHERIFF
- KASSI VALAZZA
- KENDRICK LAMAR
- KESI DKKESI
- KING KAMI
- KOLOAH
- LADY NEPTUNE
- LATTO
- LEENALCHI
- LÉON
- LIL NAS X
- LINIKER
- LIRAZ
- LIZZO
- LOCK UP
- LORNA SHORE
- LOUS AND THE YAKUZA
- LOYLE CARNER
- LUCRECIA DALT
- LUEDJI LUNA
- LYRA VALENZA
- MELODI GHAZAL
- METTESON
- MILITARIE GUN
- MINYO CRUSADERS
- MOR
- NEWA
- NIKKI LANE
- NORA BROWN
- NOVA TWINS
- PANKISI ENSEMBLE
- PERTURBATOR
- PHELIMUNCASI
- PHLOEM
- PIRI
- PONGO
- PRISMA
- QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE
- RACHEL NOON
- REMA NGREMA
- RINA SAWAYAMA
- ROKIA KONÉ
- ROSALÍA
- RUSLAN MAYS
- SAINT CLARA
- SHAÉ UNIVERSE
- SHASIMONE
- SIAMESE
- SISSO & MAIKO + REHEMA & ASHER TAJIRI
- SITI MUHARAM
- SOFIE BIRCH
- SON ROMPE PERA
- SORRY
- SOUL GLO
- SPECIAL INTEREST
- SUDAN ARCHIVES
- SUGAR
- TEMP-ILLUSION
- THE PO’ RAMBLIN’ BOYS
- TINARIWEN
- TOBIAS RAHIM
- TOOTARD
- TOVE LO
- TXC
- UNCLE WAFFLES
- UNIFORM
- VILLANO ANTILLANO
- WARGASM
- WEYES BLOOD
- WITCH CLUB SATAN
- WU-LU
- YAYA BEY
- YUNÈ PINKU
- YUNG LEAN
- ZULI
- AG Club
- Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy
- Arlo Parks
- Black Pumas
- Converge: Blood Moon
- Danish String Quartet & Dreamer’s Circus
- Dua Lipa
- Erika De Casier
- Fontaines D.C.
- Grandson
- Haim
- IDLES
- Jada
- Joyce
- Kelly Lee Owens
- Land Of Kush
- Lingua Ignota
- Moses Sumney
- Nyege Nyege
- Poppy
- Seni Reak Juarta Putra
- St. Vincent
- Tyler The Creator
- 700 BLISS
- ALDOUS HARDING
- ALMA
- AMNESIA SCANNER
- ARTIGEARDIT
- ASMÂA HAMZAOUI & BNAT TIMBOUKTOU
- ASTRID SONNE
- BAEST
- BANTOU MENTALE
- BARSELONA
- BEHEMOTH
- BIKSTOK
- BLACK MIDI
- BLAWAN
- Bob Dylan
- Bombino
- Bring Me The Horizon
- Brockhampton
- Cardi B
- CARPENTER BRUT
- Catfish and the Bottlemen
- Christine And The Queens
- CLAN CAIMÁN
- CONVERGE
- CRACK CLOUD
- CROATIAN AMOR
- CULT LEADER
- Cypress Hill
- DAWDA JOBARTEH FEAT. CTM
- DENZEL CURRY
- DESCARTES A KANT
- DJ KOZE
- EMILY DUST
- ENA COSOVIC
- FARVEBLIND
- FATOUMATA DIAWARA
- FLOHIO
- FULL OF HELL & THE BODY
- GAYE SU AKYOL
- GHETTO KUMBÉ
- GIORGIA ANGIULI
- GIRLPOOL
- HATARI
- HEAVE BLOOD & DIE
- HUGO HELMIG
- ÌFÉ
- INNA DE YARD
- JADA
- JANELLE MONÁE
- JOEY PURP
- JOHNNY MARR
- Jon Hopkins
- JORGE BEN JOR
- JORJA SMITH
- JPEGMAFIA
- JULIA HOLTER
- JULIEN BAKER
- JUNGLE
- K-X-P
- KARKHANA
- KHRUANGBIN
- KIKAGAKU MOYO
- KOFFEE AND THE RAGGAMUFFINS BAND
- KONSTRUKT
- LA DISPUTE
- LA PAYARA
- LANKUM
- LEMAITRE
- LIRAZ
- LOWLY
- LUCY DACUS
- LYDMOR
- MAGGIE ROGERS
- MARINA
- MISERY INDEX
- MØ
- NAKHANE
- NANOOK
- NENEH CHERRY
- NICOLA CRUZ
- NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS
- OCTAVIAN
- PARDANS
- Parquet Courts
- PHILIP H. ANSELMO & THE ILLEGALS
- POWER TRIP
- RIVAL CONSOLES
- ROBERT PLANT AND THE SENSATIONAL SPACE SHIFTERS
- ROBYN
- Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
- ROSALÍA
- Ross From Friends
- SANTROFI
- SAWEETIE
- SAZ’ISO
- SCARLET PLEASURE
- SHECK WES
- SIBUSILE XABA
- SILVANA IMAM
- Skepta
- SOFIANE SAIDI & MAZALDA
- SONS OF KEMET XL
- SOPHIE
- SØREN HUSS
- SPEAKER BITE ME
- SPIRITUALIZED
- STELLA DONNELLY
- SUSHI X KOBE
- TÁSSIA REIS
- Tears for Fears
- TESTAMENT
- THE ARMED
- THE COMET IS COMING
- The Cure
- THE GARIFUNA COLLECTIVE
- THE MAURICE LOUCA ELEPHANTINE BAND
- THROWING SNOW
- TIRZAH
- Travis Scott
- ULVER
- Underworld
- Vampire Weekend
- VIOLET (DJ)
- WEYES BLOOD
- WHORES.
- YVES TUMOR
- ZEITKRATZER
- Eminem
- Bruno Mars
- Gorillaz
- NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS
- Nine Inch Nails
- Massive Attack
- CARDI B
- DAVID BYRNE
- DUA LIPA
- NEPHEW
- ALEX VARGAS
- ANDERSON .PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS
- BEN FROST
- BLACK STAR
- CHARLOTTE GAINSBOURG
- CV JØRGENSEN
- DESCENDENTS
- FEVER RAY
- First Aid Kit
- Fleet Foxes
- FOUR TET
- Interpol
- JOEY BADA$$
- KHALID
- MIKE SKINNER & MURKAGE PRESENT TONGA
- Mogwai
- My Bloody Valentine
- Odesza
- PABLO MOSES
- St. Vincent
- Stone Sour
- Stormzy
- THE MINDS OF 99
- Vince Staples
- WHEN SAINTS GO MACHINE
- AMMAR 808
- ANDA UNION
- ANNE HAANING
- BABY IN VAIN
- BANKSLAVE
- BCUC
- BELLY
- BENAL
- BISSE
- BITORI
- 6LACK
- THE BLAZE
- BORIS & MERZBOW
- CELESTE
- CEZINANDO
- CHELSEA MANNING
- Chelsea Wolfe
- Clutch
- Danny Brown
- DARK TRANQUILITY
- DE UNDERJORDISKE X FRIBYTTERDRØMME
- DEAD CROSS
- DEBO BAND
- DJ RASHIDA
- DONA ONETE
- THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA
- EL LEOPARDO
- EQUIKNOXX FEAT. SHANIQUE MARIE
- GAMELAN SALUKAT
- HEILUNGI
- HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR
- THE HUNNA
- HVAD
- I’M WITH HER
- JAMES HOLDEN & THE ANIMAL SPIRITS
- JILLIAN MAYER
- JOHN MAUS
- JUANA MOLINA
- JUJU & JORDASH
- JUSTIN SHOULDER & CORINAU/
- KAKKMADDAFAKKA
- KALI UCHIS
- KEDR LIVANSKIY
- KELLY LEE OWENS
- KIRSTEN ASTRUP
- KOKOKO!
- LARGE UNIT BRAZIL EDITIONI
- LAUREL HALO
- LEKHFA
- LLNN
- MADALITSO BA
- ±MAISMENOS±
- MARIBOU STATE
- MHD
- MINYANTA
- MOTORSAV
- MYRKUR
- NAT BLOCH GREGERSEN
- NATHAN FAKE
- NELSON CAN
- NEW GEN
- NIHILOXICA
- NINES
- NYT LIV
- OH SEES
- OMNI
- OND TRO
- OPERAP
- OSKAR KOLIANDER
- OTIM ALPHA
- PALM
- PAUL BARSCH & TILMAN HORNIG
- PETER SOMMER
- PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS
- PREOCCUPATIONS
- PUBLIC WORKS
- RASCASUELOS
- RICHARD DAWSON BAND
- SACRED PAWS
- SAMPHA
- SANDUNES
- (SANDY) ALEX G
- SAVEUS
- SCOUR
- SIGRID
- ŠIROM
- SKELETONWITCH
- Slaves
- SLYDIGS
- SMERZ
- STEFFLON DON
- SUPER PARQUET
- SUPERORGANISMI
- TOUCHÉ AMORÉ
- TUINA NIKIENTA OLIVIER
- TUNE-YARDS
- TURBOLENS
- VERONIKA GEIGER
- VETO
- VIKTORIA WENDEL SKOUSEN
- WATAIN
- THE WEATHER STATION
- WILKINSON
- YASMINE HAMDAN
- YASUAKI SHIMIZU
- YONAKA
- YOUNG FATHERS
- ZOE WALKER & NEIL BROMWICH
- Ø [PHASE]
- ADDISABABABAND
- ALBIN LEE MELDAU
- ALCABEAN
- ARTIGEARDIT
- B FROM E
- BAIME
- CABAL
- CLARISSA CONNELLY
- CTRLS
- DANIEL SAVI (Resident DJ)
- DIRT FORGE
- DISCOTHÈQUE MOBUMFE (Resident DJ)
- ECSTASY IN ORDER
- EERA
- ELLIS MAY
- EMIL KRUSE
- FOOL
- FRAADS
- GOSS
- GURLI OCTAVIA
- HOLM
- IRIS GOLD
- JADA
- JAKOB OGAWA
- KIPPENBERGER
- KONNI KASS
- LOKE DEPH
- LUSTER
- LYRA VALENZA
- LØD
- MARATON
- MARSHALL CECIL
- MIRIAM BRYANT
- MOUNT LIBERATION UNLIMITED
- PALE HONEY
- ROME IS NOT A TOWN
- SASSY 009
- Sigma
- SIMON LITTAUER
- SISTA BOSSEN
- SLÆGT
- TAN
- Foo Fighters
- Modeselektor
- Moderat
- The Weeknd
- Trentemøller
- Angel Olsen
- Jenny Hval
- Of Mice & Men
- Pig Destroyer
- Elias Rønnenfeldt
- ARCADE FIRE (CA)
- BLINK-182 (US)
- JUSTICE (FR)
- ERASURE (UK)
- THE LUMINEERS (US)
- SOLANGE (US)
- WARPAINT (US)
- BCUC (BANTU CONTINUA UHURU CONSCIOUSNESS) (ZA)
- BLACK STRING (KR)
- BLOOD COMMAND (NO)
- CASHMERE CAT (NO)
- JAGWAR MA (AU)
- KELLERMENSCH (DK)
- KEVIN MORBY (US)
- MARGO PRICE (US)
- KANO (UK)
- MØME (FR)
- NEUROSIS (US)
- PRINCESS NOKIA (US)
- RED FANG (US)
- SVIN (DK)
- VANISHING TWIN (UK)
- VIAGRA BOYS (SE)
- WIKI (US)
- A Tribe Called Quest (US)
- Bryson Tiller (US)
- Gucci Mane (US)
- Lorde (NZ)
- 47Soul (PS)
- Against Me! (US)
- Atomikylä (FI)
- Auðn (IS)
- AV AV AV (DK)
- AyOwA (DK)
- Dub De Gaita – Los Gaiteros De San Jacinto (CO)
- Fugleflugten (DK)
- High On Fire (US)
- Modest (DK)
- Noah Carter (DK)
- Odd Couple (DE)
- Oranssi Pazuzu (FI)
- Pert Near Sandstone (US)
- PH/Mr Peter Hayden Band (FI)
- Priests (US)
- Rag’n’Bone Man (UK)
- Rüfüs (AU)
- ShitKid (SE)
- Show Me the Body (US)
- Silvester (DK)
- Snow Boyz (NO)
- Ştiu Nu Ştiu (SE)
- The Kutimangoes (DK)
- Tvivler (DK)
- ACTION BRONSON
- ALEX VARGAS
- ANA TIJOUX
- ANDERSON .PAAK
- ANDROMEDA MEGA EXPRESS ORCHESTRA
- ANNA VON HAUSSWOLFF
- AT THE DRIVE-IN
- AURORBABA COMMANDANT & THE MANDINGO BAND
- BABY BLOOD
- BADBADNOTGOOD
- BALANI SHOW BUSINESS DE BAMAKO
- BERSÆRK
- BIFFY CLYRO
- BIRDY NAM NAM
- BISSE
- BLACK BREATH
- BLAUE BLUME
- BLICK BASSY
- BLOOD ORANGE
- BLOOD SPORT
- BLUES PILLS
- BOMBA ESTÉREO
- BRING ME THE HORIZON
- CALYPSO ROSE
- CAR SEAT HEADREST
- CATE LE BON
- CATTLE DECAPITATION
- CHILDRENN
- CHINAH
- CHOIR OF YOUNG BELIEVERS
- CHVRCHES
- C’MON TIGRE
- COLIN STETSON & SARAH NEUFELD
- COURTNEY BARNETT
- D∆WN
- DAMILY
- DANKO JONES
- DAVID AUGUST
- DEADPAN INTERFERENCE
- DESTROYER
- DIÄT
- DILLON
- DIZZY MIZZ LIZZY
- DJ PAYPAL
- DREAM WIFEE
- DUSKY
- ELF KID
- ELLE KING
- EX EYE
- EXEC
- F.M.K.
- FIRST HATE
- FLOATING POINTS
- FOALS
- FÖLLAKZOID
- FOR AKIA
- FOX MILLIONS DUO
- FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES
- FREDDIE GIBBS
- FUTURE
- GAYE SU AKYOL
- GENTS
- GHOST
- GOJIRA
- GRAMATIK
- GRAVEOLA
- GRIMES
- GUARDIAN ALIEN
- GUNDELACH
- GUNS
- HALSHUG
- HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE JANE FONDA AEROBIC VHS?
- HAYDEN JAMES
- HELLO PSYCHALEPPO
- HIGHASAKITE
- HINDS
- HO99O9
- HOCKEYSMITH
- HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF
- IMGHRANE
- IVAN AVE
- JACOB BELLENS
- JAMAIKA
- JAMES BLAKE
- JONAH BLACKSMITH
- JÚNÍUS MEYVANT
- KABLAM
- KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH
- KAKKMADDAFAKKA
- KALÀSCIMA
- KARL HECTOR & THE MALCOUNS
- KASBO
- KASPER MAROTT
- KATINKA
- KHALAZER
- KHUN NARIN’S ELECTRIC PHIN BAND
- KLUB 27
- KUEDO
- KVELERTAK
- LARS VAULAR
- LCD SOUNDSYSTEM
- LETLIVE.
- LIGHTWAVE EMPIRE
- LISS
- LITTLE SIMZ
- LOS PIRAÑAS
- M.I.L.K.
- M83
- MAC DEMARCO
- MACKLEMORE & RYAN LEWIS
- MASASOLO
- MENDOZA
- MIIKE SNOW
- MILIE RAMIREZ
- MILKYWHALE
- MØNEIL YOUNG + PROMISE OF THE REAL
- MUELLER_ROEDELIUS
- MURA MASA
- MUTOID MAN
- MWUANA
- NEW ORDER
- ODESZA
- OFFICERFISHDUMPLINGS
- ONDT BLOD
- ORM
- PALACE WINTER
- PAPER
- PAT THOMAS & KWASHIBU AREA BAND
- PEACHES
- PHLAKE
- PJ HARVEY
- PROTOMARTYR
- QWANQWA
- RANCHO APARTE
- RECONDITE
- RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS
- REYKJAVÍKURDÆTUR
- RISING
- S!VAS
- SANTIGOLD
- SAVAGES
- SAVEUS
- SCARLET PLEASURE
- SHADES
- SHY SHY SHY
- SILVANA IMAM
- SKEPTA
- SLAYER
- SLEAFORD MODS
- SLEEP
- SO PITTED
- SOHO REZANEJAD
- SOLEIMA
- STORMZY
- STURGILL SIMPSON
- SUDAKISTAN
- SUMAC
- TAL NATIONAL
- TAME IMPALA
- TENACIOUS D
- THE ENTREPRENEURS
- THE LAST SHADOW PUPPETS
- THE MINDS OF 99
- THE ORCHESTRA OF SYRIAN MUSICIANS + DAMON ALBARN + GUESTS
- THE POWPOW
- TIKEN JAH FAKOLY
- TSJUDER
- TUSKEGEE (SETH TROXLER & THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS)
- UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS
- VASSVIK
- VINCE STAPLES
- VIRGIN SUICIDE
- WHITNEY
- WHY BE
- WIZ KHALIFA
- YAST
- YOUNG THUG
- $USHI x KOBE
- AFRICA EXPRESS
- ALICE BOMAN
- ALL PIGS MUST DIE
- AV AV AV
- BARETO
- BARGOU 08
- BARRINGTON LEVY
- BATIDA
- BENAL
- BENJAMIN BOOKER
- BEYOND PINK
- BIKSTOK
- BLACK BOOK LODGE
- BOB HUND
- BROEN
- BROKEN TWIN
- BURNT FRIEDMAN & JAKI LIEBEZEIT
- CABO SAN ROQUE
- CHANCHA VIA CIRCUITO
- CHELSEA WOLFE
- CHOUK BWA LIBÈTE
- CLARK
- COMMUNIONS
- CORROSION OF CONFORMITY
- COURTESY
- DALHOUS
- DE UNDERJORDISKE
- DEAFHEAVEN
- DECAPITATED
- DIE ANTWOORD
- DISCLOSURE
- DIXON
- DJ MAM
- DJ MUSTARD
- DOLOMITE MINOR
- DOOMTREE
- DREAMERS’ CIRCUS
- DRENGE
- EERO JOHANNES
- EGYPTRIXX
- EINSTÜRZENDE NEUBAUTEN
- ELECTRIC EYE
- ELIAS
- ENSLAVED
- EVERY TIME I DIE
- EZRA FURMAN
- FARAO
- FAT WHITE FAMILY
- FATHER JOHN MISTY
- FAY WILDHAGEN
- FERRO GAITA
- FIRST AID KIT
- FLORENCE + THE MACHINE
- FOGHORN STRINGBAND
- FOSSILS
- FOXYGEN
- FUTURE BROWN
- G-EAZY
- GEORGE BEST
- GIRL BAND
- GOAT
- GOOMS
- GRETCHEN PETERS
- HEY ELBOW
- HONNINGBARNA
- HOT CHIP
- HUDNA
- ILOVEMAKONNEN
- JAMIE XX
- JOANNA GRUESOME
- JOSEFIN ÖHRN + THE LIBERATION
- JUNGLE
- JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL
- KANE WEST
- KASAI ALLSTARS
- KATE TEMPEST
- KAYTRANADA
- KENDRICK LAMAR
- KEVIN GATES
- KHAIRA ARBY
- KILL J
- KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD
- KIPPI KANINUS
- KODALINE
- KRONOS QUARTET
- KWABS
- KWAMIE LIV
- KYGO
- LA YEGROS
- LAMB OF GOD
- LARS H.U.G. – SPECIAL SHOW
- LE1F
- LINDIGO
- LORD SIVA
- LOWLY
- LUST FOR YOUTH
- LYDIA AINSWORTH
- M.A.K.U. SOUNDSYSTEM
- MARIE KEY
- MASTODON
- METÁ METÁ
- MEW
- MOLLY
- MOLOTOV MOVEMENT
- MUSE
- MYRKUR
- NADYA
- NICKI MINAJ
- NILS FRAHM
- NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS
- NOURA MINT SEYMALI
- OCTOBER DANCE
- OFF!
- O’HARA
- OQUADRO
- RESUND SPACE COLLECTIVE
- OUGHT
- PALLBEARER
- PAUL McCARTNEY
- PEDE B & DJNOIZE
- PERFUME GENIUS
- PHARMAKON
- PHARRELL WILLIAMS
- PISS VORTEX
- POWELL
- RANGLEKLODS
- RATKING
- RUN THE JEWELS
- RUSTIE
- RYAN ADAMS
- SABIR KHAN
- SAINT CAVA
- SANTIAGO
- SA’RA CHARISMATA
- SARABI
- SEINABO SEY
- SELVHENTER
- SILVANA IMAM
- SLAUGHTER BEACH
- SMERZ
- SOAK
- SONGHOY BLUES
- SPECKTORS x NONSENS
- SPIDERGAWD
- VINCENT
- STEVE GUNN
- SUKKER LYN / MENDOZA
- SUSANNE SUNDFØR
- SUSPEKT
- TÅRN
- THÅSTRÖM
- THE ATTIC SLEEPERS
- THE ENTREPRENEURS
- THE GASLAMP KILLER EXPERIENCE
- THE MINDS OF 99
- THE MOUNTAINS
- THE POLYVERSAL SOULS
- THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH
- THE VINTAGE CARAVAN
- THE WAR ON DRUGS
- THRKNGS
- TIMBUKTU & DAMN!
- TOMBS
- TROPKILLAZ
- TWIN PEAKS
- UKENDT KUNSTNER
- VERONICA MAGGIO
- VÖK
- WANGEL
- WARM GRAVES
- WE LIKE WE
- WHOMADEWHO
- YOUNG AND IN THE WAY
- YOUNG DINOSAUR
- YOUNG FATHERS
- YOUNG KARIN
- YUNG
- A$AP FERG
- AOIFE O’DONOVAN
- ARCTIC MONKEYS
- ARTO LINDSAY & PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE DUO
- ARTO LINDSAY BAND
- BALKAN KHANS
- BANKS
- BARMER BOYS
- BASTILLE
- BL’AST!
- BLACK PUS
- BLAUE BLUME
- BLOKSBERG
- BLOOD ON A FEATHER
- BLOODY BEACH
- BOMBUS
- BOTTLED IN ENGLAND
- BRYNJOLFUR
- CANCER
- CARCASS
- CASHMERE CAT
- CHANCE THE RAPPER
- CHORUS GRANT
- CHROMEO
- CLASSIXX
- COMMUNIONS
- CONNAN MOCKASIN
- CORRECTIONS HOUSE
- CÜNEYT SEPETÇI & ORCHESTRA DOLAPDERE
- CYRIL HAHN
- DAMON ALBARN
- DARK BUDDHA RISING
- DARKSIDE
- DEERHUNTER
- DEFTONES
- DENAI MOORE
- DENGUE DENGUE DENGUE!
- DIE NERVEN
- DILATED PEOPLES
- DIPLO
- DJ NIGGA FOX
- DNKL
- DRAKE
- DRUG HONKEY
- EARL SWEATSHIRT
- ELECTRIC WIZARD
- EMICIDA
- EMILIE NICOLAS
- EPROM
- FENDIKA
- FIRE! ORCHESTRA
- FOREST SWORDS
- FÖRTRESS
- FRANSKILD
- FUTURE ISLANDS
- FUTURE OF THE LEFT
- GET YOUR GUN
- GROUNDISLAVA
- HAIM
- HEIMATT
- HELHORSE
- HEXIS
- HOOKWORMS
- HYMNS FROM NINEVEH
- I BREAK HORSES
- IBERIA
- IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE
- ICONA POP
- INTERPOL
- JAAKKO EINO KALEVI
- JAMBINAI
- JAMES HOLDEN
- JASON ISBELL & THE 400 UNIT
- JENNY WILSON
- JUANA MOLINA
- JULIA HOLTER
- JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL
- KANT
- KARL WILLIAM
- KASABIAN
- KAVINSKY
- KELELA
- KILL J
- KINDRED FEVER
- KING AYISOBA & BAND
- KLUMBEN & RASKE PENGE
- KÖNSFÖRRÄDARE
- LA CHIVA GANTIVA
- LES AMBASSADEURS feat. SALIF KEITA, AMADOU BAGAYOKO and CHEICK TIDIANE SECK
- LES CLAYPOOL’S DUO DE TWANG
- LUNICE
- LYKKE LI
- MAJOR LAZER
- MAMAR KASSEY
- MANU CHAO LA VENTURA
- MARK ERNESTUS presents JERI-JERI
- MAYA JANE COLES
- MERCHANDISE
- MØ
- MODERAT
- MOGWAI
- MONT OLIVER
- MOODOÃD
- MOURNFUL CONGREGATION
- MY HEART THE BRAVE
- NAILS
- NARCOSATANICOS
- NAUSE
- OMAR SOULEYMAN
- OUTKAST
- PANDREAS
- PARTY SUPPLIES
- PEROTà CHINGÓ
- PHILIP H. ANSELMO & THE ILLEGALS
- PSYCHED UP JANIS
- PUSHA T
- RA
- RL GRIME
- ROB ZOMBIE
- RUMBLE IN RHODOS
- RYAN HEMSWORTH
- RYLEY WALKER (TRIO)
- S!VAS
- SAMARIS
- SAY LOU LOU
- SHADOW SHADOW
- SKAMBANKT
- SKAMMENS VOGN
- SLEIGH BELLS
- SLICK SHOOTA
- SLÖA KNIVAR
- SLOWOLF
- SNAVS
- SPIDS NØGENHAT
- STEVIE WONDER
- SYSTEMA SOLAR
- TEMPEL
- THE AWESOME WELLES
- THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER
- THE DIVERS
- THE HORRORS
- THE MEN
- THE MINDS OF 99
- THE NECKS
- THE OCEAN
- THE PSYKE PROJECT
- THE ROLLING STONES
- TIDLIGE ARMBÃ…ND
- TOKIMONSTA
- TOUMANI & SIDIKI DIABATÉ
- TRENTEMØLLER
- UNKWON
- VATTNET VISKAR
- VIC MENSA
- WARPAINT
- WE ARE THE WAY FOR THE COSMOS TO KNOW ITSELF
- WORLD’S FAIR
- ACTION BRONSON (US)
- AGE COIN (DK)
- AIRBOURNE (AU)
- AJUNA (DK)
- ANAAL NATHRAKH (UK)
- ANDY STOTT (UK)
- ANGEL HAZE (US)
- ANIMAL COLLECTIVE (US)
- ÃSGEIR TRAUSTI (IS)
- AZEALIA BANKS (US)
- BAAUER (US)
- BABY IN VAIN (DK)
- BADUME’S BAND & SELAMNESH ZEMENE (ET/FR)
- BENDIK (NO)
- BINÄRPILOT (NO)
- BIXIGA 70 (BR)
- BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB (US)
- BLOOD COMMAND (NO)
- BOBBY WOMACK (US)
- BOMBINO (NE)
- BROKE (DK)
- BWOY DE BHAJAN (DK)
- C2C (FR)
- CALEXICO (US)
- CAPTAIN FUFANU (IS)
- CARLI (SE)
- CHASE & STATUS (UK)
- CHELSEA LIGHT MOVING (US)
- CHINESE MAN (FR)
- CHORDS (SE)
- CHRISTIAN HJELM (DK)
- COMPADRE (SE)
- CRYSTAL CASTLES (CA)
- DAEDELUS — ARCHIMEDES SHOW (US)
- DAKHABRAKHA (UA)
- DANNY BROWN (US)
- DAVID LINDLEY (US)
- DAWANGGANG (CN)
- DEAD CAN DANCE (AU/UK)
- DEAD FADER (UK)
- DEAD RAT ORCHESTRA (UK)
- DEN SORTE SKOLE (DK)
- DISCLOSURE (UK)
- DRÃ…PE (NO)
- DRENGE (UK)
- DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV (BA)
- EFTERKLANG (DK)
- EIK (NO)
- EKKOZONE performs MUSIC FOR 18 MUSICIANS (DK)
- ELLIPHANT (SE)
- ELOQ (DK)
- EL-P (US)
- ENSIFERUM (FI)
- FELIPE CORDEIRO (BR)
- FELIX DE LUCA (DK)
- FIDLAR (US)
- FLATBUSH ZOMBIES (US)
- FLUME (AU)
- FRANK FAIRFIELD (US)
- FRIENDLY BEASTLY COYOTE (DK)
- GEOMUNGO FACTORY (KR)
- GHOST VENUE (DK)
- GNUCCI (SE)
- GO GO BERLIN (DK)
- GOAT (SE)
- GOATWHORE (US)
- HATEBREED (US)
- HENRY ROLLINS – SPOKEN WORD (US)
- HIGHASAKITE (NO)
- HOBA HOBA SPIRIT (MA)
- HOLY OTHER (UK)
- ICE CREAM CATHEDRAL (DK)
- ICEAGE (DK)
- INDIANS (DK)
- INGRID feat. LYKKE LI, PETER BJORN AND JOHN, MIIKE SNOW, COCO, J. Ã…HLUND and GUESTS (INT)
- JAKE BUGG (UK)
- JAM CITY (UK)
- JAMES BLAKE (UK)
- JOEY BADA$$ (US)
- JOHN GRANT (US)
- JONATHAN WILSON (US)
- KADIE ELDER (DK)
- KAKA (DK)
- KARPE DIEM (NO)
- KENDRICK LAMAR (US)
- KENTON SLASH DEMON (DK)
- KID KOALA (CA)
- KILLER MIKE (US)
- KING TUFF (US)
- KIRSTINE STUBBE TEGLBJÆRG (DK)
- KOTTARASHKY & THE RAIN DOGS (BG)
- KRAFTWERK (DE)
- KRAR COLLECTIVE (ET)
- KREATOR (DE)
- KRIS KRISTOFFERSON (US)
- KRISTINA RENÉE (DK)
- KVELERTAK (NO)
- K-X-P (FI)
- LAUREL HALO (US)
- LEMÂITRE (NO)
- LINKOBAN (DK)
- LOWER (DK)
- MARCOS VALLE feat. LUCAS SANTTANA (BR)
- MARIE KEY (DK)
- MARTIN RYUM (DK)
- MASKINEN (SE)
- MATTHEW E. WHITE (US)
- MEHER & SHER ALI (PK)
- MERIDIAN BROTHERS (CO)
- METALLICA (US)
- METZ (CA)
- MIGUEL (US)
- MØ (DK)
- MOKOOMBA (ZW)
- MOTHER LEWINSKY (DK)
- MY BUBBA (IS/SE)
- MYKKI BLANCO (US)
- NAVNELØS (DK)
- NAZORANAI (INT)
- NILS BECH (NO)
- NONSENS (DK)
- NUBANOUR (EG)
- NUMBERS feat. RUSTIE, JACKMASTER, ONEMAN, SPENCER, DEADBOY, REDINHO and SOPHIE (UK)
- OF MONSTERS AND MEN (IS)
- OM UNIT (UK)
- ONDATRÓPICA (CO)
- ORGI-E / KLAMFYR feat. F1RSTEHOLDET & OPA OPA ORKESTAR (DK)
- OVERTHROW (NO)
- PÄÄ KII (FI)
- PARQUET COURTS (US)
- PINKUNOIZU (DK)
- PISSED JEANS (US)
- POSTILJONEN (SE/NO)
- QUADRON (DK)
- QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE (US)
- REWOLMER (DK)
- RIHANNA (BB)
- ROBEAT BOYS (DK)
- ROKIA TRAORÉ (ML)
- SAVAGES (UK)
- SCHULTZ & FOREVER (DK)
- SEKUOIA (DK)
- SIGUR RÓS (IS)
- SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO (UK)
- SLIPKNOT (US)
- SOHN (UK)
- SOLBRUD (DK)
- SÖNDÖRGÖ (HU)
- SO-SO ECHO (DK)
- SUICIDAL TENDENCIES (US)
- SUMMER HEART (SE)
- SUUNS (CA)
- SYND OG SKAM (DK)
- TALBOT (EE)
- TEGO CALDERÓN (PR)
- THE BLUE ANGEL LOUNGE (DE)
- THE BOTS (US)
- THE DILLINGER ESCAPE PLAN (US)
- THE HELIOCENTRICS (UK)
- THE LUMINEERS (US)
- THE NATIONAL (US)
- THE SOUL REBELS (US)
- THE SWORD (US)
- THE WOKEN TREES (DK)
- THEN COMES SILENCE (SE)
- THROES + THE SHINE (AO/PT)
- TOMAS BARFOD – LIVE (DK)
- TORKELSEN (NO)
- TRAVELLING TRIBES (DK)
- TREMORO TARANTURA (NO)
- TRULS (NO)
- TURBONEGRO (NO)
- TYRANNY (FI)
- UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS (UK)
- UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA (NZ/US)
- URBAN CONE (SE)
- UZ (US)
- VANLIGT FOLK (SE)
- VATICAN SHADOW (US)
- VINNIE WHO (DK)
- VOLBEAT (DK)
- VOODOO GLOW SKULLS (US)
- WHEN SAINTS GO MACHINE (DK)
- WINTERGATAN (SE)
- WOODLANDS (SE)
- 120 DAYS (N)
- A$AP ROCKY (US)
- ADDISON GROOVE (UK)
- ADRIAN LUX (S)
- AFRICA HITECH (UK)
- ALABAMA SHAKES (US)
- ALISON KRAUSS & UNION STATION feat. JERRY DOUGLAS (US)
- AMADOU & MARIAM (MALI)
- AMSTERDANCE feat. JESSE VOORN, DENNIS CHRISTOPHER and SAM O’NEALL (NL)
- ANALOGIK (DK)
- APPARATJIK (INT)
- ARAABMUZIK (US)
- ARS NOVA (DK)
- BÄDDAT FÖR TRUBBEL (S)
- BALOJI (CD)
- BARONESS (US)
- BEASTIE RESPOND (DK)
- BEHEMOTH (PL)
- BELLOWHEAD (UK)
- BERNHOFT (N)
- BIG K.R.I.T. (US)
- BJÖRK (ISL)
- BLITZ THE AMBASSADOR (GHA)
- BLONDES (US)
- BOMBA ESTÉREO (COL)
- BON IVER (US)
- BOUBACAR TRAORÉ (MALI)
- BOWERBIRDS (US)
- BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN & THE E STREET BAND (US)
- CELSO PIÑA (MEX)
- CEREBRAL BALLZY (US)
- CEREKLOTH (DK)
- CHRISTINA ROSENVINGE feat. CHRIS BROKAW & REFREE (E/US)
- CLOCK OPERA (UK)
- COLD SPECKS (CAN)
- COMMIX (UK)
- CONJUNTO ANGOLA 70 (AGO)
- COPENHAGEN COLLABORATION (DK)
- COPENHEAVY (DK)
- CRIOLO (BRA)
- CROWBAR (US)
- DALGLISH (US)
- DANGERS OF THE SEA (DK)
- DANYEL WARO (REU)
- DAUGHTER (UK)
- DAWDA JOBARTEH (GAM/DK)
- DEAD SKELETONS (ISL)
- DEATHCRUSH (N)
- DEVILDRIVER (US)
- DIG & MIG (DK)
- DJ STATIC w/ TEMU, BLOOD SWEAT DRUM+BASS and GUESTS (DK)
- DJANGO DJANGO (UK)
- DOMINIQUE YOUNG UNIQUEÂ (US)
- DR. JOHN AND THE LOWER 911 feat. JON CLEARY (US)
- DRY THE RIVER (UK)
- EL PARAISO presents CAUSA SUI, EL PARAISO ENSEMBLE and PAPIR (DK)
- ELEKTRO GUZZI (A)
- ELOQ (DK)
- EVIDENCE (US)
- F.O.O.L. (S)
- FIRST AID KIT (S)
- FRENCH FILMS (FIN)
- FRIENDLY FIRES (UK)
- FRITJOF & PIKANEN (S)
- GENTLEMAN & THE EVOLUTION (DE)
- GHOSTIGITAL (ISL)
- GIRAFFAGE (US)
- GIRLSEEKER (DK)
- GOSSIP (US)
- GOVERNOR OF ALASKA (DK)
- GRIEVES & BUDO (US)
- GURRUMUL (AUS)
- H2O (US)
- HAMADCHA SUFI TARIQA OF ESSAOUIRA (MAR)
- HANK3 (US)
- HELSINKI POETRY (DK)
- HOSPITALITY (US)
- I GOT YOU ON TAPE (DK)
- ICONA POP (S)
- INDIANS (DK)
- JACK WHITE (US)
- JAKOB BRO (DK)
- JANELLE MONÃE (US)
- JONATHAN JOHANSSON (S)
- JØRGEN TELLER & THE EMPTY STAIRS feat. LAZARA (DK/BEL)
- JULIA HOLTER (US)
- JULIUS SYLVEST (DK)
- JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL (CD)
- KELLERMENSCH (DK)
- KESI (DK)
- KHALAZER (DK)
- KIMMO POHJONEN / SAMULI KOSMINEN and PROTON STRING QUARTET (FIN)
- KLUMBEN & RASKE PENGE (DK)
- KORALLREVEN (S)
- KRAFTKLUB (DE)
- KRIGET (S)
- KÚRA (ISL/DK)
- LARS WINNERBÄCK (S)
- LARSEN & FURIOUS JANE (DK)
- LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS (US)
- LEE RANALDO (US)
- LES FRERES SMITH (FR)
- LINKOBAN (DK)
- LITURGY (US)
- LONE (UK)
- M83 (FR)
- MAC MILLER (US)
- MACHINE HEAD (US)
- MACKLEMORE AND RYAN LEWIS (US)
- MAGTENS KORRIDORER (DK)
- MAÃA VIDAL (FR)
- MAJOVCI GROUP (MKD)
- MALK DE KOIJN (DK)
- MARTYN (NL)
- MASH UP INTERNATIONAL (S)
- MATHILDE SAVERY (DK)
- MEW (DK)
- MIKAL CRONIN (US)
- MODESELEKTOR (DE)
- MOHAMMAD REZA MORTAZAVI (IRN)
- MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY (LUX)
- NASUM (S)
- NELSON CAN (DK)
- NIKI & THE DOVE (S)
- NIKLAS (DK)
- NILS FRAHM (DE)
- NORTHERN STRUCTURES (DK)
- OF THE WAND AND THE MOON (DK)
- ONEOHTRIX POINT NEVER (US)
- ORQUESTA TÃPICA FERNÃNDEZ FIERRO (ARG)
- OWINY SIGOMA BAND (UK/KEN)
- PAUL KALKBRENNER (DE)
- PENGUIN PRISON (US)
- PERFUME GENIUS (US)
- PRETTY LIGHTS (US)
- PUNCH BROTHERS (US)
- R. STEVIE MOORE (US)
- RANGLEKLODS (DK)
- RED FANG (US)
- REDWOOD HILL (DK)
- REFUSED (S)
- ROCKWELL (UK)
- ROVER (FR)
- ROYCE DA 5’9” (US)
- RUBÉN BLADES (PAN)
- RUM 37 (DK)
- SAGE FRANCIS (US)
- SAM AMIDON (US)
- SANDRA KOLSTAD (N)
- SANTIGOLD (US)
- SHINY DARKLY (DK)
- SHLOHMO (US)
- SIVERT HØYEM (N)
- SLENG (DK)
- SLOWOLF (DK)
- SOFFIE VIEMOSE (DK)
- SPECKTORS (DK)
- SPECTOR (UK)
- SPILLEMÆNDENE (DK)
- SPLEEN UNITED (DK)
- SPOEK MATHAMBO (ZA)
- SPRUTBASS (N)
- STAFF BENDA BILILI (CD)
- SUICIDE SILENCE (US)
- TALK NORMAL (US)
- TAMIKREST (MAL)
- TEAM ME (N)
- TER HAAR (DE)
- THE ABYSSINIANS (JAM)
- THE ALAEV FAMILY (ISR/TJ)
- THE BARONS OF TANG (AUS)
- THE BEARDY DURFS (DK)
- THE CULT (UK)
- THE CURE (UK)
- THE ECHO VAMPER (DK)
- THE FREDERIK (DK)
- THE LOW ANTHEM (US)
- THE MEGAPHONIC THRIFT (N)
- THE ROOTS (US)
- THE SHINS (US)
- THE SWAY MACHINERY (US)
- THE TODDLA T SOUND (UK)
- THE VACCINES (UK)
- TODAY IS THE DAY (US)
- TOUCHY MOB (DE)
- TRASH TALK (US)
- TUNE-YARDS (US)
- ULIGE NUMRE (DK)
- VAAGSBYGD HANDY (N)
- WAR FOR YOUTH (DK/S)
- WARBRINGER (US)
- WEEDEATER (US)
- WIZ KHALIFA (US)
- YELAWOLF (US)
- Kings of Leon
- The Strokes
- Arctic Monkeys
- Deadmau5
- My Chemical Romance
- M.I.A
- Lykke Li
- Iron Maiden
- Portishead
- Bright Eyes
- TV On the Radio
- Foals
- PJ Harvey
- James Blake
- Chase & Status
- Bring Me the Horizon
- Atmosphere
- The Tallest Man On Earth
- Little Dragon
- Bad Religion
- The Walkmen
- Underoath
- Janelle Monáe
- Tame Impala
- Big Boi
- Mastodon
- Battles
- Yelle
- Surfer Blood
- The Raveonettes
- Magnetic Man
- Parkway Drive
- Curren$y
- Gold Panda
- Oh Land
- Kurt Vile
- Destroyer
- OFWGKTA
- Calle 13
- Matthew Dear
- Anna Calvi
- How to Dress Well
- Killing Joke
- Soilwork
- Justin Townes Earle
- Beatsteaks
- Swans
- Weekend
- WhoMadeWho
- Black Milk
- Ghost
- John Grant
- L.O.C.
- Iceage
- Kylesa
- Tarrus Riley
- Dark Dark Dark
- Julianna Barwick
- Pulled Apart By Horses
- Veto
- Trust
- Terror
- The Gaslamp Killer
- Graveyard
- DJ Koze
- Screaming Females
- Wildbirds & Peacedrums
- Eyehategod
- Charles Bradley & Menahan Street Band
- Ólöf Arnalds
- De Eneste To
- Munchi
- D.O.P.
- 1349
- Lukestar
- Autopsy
- AfroCubism
- DJ Rupture
- The Ex
- Dååth
- I Was a King
- Zea
- This Is Head
- The Eclectic Moniker
- Honningbarna
- Who Knew
- Tremor
- Cody
- Zun Zun Egui
- Tog
- Chancha Via Circuito
- Jatoma
- Fally Ipupa
- Agent Fresco
- Little Marbles
- Karina Buhr
- Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara
- Frente Cumbiero
- Kirsten & Marie
- Thulebasen
- Kitchie Kitchie Ki Me O
- Battlekat
- Chris Cunningham
- Timbuktu And Damn!
- Fastpoholmen
- Anibal Velasquez Y Su Conjunto
- Chuckamuck
- Femi Kuti and the Positive Force
- Bottled in England
- Ivo Papasov
- Brother Grimm
- Nive Nielsen & The Deer Children
- Rango
- Kloster
- Yemen Blues
- Undergang
- Awesome Tapes From Africa
- De Høje Hæle
- Narasirato
- Seun Anikulapo Kuti & Egypt 80
- Oudaden
- Shangaan Electro
- Spids Nøgenhat
- Frisk Frugt
- Wang Li
- Jagwa Music
- LA MAKINA DEL KARIBE
- Congotronics Vs Rockers
- Hammonds, Harrington & Destroy
- Jackdaw With Crowbar
- Be-being
- Api Uiz
- Selvhenter
- The Ililta Band
- Elektro Feat. John Tchicai