Festival Hub: Riverbend Festival

The Scene: Riverbend Festival calls Tennessee, a stronghold state in the festival circuit, as home. Returning to the riverbanks of Chattanooga, the festival features a largely country and folk centered lineup. Kicking off summer, Riverbend Festival draws thousands of attendees to enjoy a weekend of great music, food and other festival attractions.

Riverbend Festival is on hiatus for 2024.

Like other independently owned and operated music festivals across the nation that are going on a temporary pause, Riverbend is reevaluating and restructuring in order to be successful in the future.

We are so incredibly thankful for 40 amazing years of Riverbend and for the unwavering support from our community. The future holds lots of possibilities, and we hope to return stronger than ever!

We’ll see you soon.

  • 49 Winchester
  • Adrian Belew
  • Amanda Shires
  • Amos Lee
  • Blackberry Smoke
  • Brandon Davis
  • Brian Brown
  • COIN
  • Doom Flamingo
  • GAYLE
  • Indigo De Souza
  • Jerry Harrison
  • Les Claypool’s Fearless Flying Frog Brigade
  • Lucius
  • Luke Simmons & The Lovestruck
  • Mavis Staples
  • Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
  • Rock En El Rio
  • Stephen Wilson Jr.
  • Strung Like A Horse
  • Sweet Lizzy Project
  • The Afternooners
  • Ayron Jones
  • Bexar
  • Brittney Spencer
  • Brothers Osborne
  • Cage the Elephant
  • Devon Gilfillian
  • Elle King
  • Gov’t Mule
  • Grace Potter
  • Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
  • Jenny Lewis
  • Kendell Marvel
  • Los Amigos Invisibles
  • Moon Taxi
  • Niko Moon
  • Strung Like a Horse
  • Tanya Tucker
  • The Shindellas
  • The War & Treaty
  • Black Stone Cherry
  • Brandon “Taz” Niederauer
  • Conner Smith
  • Emerald Butler Band
  • Emily Hackett
  • Irlene Mandrell
  • Jimmie Allen
  • Kelley Lovelace
  • La Misa Negra
  • La Misa Negra
  • LANCO
  • Larkin Poe
  • Macklemore
  • Mitch Rossell
  • Nakid Phunk
  • Neon Moon
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Rosewood Grips
  • Rubiks Groove
  • Stephen Busie Band
  • Tennessee Tremblers
  • The Ex-Laws
  • The Flattop Boxers
  • The Get Right Band
  • The War and Treaty
  • Weezer

This lineup has not been posted yet.

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • AMBROSIA
  • AUNT BETTY
  • BLACKBERRY SMOKE
  • BRETT ELDREDGE
  • BUILDING 429
  • CAMPBELL STATION
  • CANEY CREEK COMPANY
  • CARLY BURRESS BAND
  • CONTINUUM
  • COURTNEY HOLDER
  • DAVY KNOWLES
  • EDWARD ANDERSON
  • EXIT 60
  • FAIRVIEW UNION
  • FIREFALL
  • FISHBONE
  • FLOW TRIBE
  • GET THE LED OUT
  • GRANGER SMITH
  • HAWK NELSON
  • HEART
  • HUSKY BURNETTE
  • I AM THEY
  • JOHNNY NEEL BAND
  • JOHNSTON-BROWN
  • KELSEYS WOODS
  • MAJOR & THE MONBACKS
  • MARSHA MORGAN BAND
  • MIGHTY SIDESHOW
  • MISFIT TOYZ
  • OGYA WORLD MUSIC BAND
  • OPPOSITE BOX
  • PLVNET
  • PEE WEE MOORE
  • PERMAGROOVE
  • PETERSON BROTHERS BAND
  • PLAN B BAND
  • REO SPEEDWAGON
  • ROGER ALAN WADE & THE LAST BAND
  • ROOSTERFOOT
  • RUSSELL GULLEY BAND
  • SALT N PEPA
  • SHOOTING SQUIRRELS
  • SHOVELS & ROPE
  • SOUL MECHANIC
  • STOOGES BRASS BAND
  • THE BIRD DOGS
  • THE CONGRESS
  • THE MANTRAS
  • THE MULES
  • THE ROADRUNNERS
  • THE SHACK BAND
  • THOMAS RHETT
  • TRAMPLED BY TURTLES
  • TRONGONE
  • TURKOUZ
  • UMPHREYS MCGEE
  • VOODOO SLIM
  • ZZ WARD
  • FOR KING & COUNTRY

ARPETRIO
AZ ONE BAND
ALLEN STONE
AMBER FULTS AND THE AMBIVALENT LOVERS ANNIE SELLECK & THE UPTOWN BIG BAND AUNT BETTY
AUSTIN NICKELS BAND
BEN FRIBERG TRIO
BERNIE WORRELL ORCHESTRA
BLAZE AND FRIENDS
BOMBADIL
BOSTON
BUDDY GUY
CAROLINE GLASER
CELESTE KELLOGG
CHATTANOOGA ALL STAR BAND
CHATTANOOGA STARS
CLARE DUNN
CODY MCCARVER
COLEY NICOLE JONES
COREY SMITH
DAMN RIGHT
DAN + SHAY
DAVE WALTERS QUARTET FEATURING KATHY TUGMAN
DECIBELLA
EARPHUNK
FUNCTION WITH A C
GARY ALLAN
GURUFISH
JASON LEE MCKINNEY BAND
JEFF AUSTIN OF YONDER MT. STRING BAND JENNIFER DANIELS
JETSET GETSET
JOAN JETT & THE BLACKHEARTS
JON WAYNE & THE PAIN
JUSTIN MOORE
KELLY MCRAE
LEE BAIN III & THE GLORY FIRES
LOVE CANON
MASSEUSE
MIDDAY FARM REPORT
MIKE MCDADE
NATTI LOVE JOYS
NEW ORLEANS SUSPECTS WITH PAUL BARRERE & FRED TACKET
NIKKI HILL
ONE NIGHT STAND BAND
PACK OF WOLVES
PAUL HADFIELD & THE MCCOYS
PLAYING ON THE PLANET
PROJECT ILLUMINATION
RAGDOLL
RAHSAAN BARBER & EVERYDAY MAGIC
ROBERT RANDOLPH & THE FAMILY BAND ROBERT STREETS
ROCK SKOOL CHATTANOOGA
ROKAHOLIX
RUSTY WRIGHT BAND
SEVEN HANDLE CIRCUS
SHARK WEEK
SILENT DISCO
STANDING AGAINST THE ODDS
TEN MILE
THE BLACK CADILLACS
THE BOHANNONS
THE BRIDGET KIBBEY TRIO
THE FAMILY STONE
THE JOHN K BAND FEATURING JOHN KADLECIK OF FURTHUR
THE LOOP
THE POWER PLAYERS SHOW BAND
THE SULLIVAN BAND
THE VON WAMP EXPERIENCE FEATURING THE 9TH STREET STOMPERS, BRIAN ASHLEY JONES & HIGH VISCOSITY
THE WANNABEATLES
THE WEEKS
TOBYMAC
TOO SLIM & THE TAILDRAGGERS
VICTORY PRAISE TEAM
WIDESPREAD PANIC
WILLIE ZIAVINO & C.O.T. BAND
YOUNG THE GIANT
ZACH DEPUTY

  • Brandy
  • Big Emo
  • Civil Twilight
  • Dierks Bentley
  • Ed Roland
  • Florida Georgia Line
  • Jake Owen
  • Larry Carlton
  • Moon Taxi
  • As Isaac
  • Avery Sunshine
  • Bartlee Norton & 64 Highway
  • Billy Iuso Restless Natives
  • Blackberry Smoke
  • Bluegrass Pharaohs
  • Blues Hammer Band
  • Bluetastic Fangrass
  • BoomBox
  • Buckner Brothers Band
  • Burning Alter
  • Cast Iron Filter
  • Charlie Wilson
  • Chasi Lynn
  • Chattanooga All Star Band
  • Chattanooga All-Star Band Encore
  • Chattanooga Symphony and Opera Big Band
  • Chris Tomlin
  • Co Love
  • Cody McCarver Commander Cody
  • Cutthroat Shamrock
  • Danger Kitty
  • David Anthony
  • Denny Jiosa
  • Digital Butter
  • Eric Church
  • Foghat
  • Foreigner
  • Four Shillings Short
  • Futurebirds
  • Gasoline Brothers
  • Get The Led Out
  • Goo Goo Dolls
  • Gov’t. Mule
  • Hadden Sayers
  • Here Come the Mummies
  • Ike Stubblefield
  • Infinite Orange
  • Jason Cassidy
  • Jerry Fordham
  • Joe Louis Walker
  • Joe The Show
  • John and Michelle
  • Jonny Hirsch
  • Jordan Hallquist & The Outfit
  • Jumbo Deluxe
  • Junior Brown
  • Kaki King
  • Lauren Alaina
  • Lil’ Malcom and the Houserockers
  • Lionel Young Band
  • Machines Are People Too
  • Male Men
  • Mallory Ledford
  • Meo Mio’s Singer/Songwriters
  • Mercy Call
  • Mingo Fishtrap
  • Mother of Pearl
  • Musical Moose
  • Nick Moss Band
  • Ogya World Music Band
  • Pegs Boogie Kings
  • Peter Rowan & The Mosier Brothers
  • pop evil
  • Prime Cut Trio
  • Priscilla and Little Rickee
  • Queen B & The Well Strung Band
  • Rebirth Brass Band
  • Remembering January
  • Roger Alan Wade & Friends
  • Royal Southern Brotherhood’s Tribute to the Wetlands
  • Scenic City Soul Revue
  • Simplified
  • Smooth Dialects
  • Sol Driven Train
  • Stratoblasters
  • The Band Perry
  • The Collins Brothers Band
  • The Communicators
  • The Dirty South
  • The Features
  • The Fried Chicken Trio
  • The Happy Together Tour
  • The Infinite Line
  • The Kymera Project
  • The Micks
  • The Most Important Band in the World
  • The Museum
  • The NewTown Band
  • The Steel Wheels
  • The Steepwater Band
  • The Taylor Reed Band
  • The Two Man Gentlemen Band
  • The Waymores Thunder & Fire Tour
  • Tim Lewis
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Uncle Lucius
  • Williams & Clark & Welch
  • WTM Blues Band
  • Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
  • A1A
  • JACKSON HIGHWAY
  • URIAH HEEP
  • 6 STOOLS 6 STRINGS
  • ACOUSTIC SYNDICATE
  • ALAN JACKSON
  • ANTHONY DAVID
  • ARVEL BIRD
  • BARTLEE NORTON & 64 HIGHWAY
  • BEACH BOYS
  • BERT DAVID NEWTON
  • BILL BREWER
  • BLAKE MORRISON
  • BOB DOROUGH & FRIENDS
  • BOB DOROUGH & FRIENDS
  • BOBBY HORTON
  • BOUNTY HUNTER
  • BRIAN MCKNIGHT
  • BUD LIGHTNING
  • CALLING GLORY
  • CAROLINA CHOCOLATE DROPS
  • CASTING CROWNS
  • CENTER STAGE DANCE COMPANY
  • CHATTANOOGA ALLSTARS
  • CLIFF BEACH
  • COVERTIBULL
  • CROSSFIRE
  • DANA FUCHS
  • DANGERMUFFIN
  • DEEP FRIED FIVE
  • DENNY JIOSA
  • DIRTY GUV’NAHS
  • DIRTY SOUTH
  • DJ COOKIE
  • ELLEN IRELAND
  • ERNIE & THE AUTOMATICS
  • FREE RANGE MYSTIKS
  • GERLE HAGGARD
  • GLAMOURLYKE
  • GRADY CHAMPION
  • GREENSKY BLUEGRASS
  • GRUPO FANTASMA
  • HEGARTY & DEYOUNG
  • HUEY LEWIS AND THE NEWS
  • HUSKY BURNETTE
  • ICKYBOD CRANKIN
  • ISSAC DUNCAN III
  • JEFF COFFIN & THE MUTET
  • JIMMY THACKERY
  • JJ GREY & MOFRO
  • JOHN LEEK HOOKER JR
  • JOHNNY FOLSOM 4
  • KARL DENSON’S TINY UNIVERSE
  • KELLIE PICKLER
  • LOS STRAIT JACKETS
  • LUBRIPHONIC
  • MARK HOLDER
  • MARSHA AMBROSIUS
  • MATT ANDERSON
  • MAURICE WILLIAMS & CRANK SANATRA
  • NAVY BLUES BAND
  • NORTH MISSISSIPPI ALLSTARS DUO
  • OZ & JAYNES
  • PERPETUAL GROOVE
  • POWER PLAYERS SHOW BAND
  • REPURPOSED
  • ROBBY HOPKINS BAND
  • ROBERTS MILL
  • ROSEDALE REMEDY
  • ROUGH WORK
  • SAVE THE YOUTH TOUR
  • SKYHI FUNK BAND
  • SOUL SURVIVOR
  • SPIRITUAL REZ
  • STANDING ROOM ONLY
  • STARSHIP FEATURING MICKEY THOMAS
  • STEELDRIVERS
  • STOP N STARE
  • STRATOSPHEERIUS
  • SWEET GEORGIA SOUND
  • SWIFT EARL
  • THE BEATERS
  • THE MACHINE
  • THE NEW FAMILIARS
  • THE QUEBE SISTERS
  • THE SECRET SISTERS
  • THE STONE FOXES
  • THEY CAME RUNNING
  • UNION AVENUE
  • WESLEY CRIDER
  • WIRE ROSE
  • WTM BAND