Festival Hub: Huck Finn Jubilee

The Scene: This two day lineup of traditional and progressive Bluegrass bands brings together music lovers from all walks of life and binds us together in a community: a community that celebrates a genre of music steeped in the traditions of the past, and brings it forward to be enjoyed for generations to come.

  • AJ LEE & BLUE SUMMIT
  • CALTUCKY
  • CROSS EYED POSSUM
  • HONEY BUCKETS
  • MISS LEO & THE HANDSOME FELLERS
  • NATE LAPOINTE
  • THE GRATEFUL BLUEGRASS BOYS
  • THE JACOB JOLLIFF BAND
  • TWISTED PINE
  • WATER TOWER
  • WOOD BELLY
  • Angel City Bluegrass Boys
  • Chicken Wing Empire
  • Dusty Green Bones Band
  • Fireside Collective
  • Honey Buckets
  • Hot October
  • Laurie Lewis and The Right Hands
  • Mile Twelve
  • Old Salt Union
  • Rose’s Pawn Shop
  • Shakedown String Band
  • The Fancies
  • The Storytellers
  • Water Tower Band
  • Railroad Earth
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • The California Honeydrops
  • Lindsay Lou
  • Dust Bowl Revival
  • Sweet Lilies
  • The Get Down Boys
  • Hot October
  • Honey Buckets
  • Water Tower
  • Balsam Range
  • Dailey & Vincent
  • Dan Tyminski Band
  • David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
  • Della Mae
  • Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
  • Elephant Revival
  • Flatt Lonesome
  • Jerry Douglas Presents the Earls of Leicester
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Mountain Heart
  • Moutain Faith
  • Peter Rowan Band
  • Punch Brothers
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Soggy Bottom Boys
  • Sweetwater String Band
  • The Boxcars
  • The Church Sisters
  • The Cleverlys
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The Special Consensus
  • Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
  • Blue Highway
  • Damascus Road
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Detour
  • Dr. Ralph Stanley with Family & Friends
  • Driven
  • Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Hot Rise with Special Guest Red Knuckles and the Trail Blazers
  • Jeff Austin Band
  • Keller Williams’ Grateful Grass
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Railroad Earth
  • Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder
  • Russell Moore & 111rd Tyme Out
  • Scythian
  • Sierra Hull
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Steve Martin and Steep Canyon Rangers
  • SWBA Bluegrass Kids
  • Tennessee Mafia Jug Band
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The Spinney Brothers

BLUEGRASS ETC
CHRIS JONES & THE NIGHT DRIVERS
DAN CRARY AND THUNDERATION
DOYLE LAWSON & QUICKSILVER
DR. RALPH STANLEY
JUNIOR SISK & RAMBLERS CHOICE
KELLER WILLIAMS W/ THE TRAVELIN’ MCCOURYS
LONESOME OTIS
NEXT GENERATION
PETE & JOAN WERNICK “DR. & NURSE BANJO”
RHONDA VINCENT
SAM BUSH
STEELDRIVERS
STRING CHEESE INCIDENT
SWBA BLUEGRASS KIDS
THE BOXCARS
THE DEL MCCOURY BAND
THE GIBSON BROTHERS
THE SALTY SUITES