Festival Hub: High Sierra Music Festival

The Scene: Situated in the Sierra Nevada Mountains of California, High Sierra Music Festival boasts a family friendly atmosphere packed with artists traversing all musical genres. The eclectic lineup at the festival is backed by a picturesque venue surrounded by a mountainous landscape and national forests. More than just music is offered at the High Sierra with yoga areas, audience-participation parades, children’s areas and more.

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • Adam MacDougall
  • AJ Lee & Blue Summit
  • Alisa Amador
  • Andy Frasco and The U.N.
  • Anna Moss
  • Aqueous
  • Ashleigh Flynn & the Riveters
  • Birches Bend
  • Black Sheep Brass Band
  • BoomBox
  • Cedric Burnside
  • Cris Jacobs
  • Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band
  • Ezra Lipp
  • Femi Kuti
  • Ghost-Note
  • Goose
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Joe Russo’s Almost Dead
  • Kendall Street Company
  • Late Night Radio
  • Lebo (Dan Lebowitz)
  • Lettuce
  • Lindsay Lou
  • Little Stranger
  • Marco Benevento
  • Margo Cilker
  • Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway
  • Orgone
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
  • Railroad Earth
  • Ron Artis II
  • Samantha Fish
  • Sammy Rae & The Friends
  • Scott Pemberton
  • Scott Pemberton O Theory
  • Skerik
  • Spafford
  • Spafford
  • Steve Adams
  • Steve Poltz
  • SunSquabi
  • Tea Leaf Green
  • The Backbeat Brass
  • The California Honeydrops
  • The Disco Biscuits
  • The Floozies
  • The Nth Power
  • The Nth Power
  • The Slip
  • The War and Treaty
  • Twiddle
  • Wally Ingram
  • Watkins Family Hour
  • Wonderly
  • Umphrey’s McGee
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • JIM JAMES
  • ST. PAUL & THE BROKEN BONES
  • Galactic
  • The Del McCoury Band
  • PIGEONS PLAYING PING PONG
  • KARL DENSON’S TINY UNIVERSE
  • THE MARCUS KING BAND
  • Leftover Salmon
  • MANDOLIN ORANGE
  • DEL & DAWG
  • ALO
  • The Polish Ambassador
  • THE TRAVELIN’ MCCOURYS
  • THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS
  • SISTERS OF THE STRAWBERRY MOON
  • THE NTH POWER
  • BIG SOMETHING
  • THE LIL SMOKIES
  • JENNIFER HARTSWICK BAND
  • REID GENAUER & FOLKS
  • SONGHOY BLUES
  • JOE CRAVEN & THE SOMETIMERS
  • CRIS JACOBS BAND
  • AMO AMO
  • CHA WA
  • RON ARTIS II & THE TRUTH
  • MARTY O’REILLY & THE OLD SOUL ORCHESTRA
  • LET’S BE LEONARD
  • Pnuma
  • Stanton Moore & Skerik
  • John Kadlecik’s Fellowship Of The Wing
  • Marc Brownstein’s Star Kitchen
  • Too Many Zooz
  • TAUK
  • Natalie Cressman
  • Gaby Moreno
  • Andy Frasco & The U.N.
  • Royal Jelly Jive
  • The Suitcase Junket
  • Mapache
  • Valley Queen
  • Templo
  • Diggin Dirt
  • Rainbow Girls
  • The String Cheese Incident
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Grace Potter
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Lettuce
  • The Wood Brothers
  • Foundation Of Funk
  • The California Honeydrops
  • Lotus
  • The Floozies
  • Turkuaz
  • Margo Price
  • The Motet
  • Antibalas
  • Ernest Ranglin
  • Hippo Campus
  • Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
  • Twiddle
  • Spafford
  • Lebo & Friends
  • The Barr Brothers
  • Billy Strings
  • Rising Appalachia
  • Fruition
  • The Nth Power
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Skerik Band
  • Steve Poltz
  • Jupiter & Okwess
  • Scott Pemberton
  • Ghost Light
  • Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
  • Russ Liquid Test
  • SoDown
  • The Family Crest
  • New Orleans Suspects
  • Birds Of Chicago
  • Y La Bamba
  • Nathan Moore
  • Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
  • Jazz is PHSH
  • Cris Jacobs
  • Mt. Joy
  • Jon Stickley Trio
  • John Craigie
  • Grateful Bluegrass Boys
  • The Quick & Easy Boys
  • City of Trees Brass Band
  • Pixie & The Partygrass Boys
  • Trey Anastasio Band
  • Ween
  • STS9
  • Andrew Bird
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Galactic
  • Mike Gordon
  • The Greyboy Allstars
  • Hard Working Americans
  • Deer Tick
  • The Travelin’ McCourys
  • Keller Williams’ Grateful Gospel
  • The Record Company
  • White Denim
  • Jeff Austin Band
  • Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
  • Ott & The All-Seeing I
  • Con Brio
  • Fruition
  • Keller Williams
  • Earth, Wind & Power (The Nth Power, TAB Horns & More)
  • Dopapod
  • The Suffers
  • The Werks
  • Carolyn Wonderland
  • Phutureprimitive
  • Aoife O’Donovan
  • Billy Strings
  • River Whyless
  • The Nth Power
  • I Draw Slow
  • Bokante
  • The Lil’ Smokies
  • Polyrhythmics
  • Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
  • Afrolicious
  • Gene Evaro Jr.
  • Big Something
  • Achilles Wheel
  • Kat Myers & The Buzzards
  • ALO
  • Anders Osborne
  • Baskery
  • Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
  • Billy Strings
  • Break Science
  • Dr. Dog
  • DRKWAV (John Medeski Skerik & Adam Deitch)
  • Elephant Revival
  • Femi Kuti & The Positive Force
  • Gene Evaro Jr
  • Gipsy Moon
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
  • Industrial Revelation
  • Jamestown Revival
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Joe Russo’s Almost Dead
  • Kiev
  • Kung Fu
  • Laney Jones & The Spirits
  • Lebo & Friends Feat. Robert Walter, Jay Lane, Garrett Sayers, Lesley Grant and the Combustible Horns
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Lettuce
  • Liz Vice
  • Manic Focus
  • Nolatet (Brian Haas, Mike Dillon, James Singleton, Scott Amendola)
  • North Mississippi Allstars
  • Ripe
  • Samantha Fish
  • Scott Law & Ross James’ Cosmic Twang
  • Scott Pemberton
  • Session Americana
  • Sierra Hull
  • Steve Poltz
  • SunSquabi
  • TAUK
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • The Accidentals
  • The California Honeydrops
  • The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • The Del McCoury Band
  • The Dip
  • The Floozies
  • The Main Squeeze
  • The Motet
  • The New Mastersounds
  • The Record Company
  • The Rhythm Council Feat. Papa Mali (Henry Butler, Kirk Joseph and Robb Kidd)
  • The Soul Rebels
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Turkuaz
  • Twiddle
  • World’s Finest
  • Xavier Rudd
  • ALO
  • BoomBox
  • Cabinet
  • Con Brio
  • Dan Bern
  • Dopapod
  • Dustbowl Revival
  • Eagle Rock Gospel Singers
  • Fruition
  • Galactic
  • HONEYHONEY
  • Jennifer Hartswick
  • Joe Russo’s Almost Dead
  • Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Living Daylights
  • Living Folklore
  • Lotus
  • Luther Dickinson, Cody Dickinson, Chris Chew)
  • MarchFourth!
  • Marco Benevento
  • Michael McNevin
  • Midnight North
  • Nahko and Medicine for the People
  • Nathan Moore
  • Nicki Bluhm and The Gramblers
  • Omaha Diner feat. Charlie Hunter, Skerik, Bobby Previte, & Eric Bloom
  • Papadosio
  • Patchy Sanders
  • Phutureprimitive
  • Pimps of Joytime
  • Rising Appalachia
  • Scott Pemberton
  • Shovels and Rope
  • Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
  • Sonny & The Sunsets
  • Steve Poltz
  • Surprise Me Mr. Davis
  • T Sisters
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Black Lillies
  • The Brothers Comatose
  • The California Honeydrops
  • The Jeff Austin Band feat. Danny Barnes, Ross Martin and Eric Thorin
  • The John Butler Trio
  • The Main Squeeze
  • The Motet
  • The Nibblers
  • The Nth Power
  • The Revivalists
  • The Sam Chase
  • The Slip
  • The String Cheese Incident (two nights/four sets)
  • The Waifs
  • The Werks
  • The Wood Brothers
  • The Word (John Medeski, Robert Randolph,
  • Tim Flannery & The Lunatic Fringe
  • Tony Monaco – Fareed Haque Trio feat. Greg Fundis
  • Turkuaz
  • Umphrey’s McGee
  • Afrolicious
  • Artists-At-Large: Skerik
  • Ashleigh Flynn & The Back Porch Majority
  • Avi Buffalo
  • Beats Antique
  • Bill Frisell – GUITAR IN THE SPACE AGE! featuring Greg Leisz, Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen
  • Bombino
  • BoomBox
  • Bug Family Band
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Darkwave (Medeski, Skerik & Deitch)
  • Dead Winter Carpenters
  • Dopapod
  • Ernest Ranglin & Avila
  • Fareed Haque
  • Fareed Haque and Friends
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Hard Working Americans
  • Heather Maloney + Darlingside
  • Hey Marseilles
  • Hollow Wood
  • Incidental Animals (Hollingsworth, Lebowitz, Adams, Brogan & Hartswick)
  • John Craigie
  • Jonathan Wilson
  • Lettuce
  • Living Folklore
  • Lord Huron
  • Moon Hooch
  • Ms. Lauryn Hill
  • Nahko and Medicine For The People
  • One Big Guitar featuring Scott Law, Lebo & Bo Carper
  • Punch Brothers
  • RonKat Spearman’s Katdelic
  • SambaDá
  • Scott Pemberton
  • Sensations featuring Greg Loiacono, Reed Mathis & Dave Brogan
  • Shakey Graves
  • Sierra Hull
  • Stanley Jordan Trio
  • Steep Ravine
  • Steve Poltz
  • STS9
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • T Sisters
  • Thao & The Get Down Stay Down
  • The Budos Band
  • The California Honeydrops
  • The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • The Del McCoury Band
  • The Duhks
  • The Floozies
  • The Mother Hips
  • The Polish Ambassador w/ a special appearance by Wildlight
  • The Travelin’ McCourys
  • Trampled By Turtles
  • Turkuaz
  • Typhoon
  • Wheeland Brothers
  • Widespread Panic
  • Alice DiMicele
  • Allen Stone
  • American Jubilee
  • Anders Osborne
  • Aoife O’Donovan
  • Carolyn Wonderland
  • Emancipator
  • Fruition
  • Futurebirds
  • Gramatik
  • Houndmouth
  • Jelly Bread
  • Lee Fields & The Expressions
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Living Folklore
  • Lord Huron
  • Lukas Nelson & P.O.T.R.
  • Materialized
  • Michal Menert
  • Mike Dillon Band
  • Miner
  • moe.
  • Moksha feat. Skerik & Jennifer Hartswick
  • Naia Kete
  • Nataly Dawn
  • North Mississippi Allstars
  • Octopus Nebula
  • Orgone
  • Papadosio
  • Peter Apfelbaum & Sparkler
  • Pimps of Joytime
  • Primus
  • Robert Plant presents The Sensational Space Shifters
  • Rubblebucket
  • Sarah Jarosz
  • Scott Pemberton
  • Shook Twins
  • Silent Frisco
  • Steel Pulse
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The California Honeydrops
  • The David Mayfield Parade
  • The Greyboy Allstars
  • The Hot 8 Brass Band
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The John Scofield Ãœberjam Band
  • The Melodic
  • The Revivalists
  • The Whiskey Sisters
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Tumbleweed Wanderers
  • White Denim
  • ALO
  • Ben Harper
  • Ben Sollee
  • Big Gigantic
  • Big Light
  • Birds of Chicago
  • Brokedown in Bakersfield
  • Built To Spill
  • David Garza
  • Dead Winter Carpenters
  • Deer Tick
  • Delicate Steve
  • Delta Spirit
  • Elephant Revival
  • essence
  • Galactic
  • Garage A Trois
  • Gardens & Villa
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Grupo Fantasma
  • Heartless Bastards
  • Kids These Days
  • Lettuce
  • Living Folklore
  • Lotus
  • MarchFourth Marching Band
  • Marco Benevento
  • Matisyahu
  • Matt The Electrician
  • Mike Dillon Band
  • Mocean Worker
  • Nathan Moore
  • Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
  • Papadosio
  • Paper Diamond
  • Railroad Earth
  • Red Baraat
  • Rubblebucket
  • Ryan Bingham
  • Silent Frisco
  • Skerik’s Bandalabra
  • Soulive
  • Split Lip Rayfield
  • Steve Poltz
  • Stooges Brass Band
  • STS9
  • Surprise Me Mr. Davis
  • The Devil Makes Three
  • The Lumineers
  • The Motet: Funk Is Dead!
  • The New Orleans Suspects
  • The Nibblers
  • The Slip
  • The Trio feat. Johnny Vidacovich, Ike Stubblefield and Grant Green Jr.
  • Toots and the Maytals
  • Y La Bamba