Festival Hub: Larmer Tree
The Scene: For more than 25 years, Larmer Tree has been celebrating the independent UK festival scene like few others. 5000 fans a day fill the grounds of Larmer Tree Gardens each day, taking in music acts across six stages, along with comedy and activities for children of all ages.
- KATE TEMPEST
- The Cat Empire
- JACK SAVORETTI
- THE SHIRES
- KT TUNSTALL
- GOMEZ
- LET’S EAT GRANDMA
- GOGO PENGUIN
- TANK AND THE BANGAS
- EZRA COLLECTIVE
- CYMANDE
- BC CAMPLIGHT
- JADE BIRD
- KOKOROKO
- BLICK BASSY
- BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH
- MELT YOURSELF DOWN
- STEAM DOWN
- LONDON ASTROBEAT ORCHESTRA
- KEFAYA
- THE WAVE PICTURES
- FLAMINGODS
- LISA O’NEILL
- DU BLONDE
- GRACE PETRIE
- FLYTE
- HEJIRA
- TIDE LINES
- JERAMIAH FERRARI
- CURSE OF LONO
- KIOKO
- DIZRAELI
- CIRCUS BROTHERS
- IRIS GOLD
- FERRIS & SYLVESTER
- NIGHT FLIGHT
- OLLY OLSSØN
- JERRY WILLIAMS
- REN HARVIEU
- HOLY MOLY & THE CRACKERS
- SOUND OF THE SIRENS
- FUNKE AND THE TWO TONE BABY
- THE MAGPIES
- BESS ATWELL
- WORRY DOLLS
- TRUE STRAYS
- IDA MAE
- DIDIRRI
- GAZ BROOKFIELD
- BLACK WATER COUNTY
- SORRY ABOUT SHAUN
- BOCA 45
- BEATING HEART PRESENTS SARONDE
- DJ MAX GALACTIC
- BASH!
- AGATA
- OWL IN THE SUN
- ELVIS MCGONAGALL & THE RESURRECTORS
- HANNAH WHITE & THE NORDIC CONNECTIONS
- LUCID
- TOWN OF CATS
- BLACK WATER COUNTY
- JESS ROBYN
- HANG11
- THE COURGETTES
- ODSTOCKS
- YOUNG BRANDO
- THE PASSENGER CLUB
- GYPSY JUKEBOX
- PRONGHORN
- MILLERS DAUGHTER
- NOAH’S HOUSE BAND
- SINFUL MAGGIE
- THE ACRUSTIC BADGER BAND
- LUMP
- THE INTERCEPTEURS
- LADY WINWOOD’S MAGGOT
- CURSE OF LONO
- LUCAS HARDY
- THE DUSKERS
- HEAD BACK HOLLER
- GLYMJACK
- MELODAEMONS
- First Aid Kit
- JAKE BUGG
- PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING
- TUNE-YARDS
- NICK MULVEY
- SONGHOY BLUES
- SUSANNE SUNDFØR
- NADINE SHAH
- THE BARR BROTHERS
- RYLEY WALKER
- HUDSON TAYLOR
- LET’S EAT GRANDMA
- ROO PANES
- ELEPHANT SESSIONS
- GOAT GIRL
- SEAMUS FOGARTY
- THE WANDERING HEARTS
- CHRIS WOOD
- IDER
- FAZERDAZE
- NAAZ
- JOSIENNE CLARKE & BEN WALKER
- BARBAROSSA
- AMYTHYST KIAH
- GINA WILLIAMS & GUY GHOUSE
- THE LOTTERY WINNERS
- STEVE KNIGHTLEY
- HLEMMA
- ADAM BEATTIE
- AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM
- BARE JAMS
- BEATING HEART DJS
- BITE THE BUFFALO
- BOMBS
- BOOGIE NIGHTS VS BOOGIE ROUND DJS
- BOUDICA BOOGALOO
- BOWIE BREAKFAST DJ SET
- BREAKFAST WITH THE INKSPOTS DJ SET
- BROOKE SHARKEY
- CALEXICO
- CARO EMERALD
- CHINA BOWLS
- CLAIRE NORTHEY
- COOSBAY
- COSMO SHELDRAKE
- COUNT BOBO
- CRISTOBAL AND THE SEA
- DANA IMMANUEL & THE STOLEN BAND
- DEAD COOL DJ SET
- DJ FUNKEASY
- DJ MISS RADIDA
- DJ MON & MO
- DUBI DOLCZEK
- EASY STAR ALL-STARS
- EDWARD II
- ESKA
- ETHAN JOHNS & THE BLACK EYED DOGS
- FENNE LILY
- FIRST WORLD PROS
- FLATS & SHARPS
- FLIGHT BRIGADE
- FRAU DJS
- FRAZEY FORD
- GABRIELLE APLIN
- GEORGE COSBY
- GILL LANDRY
- GLOWGLOBES
- GWENNO
- HOLY MOLY & THE CRACKERS
- HOT 8 BRASS BAND
- HOWE GELB
- ICHI
- JACK SAVORETTI
- JALEN N’GONDA
- JAMIE CULLUM
- JANE WEAVER
- JENNIFER REID
- JOHN STAPLETON DJ
- KANDA BONGO MAN
- KEFAYA
- KID CARPET
- KITTY, DAISY & LEWIS
- KRISTIN MCCLEMENT
- LADY MAISERY
- LAISH
- LANTERNS ON THE LAKE
- LAU
- LITTLE THIEF
- LORI CAMPBELL
- MARINE
- MARTIN SIMPSON AND DOM FLEMONS
- MARY SPENDER
- MELT YOURSELF DOWN
- MT WOLF
- NATTY
- PACHANGO
- PETE JOSEF
- PRONGHORN
- PROTEST CRAYON
- QUANTIC LIVE
- RACHAEL DADD
- REV PEYTON’S BIG DAMN BAND
- ROZI PLAIN
- SAM KELLY
- SAMUEL JACK
- SIDESTEPPER
- SLOW CLUB
- SNACK FAMILY
- SOUND OF THE SIRENS
- STEVE KNIGHTLEY
- STEVIE PARKER
- STICK IN THE WHEEL
- STILL-MOVING DJS
- SWEET MEMORY SOUNDS – COUNT SKYLARKIN PRESENTS A TRIBUTE TO DJ DEREK
- TANTZ
- TEZETA
- THE CHRIS WOODS GROOVE ORCHESTRA
- THE DAUGHTERS OF SLAUGHTER DJ CREW
- THE DRINK
- THE DRYSTONES
- THE HILLBENDERS
- THE LITTLE UNSAID
- THE PICTISH TRAIL
- THE STRANGLERS
- THE TWO MAN TRAVELLING MEDICINE SHOW
- THE URBAN PIONEERS
- THE WAVE PICTURES
- THIRSTYMAN
- THIS IS THE KIT
- TOM MCQ
- TOM ODELL
- TREACHEROUS ORCHESTRA
- UBERLOON
- WATERBIRDS
- WE LIKE TO PARTY DJS
- WILDWOOD KIN
- WILL VARLEY
- YAMA WARASHI
- A.J. Holmes and The Hackney Empire
- Andy Kershaw DJ
- Bella Figura
- BELLOWHEAD
- Blair Dunlop
- By The Rivers
- Cate Ferris
- CC SMUGGLERS
- Chainska Brassika
- CIARAN LAVERY
- COCO & THE BUTTERFIELDS
- Count Bobo
- CURTIS ELLER’S AMERICAN CIRCUS
- DREW ALLEN
- Dub Inc.
- FB POCKET ORCHESTRA
- FEMI KUTI & THE POSITIVE FORCE
- GAZ BROOKFIELD
- Gold Of My Own
- Hunter & The Bear
- IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE
- Jarrod Dickenson
- JIMMY CLIFF
- JON STERCKX
- KELLY OLIVER
- KESTON COBBLER’S CLUB
- KIKO BUN
- KOBO TOWN
- Laura Doggett
- LEVELLERS
- Lotte Mullan
- Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six
- MARTIN CARTHY
- Meadowlark
- Megan Henwood
- Molotov Jukebox
- NAOMI BEDFORD
- NO GO STOP
- NudyBronque
- ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE BARBES
- Pachango
- Peluche
- POLICE DOG HOGAN
- RAGHU DIXIT
- RODRIGO Y GABRIELA
- Seafret
- Shlomo
- SHOW OF HANDS
- SNOWAPPLE
- Steve Knightley
- STILL MOVING DJS
- SWINGROWERS
- Tezeta
- The Beat
- The Drystones
- The Magic Numbers
- The Villanovas
- Time For T
- Tinderbox
- TOBIAS BEN JACOB BAND
- TOM JONES
- WESLEY BENNETT
- Will McNicol & Luke Selby
- Winter Mountain