Festival Hub: Norman Music Festival
The Scene: The hip college town of Norman, Oklahoma hosts an entourage of indie bands every April for the annual Norman Music Festival. The free festival takes place in the downtown historic arts district of the city. Founded in 2008, NMF was originally a one-day event and has since grown to span two nights and one full day and night of music and arts.
- Acid Dad
- Acid Mothers Temple
- Archer Oh
- Audio Book Club
- Bee & The Hive
- Bee and the hive
- billy woods
- Black Belt Eagle Scout
- Blue Morrison
- Brad Fielder
- Brotherboy
- CAJ
- Charlotte Bumgarner
- Chelsea Days
- Cola
- Different Jane
- Dinosaur Boyfriend
- Dion Warlocke
- Easier
- Finite Galaxy
- Fleure
- Ghost Funk Orchestra
- Hosty
- Illuminati Hotties
- Jabee & Friends
- Jason Scott & the High Heat
- Johnny Manchild & The Poor Bastards
- Josh Sallee
- Kat Lock
- Keathley and the Burning Bras
- Kora Waves
- Kyle Reid & the Low Swinging Chariots
- Limp Wizurdz
- Lincka
- Mad Honey
- Megan Marlene
- Nia Moné
- Olivia Komahcheet
- Original Flow
- Photocopy
- Rainbows Are Free
- Rat F!nk
- Rudy De Anda
- S. Reidy
- Samantha Crain
- Sisteria
- Sophia Massad
- Soul Glo
- Starscheme
- Stephen Salewon
- Stepmom
- Sugar Free Allstars
- SunVolume
- Swim Fan
- Tequila Songbirds
- The Aints
- The Big News
- The Damn Quails
- The Flycatchers
- Wet Muscles
- Wine Lips
- The Drums
- Wet
- …And You Will Kkow Us By the Trail of Dead
- Mothica
- Spaceface
- High Pulp
- Blushing
- Jared Mattson
- The Jack Moves
- Johnny Manchild & The Poor Bastards
- Rainbows Are Free
- Sunking
- Stepmom
- Kat Lock
- Cursetheknife
- DIIV
- Husbands
- Fat Tony
- Babeheaven
- Ghost Funk Orchestra
- King Pari
- Jabee
- Traindodge
- Jason Scott & The High Heat
- Luna Luna
- Dreamgirl
- Blac Rabbit
- The Ivy
- BEACH FOSSILS
- BLACK MILK WITH BAND NAT TURNER
- SOCCER MOMMY
- THE GARDEN
- OMAR APOLLO
- NIGHT BEATS
- MEGA RAN
- SKATING POLLY
- BIG BUSINESS
- GEORGE CLANTON
- ROLE MODEL
- CITIES AVIV
- COSMONAUTS
- VINYL WILLIAMS
- NANAMI OZONE
- COLOURMUSIC
- JABEE
- WHY BONNIE
- LEVI PARHAM
- LORD BUFFALO
- LOST LAW
- JARED DECK
- TYSON MEADE
- MONSTERWATCH
- KINSEY CHARLES
- LIGHT THE FIRE
- LOCUST GROVE
- LIZZIE NO
- HOTT MT
- FLOCK OF PIGS
- SAILOR POON
- JOSH SALLEE
- CARTER SAMPSON
- RAINBOWS ARE FREE
- JOHN CALVIN ABNEY
- TRAINDODGE
- PEARL EARL
- HELEN KELTER SKELTER
- M. LOCKWOOD PORTER
- SON OF STAN
- THE ANNIE OAKLEY
- BOWLSEY
- LCG & THE X
- NEW TRIBE
- NEW TIME ZONES
- BREAKUP
- TWIGGS
- BEAU JENNINGS & THE TIGERS
- AUDIO BOOK CLUB
- PLANET WHAT
- YOUNG WEATHER
- SWIM FAN
- COMBSY
- HUSBANDS
- LONE WILD
- BRAVE LITTLE HOWL
- SAGANOMICS
- CASUAL CAL
- POOLBOY
- KEN POMEROY
- DAN MARTIN
- JHOHN ARLIE
- JACOBI RYAN
- THE ODYSSEY
- THE LUNAR LAUGH
- TEQUILA SONGBIRDS
- CHASE KERBY & THE VILLAINS
- THE BOURGEOIS
- JD BROWER BAND
- THE IMAGINARIES
- APPLIED MUSIC PROGRAM
- BROTHER GRUESOME
- THE FABULOUS MINX
- KITE FLYING ROBOT
- ERIK OFTEDAHL
- THE ALLIE LAUREN PROJECT
- LTZ
- LEON RUSSELL DOCUMENTARY “A POEM IS A NAKED PERSON”
- OFF BRAND
- MERRY WALKERS
- RIGBY SUMMER
- KENNY PITTS & THE RAGING PEACEMAKERS
- RACHEL LYNCH & THE DAYDRINKERS
- JUSTIN LOGAN
- JANICE FRANCIS-SMITH
- MANUEL AVILA
- JENNIFER LONG
- LAYER CAKE
- BIG TRAIN AND THE LOCO MOTIVES
- BACK TO BASSIX
- POST PRODUCERS
- NOVA
- HUCKWHEAT
- BRIAN LINDSAY
- EVRAFTR
- CNDRSXN
- DEEZY
- DJ NASTY NAVI
- DJ KURX
- TRIPLE 8
- BASTANI
- YISKAH
- ALYSSA ELAINE
- KAYAK
- KOMATIITE
- RENO
- PARTY POISON
- JESSE STRANGE
- SPEWKI
- SPINKS
- MR. MAGNIFICENT
- THE WEIRD
- UTIN UTIN
- MT. TERROR
- THE SWEET TALKERS
- DILLON CHASE
- ONE TWO TEN
- SCHAT & THE SKELETON TREES
- SPUNK ADAMS
- CHASINGRYAN
- ISAAC MCCLUNG
- MURDER BY LOVE
- JYNXX
- ROSY BONES
- WARRBUCKSS
- TOM BOIL
- PLASTIC PSALMS
- CHRIM
- THE NOISE ESTATE
- ZUNIS
- KAT LOCK
- MIDDAY STATIC
- LEOTIE
- CREEPING TOMS
- PUDDIN TAINE
- MAINFRAME TRAX FAMILY
- WHEN THE CLOCK STRIKES
- SMOOCHIE WALLUS
- LAYERS OF PINK
- LOST HIGHWAY
- SHOULDA BEEN BLONDE
- DOCTOR JUNIOR
- LUST
- BROODING
- WORM
- KLIPSPRINGER
- PAXTON PENNINGTON
- PAPER SAINTS
- ORIGINAL FLOW & THE FERVENT ROUTE
- THE BIG NEWS
- MEGAFAUNA
- BUDDY SOUTH
- KYLE REID & THE LOW SWINGIN’ CHARIOTS
- SOPHIA MASSAD
- LIMP WIZURDZ
- PIGMENTS
- JOHNNY MANCHILD & THE POOR BASTARDS
- STEPHEN SALEWON
- LACEY ELAINE
- BAD JOKES
- NATURALIST
- BURL
- PRETTYBOY
- SPINSTER
- KATIE WILLIAMS
- IRRATIONAL CONSUMERS
- GLOOM CRUISE
- JASON SCOTT
- MANSIONS
- SAINT LORETTO
- ME OH MY
- THE HUCKSTERS
- ROSE GOLD
- MAD HONEY
- GHOST SUIT
- ABBIGALE DAWN & THE MAKEBELIEVE
- SUSAN HERNDON & THE BELLA COUNSEL
- JMK
- JORGE TORRICO
- ZALTA
- SONRAE
- GIAKOB LEE
- ELECTRIC RAG BAND
- TRIPSITTERS
- GIRLS CLUB
- DON’T TELL DENA
- SYNTAX CLUB
- FRESH JUICE PARTY
- STONE TIDE
- MITCH WILLIAMS
- NICOLETTE NICAR
- TURBO WIZARD
- BEN QUAD
- ACID QUEEN
- KEATHLEY
- MANTA RAYS
- BRAD FIELDER
- SMOKEY MOTEL
- CHLOE-BETH
- TIM BUCHANAN
- HOLY HILLS
- GREAT BIG
- LARRY WHALEY
- RECKLESS RYAN
- GIANT STRIDE
- THE CONTRABAND
- ON HOLIDAY
- GUTTER VILLAIN
- THE PARLOR LIGHTS
- CHRIS WELCH & THE CICADA KILLERS
- ZOE CUMMINS
- SUGARCUB
- TROY ALAN BAND
- THE DENNIS BROTHERS
- TEN HIGH
- SPECIAL THUMBS
- SATURN
- SATIVA PROPHETS
- SAMUEL REGAN
- RAINA COBB & FRIENDS
- RAMONA & THE PHANTOMS
- PART-TIME SAVANTS
- OKC COMEDY SHOWCASE
- ODESSA I REIGN
- NET
- JOEL T. MOSMAN AND OKLAHOMA UPRISING
- HENNA ROSO
- GOLDIE LAHR
- BRINGER
- ALAN DOYLE
- HAROLD BEAR AND THE SKIN RUGS
- MATT MORAN
- DANI TIPTON
- GRIM GOSPELS
- SHRINKING GIANTS
- SANTIAGO RAMONES
- ROOTS OF THOUGHT
- PINK ROYAL
- THE WHISKEY GINGERS
- MARS DELI
- GREGG STANDRIDGE
- BRUJO
- GALL
- FRED HILL
- WICKED SHIMMIES
- T.Z. WRIGHT TRIO
- ROZLYN ZORA
- THE AINTS
- NIGEL MOORE
- LAZY ROOSTER RHYTHM CO.
- FELINA & THE FEELS
- DYLAN STEWART
- ASTRAL PLANES
- BAD ATHLETE
- TEFLO $
- MADDIE RAZOOK
- TERRY ‘BUFFALO’ WARE & GREGG STANDRIDGE
- PLAIN SPEAK
- DEWEY BINNS
- JACK WATERS AND THE UNEMPLOYED
- AMANDA HOWLE
- USELESS RANDY
- TRIBESMEN
- ALUMNUS
- THE NORMANDYS
- MEGA RAN
- DONNY G
- DRUCE WAYNE
- NICK MIDNIGHT
- J. MITCHELL
- ZAY
- LIL KARTIER & MARZ
- BRONTE
- TRIP G
- DRESDEN BOMBERS
- LAURYN HARDIMAN
- SK LOVE
- LAINE
- THE NGHIEMS
- MICRO GIANT
- BIG HILL CULLEN
- HEARTBREAK RODEO
- SUSAN BEAM
- LINEAR A
- SUSAN HERNDON
- ABBIGALE DAWN
- PLAINSWALKER
- FIRST LOOK
- TO KILL PORTER
- VANDWELLER
- THE LOST END
- LOCUST AVENUE
- TONY ROMANELLO AND THE BLACK JACKETS
- FOXBURROWS
- S.REIDY
- SPEAK, MEMORY
- THE COSTANZAS
- PSYCHOTIC REACTION
- KNOBLE SAVAGE
- MCMICHAEL MUSIC SHOWCASE
- MAGNIFICENT BIRD
- SARAH REID
- PETER ERICKSON
- MATTHEW STRATTON
- BOB DEUPREE
- JAB (JERRY BROOKS)
- DARDEN PIERCE
- TOM MARSHALL
- NATHAN BROWN
- TOM CRIDER
- DADDY LOVE BAND
- ELIZABETH SPEEGLE BAND
- JV’S FILLIN’ STATION
- VALOUCH & THE HOOCH
- CUTTER ELLIOTT
- NORMAN MUSIC INSTITUTE SHOWCASE
- THE SOONER THEATRE PERFORMERS
- MAYHEM
- DAVEN TREAGUE
- N8
- FAUXBIA
- ARKHITECT
- GRADE-A
- PARTY POISON
- BRNDNC
- IAN BITTLE
- NORMAN FILM FEST MUSIC VIDEO SHOWCASE
- PROJECT PRINCESS
- TUNE-YARDS
- Parquet Courts
- JAPANESE BREAKFAST
- CHASTITY BELT
- SPORTS
- SNAIL MAIL
- MY BRIGHTEST DIAMOND
- ANNA BURCH
- ALANNA ROYALE
- MOTHICA
- HOSTY
- SUN SEEKER
- LOOPRAT
- THE MEN
- REPUBLICAN HAIR
- MONTU
- CHEYENNE
- HELEN KELTER SKELTER
- 18ANDCOUNTING
- DIGISAURUS
- HUSBANDS
- ZIGTEBRA
- CURVED LIGHT
- COMBSY
- SEX SNOBS
- COSTELLO
- ORIGINAL FLOW & THE FERVENT ROUTE
- CHERRY DEATH
- THE NEW TRIBE
- LAINE
- JARVIX
- THEE OH SEES
- ISRAEL NASH
- ODDISEE & GOOD COMPNY
- WHITE REAPER
- SWEET SPIRIT
- LOW CUT CONNIE
- CAT CLYDE
- GGOOLLDD
- RINGO DEATHSTARR
- JABEE
- SAMMUS
- KAITLIN BUTTS
- JOSH SALLEE
- TRAVIS LINVILLE
- LEVI PARHAM
- SPORTS
- TALLOWS
- JARED DECK
- BEAU JENNINGS & THE TIGERS
- ANNIE OAKLEY
- ESTER DRANG
- YOUNG WEATHER
- THE HUDSON OUTFIT
- RICHARD GILBERT
- NEW TRIBE
- METASOTA
- ERIN O’DOWD
- DYLAN EARL & THE REASONS WHY
- COUNT TUTU
- CASII STEPHAN AND THE MIDNIGHT SUN
- BLAKE BURGESS
- ADDVERSE EFFECTS
- TRAINDODGE
- THE DADDYO’S
- M LOCKWOOD PORTER
- TERRY ‘BUFFALO’ WARE & GREGG STANDRIDGE
- PAGIINS
- …AND THE BLACK FEATHERS
- TRAP QUEEN
- STUDENT FILM
- SAINT LORETTO
- NATURALIST
- LABRYS
- HUSBANDS
- DARKU J
- DAN MARTIN
- GABRIEL KNIGHT HANCOCK
- MIILLIE MESH
- HELEN KELTER SKELTER
- LINCKA
- HANNAH WOLFF
- CELADON CITY
- JOSE HERNANDEZ & THE BLACK MAGIC WATERS
- JUDITH
- LARRY CHIN
- JUNEBUG SPADE
- SPACE4LEASE
- SEX SNOBS
- ROBERT HOEFLING
- CLAIRE MORALES
- CHASE KERBY & THE VILLAINS
- THE BOURGEOIS
- DEUS
- NUNS
- RAINBOWS ARE FREE
- AKIBA
- TONNE
- THE FABULOUS MINX
- BEACH LANGUAGE
- EM AND THE MOTHERSUPERIORS
- WILDINGS
- POWER PYRAMID
- KITE FLYING ROBOT
- LIMP WIZURDZ
- BOWLSEY
- ADMIRALS
- CHERRY DEATH
- TEQUILA SONGBIRDS
- LTZ
- GUM
- [PEACH]
- 27 Club Karaoke Bash
- Acoustic Ross
- aDDLib
- ADMIRALS
- Alegria Real
- Alejandro Escovedo
- Algebra
- Ali Harter
- Aliens Vs Robots
- Allie Lauren
- Along Came a Robot
- Amen Dunes
- Amy Lee & the Second Line
- An Airbag Saved My Life
- And There Stand Empires
- Andrew Cullen
- Bang Bang
- Barling
- Beau Jennings & The Tigers
- Beety Man
- Behind the Bleachers
- Billy Joe Winghead
- BitchWizard
- Bizar with Jason Dub
- Black Canyon
- Black June Revival
- Blake Fischer
- Bloody Knives
- bob deupree
- Boulevard Brass Quintet
- Brando
- Brianna Gaither
- Brine Webb
- BRONCHO
- Brother Gruesome
- Brotherbear
- Bungalouski
- Burning Hotels
- Cait Moore
- CARAVACT
- Carly Gwin
- carnevolve with ouija and the uninauts
- Carousel Revolt
- Carrie Leslie modern dance
- Chelsey Cope
- Christophe and The Prairie Fire
- Chrome Pony
- CHUD
- Clarinet & Violin Duo
- Colin Ryan
- Control C
- Copperheads
- Craig Swan
- Crouse Quartet
- Crown Folley
- Crown Imperial
- Dad
- Dadrock
- Dap Dap
- Darden Pierce
- David Leach Trio
- Dead Sea Chior
- DEBRIS’
- DEERPEOPLE
- Defining Times
- Denver Duncan
- Depth & Current
- Desi and Cody
- Dewey Binns
- Dikes of Holland
- Dirty Red & the Soul Shakers
- DJ Blev
- DJ Daleth
- DJ Jonny Tsunami
- DJ Keilo
- Dj Timmy B
- DJ View
- DJ Werewulf
- Doohickey
- Dr. Pants
- Dustin Prinz
- Early Beat
- Easy Lovers
- Economy
- El Paso Hot Button
- Eureeka
- Evangelicals
- Evolve
- Expo 70
- Farrel Droke
- Feathered Rabbit
- Fishboy
- FoReVeR BLoWiNG BuBBLeS
- FOS
- French Inhales
- Giraffe Massacre
- Good Morning Grizzly
- Gregg Standridge
- Guardant
- gum
- Hayes Carll
- Head Cabinets
- Horse Thief
- Ike Lamb & the Creepers
- Ironix
- Ivan Peña
- Ivy Mike
- Jabee
- Jacob Abello
- Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
- Jeff Richardson
- Jerrod Beck
- Jerry Brooks
- Jessey General Thompson
- Jim Madsen & the Big Train String Quartet
- John Calvin & Camille Harp
- Josh Berwanger and Ricky Salthouse
- Josh Sallee
- JUDS ROUTINE
- JUNEBUG SPADE
- Justin Witte and the Horn Wreckers
- Kick Nancy Down
- Kilter
- Klipspringer
- Krystal Keith
- Kyle Reid and the Low Swingin’ Chariots
- L.T.Z
- Limp Wizurdz
- Lizard Police
- Local Honey
- Locust Avenue
- Lola-Cola
- Lotta Tuff
- Love Button
- Luna Moth
- Maggie McClure
- Magnificent Bird
- ManHammer
- Matthew Stratton
- Mayhem
- Mexican Institute of Sound (DJ Camilo Lara)
- MMOSS
- Modern Rock Diaries
- MONTU
- MOON
- MuGen(Music Genius) Crew
- Myke Brown
- Nathan Brown
- New Fumes
- NMF5 After party featuring DJ Timmy B and DJ Yung2k
- Norman High School Musicians
- O Fidelis
- Of The Tower
- OK Mozart Presents Kyle Dillingham
- Olivia Tremor Control
- Other Lives
- OU Guitar Ensemble
- OU Steel Drum Band
- Panache One
- Parker Millsap
- Paul Benjaman Band
- Peelander Z
- People,People
- Pilgrim
- Porch Mice
- Portugal. The Man
- Privaledge
- Prix Teen  outdoor
- Psychotic Reaction
- Radio Apathy
- Rainbows Are Free
- Rats Rats Rats
- Red Wanting Blue
- Refund Division
- Regg
- Richard ‘Daddy’ Love
- Rockumentary
- Roosh Williams
- Rosa
- Ryan Lawson and the Hack & Saw Nation
- Scabby Itchins
- Scales of Motion
- Scott Fleenor
- Shane Henry
- Shawn Reidy Musician
- Sheree Chamberlin
- Shi++y/Awesome
- Sick Nick
- Singing Sooners
- Skating Polly
- Sklar Brothers!.with Cameron Buchholtz, BradChad Porter, Dan Skaggs, and Spencer Hicks
- Slanga & Breezy Burnz
- Smithers
- Snorlaxx
- Son del barrio
- Southbound Productions
- SoYe
- Steve Morton
- Sugar Free Allstars
- Syloken
- Taddy Porter
- Tallows
- Tandaradei
- Tanner Miller
- Taylor Rapp
- TEKUMBE
- The Antler Thief
- The Boom Bang
- The Chloes
- The Consumed
- The Damn Quails
- The Dead Armadillos
- The Del Toros
- the disposables
- The Dizzy Pickers
- The Electric Rag Band
- The Fabulous St. Knicholas Cage
- The Gentle Art of Floating
- The Giving Tree
- The Great America Jug Band
- The Gunship (after party)
- the hex
- The Hitt Boyz
- The Kamals
- The Lily Guild
- The Moai Broadcast
- The Needles
- The Nghiems
- The Non
- The Oh Johnny! Girls
- The Panda Resistance
- The Pizza Thieves
- The Possum Possee
- The Pretty Black Chains
- The Purple Church
- The Righs
- The Rockettops
- The Rum Fellows
- The Samurai Conquistadors
- The Trading Co.
- The Venditos
- The Wurly Birds
- Them Hounds
- they stay dead
- This Guy That Guy
- Tim Jennings + Friends
- Tim Miser
- Tod J. Barrett
- TOM CRIDER
- Tom Marshall
- Tony Romanello and the Black Jackets
- Traindodge
- True Widow
- Van Risseghem
- Weekend Hustler
- Wink Burcham
- Wondernaut
- Woods
- Your Mom
- Yung O
- Zebre
- Zombie vs. Shark
- Zone
- A FATE FAR WORSE
- ACOUSTIC ROSS
- ACROBATIC YOGA AND MAGIC SHOW WITH ANDREW EPPLER
- ADDLIB
- ALEGRIA REAL
- ALGEBRA
- ALI HARTER
- AMY LEE AND THE SECOND LINE
- AND THERE STAND EMPIRES
- ANTHONY NAGID JAZZ QUARTET
- APOLLO
- ASHLEY LIN & MADISEN CARY DUET
- ASHTANGA ACROYOGA AND MAGIC
- ASHTAVAKRA
- AUDRA MAE
- BEAU JENNINGS
- BEN KILGORE
- BIG BROWN & “SLIM”
- BITCHWIZARD
- BLACK CANYON
- BLACK JOE LEWIS & THE HONEYBEARS
- BLACK JUNE REVIVAL
- BLOODY OL MULE
- BLUE VALLEY FARMER
- BOTTLE SERVICE
- BOY WONDER
- BRAD FIELDER
- BRENDAN PARKER
- BRINE WEBB
- BRONCHO
- BROTHER BEAR
- BROTHER GRUESOME
- BULLETPROOF TIGER
- BUNGALOUSKI
- CAMILLE HARP
- CANDELA LATIN DANCERS
- CARAVACT
- CARTER SAMPSON & JOE MACK
- CATCHING CHLOE
- CHASE KERBY
- CHROME PONY
- COLOUR REVOLT
- COLOURMUSIC
- CROWN IMPERIAL
- DANIEL WALCHER
- DANIEL(S)
- DARDEN PIERCE
- DAVID HENSON
- DAY ONE
- DAZZLERS
- DEBRIS’
- DEERPEOPLE
- DENVER DUNCAN
- DEPTH & CURRENT
- DIKES OF HOLLAND
- DJ EVOLVE
- DJ SICK NICK
- DJ STEVE MORTON
- DORIAN SMALL
- DR. PANTS
- DUSTIN PRINZ AND ANNA KINDER
- EASY LOVERS
- EDGAR CRUZ
- EMORY GREY (FORMERLY 8BIT CYNICS)
- FARREL DROKE
- FLATLAND TRAVELERS
- FOLLOWED BY STATIC
- FOOT PATROL
- FOS
- FREQUENCY JONES
- FRMR
- GENTLE GHOST
- GLISTER
- GREEN CORN REVIVAL
- GREGG STANDRIDGE
- GREY ENGRAVED
- GUITAR & MANDOLIN ORCHESTRA
- GUM
- HABIBI YAL ALBI (MARJAN’S TROUP)
- HEAD CABINETS
- HORSE THIEF
- HUSH HUSH COMMOTION
- HYDRANTS
- IVAN’S HOT SIX
- J.D. THOMPSONI
- JABEE
- JACOB ABELLO
- JEFF HOBBS & THE JACKS
- JEFF RICHARDSON
- JERRY BROOKS/FRANK LAWRENCE
- JESSE AYCOCK & PAUL BENJAMAN
- JIM MADSEN (S.W.A.N.)
- JOHN CALVIN
- JOHN HOUSER
- JOHN MORELAND
- JOHN WAYNE’S BITCHES
- JOSH ROBERTS
- JOSH SALLEE
- JULIA’S ACADEMY OF INTERNATIONAL DANCE
- JUNEBUG SPADE
- K.C. CLIFFORD
- KALE HUNTER
- KELLER WILLIAMS
- KERAI
- KERRY FOLSOM
- KILLER DRUM (MARJAN SOLO)
- KITE FLYING ROBOT
- KLIPSPRINGER
- KYLIE MORGAN BAND
- LANDS BEJEWELED
- LAURA WIEDERHOEFT & KYLE REID
- LE TEPES ROUGE
- LOCUST AVENUE
- LOS HIJOS DEL DIABLO
- LOS HOLLYWOOD
- LOVE BUTTON
- LOVE COLLECTOR
- LUMERIANS
- LUNA MOTH
- MAGNIFICENT BIRD
- MAMA SWEET
- MAN
- MATTHEW STRATTON
- MIND THE FOX
- MODERN ROCK DIARIES
- MONTE NEGRO
- MONTU
- MONTY HARPER
- MOON
- NATHAN BROWN
- NATIVE LIGHTS
- NEGRO ALLOWANCE
- NORMAN CHAMBER MUSIC COMPOSERS SHOWCASE
- NORMAN HIGH SCHOOL DANCERS
- O FIDELIS
- OF THE TOWER
- OK SWEETHEART
- OKLAHOMA SCOTTISH PIPES & DRUMS GROUP
- OPEN JAZZ SESSION
- OTHER LIVES
- OTTREPOP
- OU JAZZ BAND
- OUIJA & THE UNINAUTS
- OZ DAVIDSON
- PA PA WIN
- PEELANDER
- PENNY HILARY
- PENNY HILL PARTY
- PEOPLE,PEOPLE
- PIDGIN BAND
- POST ARCADIA
- PRAIRIE FOLK CIRCUS
- PROPRIETERS OF THE EARTH
- PSYCHOTIC REACTION
- PSYMBIENCE
- RAINBOWS ARE FREE
- RATS RATS RATS
- RESIDENT FUNK
- RICHARD ‘DADDY’ LOVE
- RICO MUERTE
- RILEY JANTZEN AND THE SPIRITS
- ROMERO
- RUDE AMPS
- RUSSELL KABIR
- RYAN LAWSON
- RYAN LINDSEY
- RYAN WELTON
- SATURDAY SIRENS
- SCALES OF MOTION
- SCOTT HARTMAN (AARON SQUIRREL)
- SETH MCCARROLL
- SHERREE CHAMBERLAIN
- SHITTY/AWESOME
- SKATING POLLY
- SOYÉ
- STARDEATH AND WHITE DWARF
- STRAIGHTSHOOTER
- STUDENT FILM
- STUFFIES/SHITTY BEACH BOYS
- SWITCHBLADE ROSIE
- SYLOKEN
- TAYLOR ATKINSON BAND
- THE BARRELHOUSE REVELERS
- THE BOOM BANG
- THE BURNING HOTELS
- THE COPPERHEADS
- THE DAMN QUAILS
- THE DEAD ARMADILLOS
- THE DEAD SPACE
- THE EAST DALLAS SHUFFLERS
- THE ELECTRIC PRIMADONNAS
- THE FORTUE TELLERS
- THE FOUNTAIN AND THE FIGUREHEAD
- THE GENTLE ART OF FLOATING
- THE GUNSHIP
- THE GUSSISSIN
- THE HEX
- THE LILY GUILD
- THE MIMSIES
- THE NEEDLES
- THE NEIGHBORHOOD
- THE NGHIEMS
- THE NON
- THE OH JOHNNY! GIRLS
- THE PIZZA THIEVES
- THE PRETTY BLACK CHAINS
- THE PURPLE CHURCH
- THE ROCKETTOPS
- THE RUM FELLOWS
- THE SAMURAI CONQUISTADORS
- THE SIMOLEONS
- THE TRISHAS
- THE VENDITOS
- THE WALKMEN
- THE WHISKEY TRIO
- THE WORKWEEK
- THE WURLY BIRDS
- THEE BAD NEWES
- THELONZODOGBAND
- THIRTEEN STARS
- TIM JENNINGS
- TOD BARRETT
- TOMCRIDER
- TONY ROMANELLO AND THE BLACK JACKETS
- TRACY REED
- TRADEMARK TWITCH
- TRAINDODGE
- TRAVIS LINVILLE
- TRAVIS WACKERLY AND THE POSTOKIES
- TY SEGALL
- UNMARKED CARS
- UNWED SAILOR
- VANDEVANDER
- WATERSPARKS
- WHITE DENIM
- WILL GARDNER