Festival Hub: Harvest Jazz & Blues

The Scene: Fredericton comes alive for six days each September as hundreds of world class performers appear on dozens of stages, all conveniently located in Fredericton's beautiful and historic downtown. Whether you want to dance all night at a spicy Cajun party, listen to the raw sounds of electric blues, sway to some smooth jazz or just get your funk on, you'll find something to tempt every musical taste - all at a price that's easy on the wallet.

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • Allison Russell
  • Ally Venable
  • Aysanabee
  • Balkan Bump
  • Bette Smith
  • Big Sugar
  • Bywater Call
  • Carmen Townsend
  • Cool Cool Cool
  • Crystal Shawanda
  • Daniel Donato
  • Daniel Lanois
  • David Myles
  • Diunna Greenleaf
  • Downtown Blues Band
  • Five Alarm Funk
  • Gordon Gets Lost
  • Joel Plaskett Emergency
  • Karina Rykman
  • Keith Hallett & The Hookers
  • Kylie Fox
  • Laila Biali
  • Matt Andersen & the Big Bottle of Joy
  • Motherhood
  • Neal Francis
  • Pallmer
  • Pineo & Loeb
  • Rick Fines
  • Rory Block
  • Shirley Jackson & Her Good Rockin’ Daddys
  • Slowcoaster
  • Stars
  • Stephen Lewis
  • Steve Marriner
  • Steve Marriner
  • The Brood
  • The Olympic Symphonium
  • Thumpasaurus
  • Trey Anastasio Band
  • Weak Size Fish
  • White Denim
  • Wide Mouth Mason
  • Wolf Castle
  • Amanda Shires
  • Andy Frasco and The U.N.
  • Bettye LaVette
  • Blue Rodeo
  • Celisse
  • Duke Robillard Band
  • Grand Theft Bus
  • Hot Toddy
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Kytami
  • Larkin Poe
  • Lindsay Beaver & Brad Stivers
  • Mckinley Morrison & Williams
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Quinn Bonnell
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • St. Paul and The Broken Bones
  • Sugaray Rayford
  • Terra Lightfoot
  • The Hypochondriacs
  • The Record Company
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The War On Drugs
  • Theresa Malenfant & The Instigators
  • Trouble No More
  • Vanessa Collier
  • William Prince
  • Alex Bailey Swing Band
  • Andy Giroux
  • Brent Mason Band
  • Bridge Trio
  • Campbell & Johnston’s Black Market Band
  • Capital 6
  • Chillteens
  • Chris Kirby
  • Chris Kirby Band
  • Colin Fowlie
  • David Myles
  • David Shaw
  • Don Bossé Jazz Quartet
  • Downtown Blues Band
  • Dwayne Gretzky
  • Garry Hansen Trio
  • Geoff Arsenault
  • Grace Potter
  • Heat $heets
  • Ida Mae
  • Jason Anderson
  • Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit
  • Jenn Russell Big Band
  • Jerry Douglas Band
  • Jerry Faye
  • Joel Miller
  • Joel Plaskett Emergency
  • John Hiatt
  • July Talk
  • Keith Hallett
  • Kill Chicago
  • Kylie Fox
  • Les Chanterelles
  • Maggie Koerner
  • Maggie’s Farm Revival
  • Marco Benevento
  • Marian
  • Matchstick Mike & The Chain Smoking Altar Boys
  • Matt Comeau
  • Matt Mays
  • Mo Kenney
  • Montgomery Street Band
  • Musqonok – In The Blue Sky
  • Oland Monteith
  • Pallmer
  • Quinn Bonnell
  • Reeny Smith
  • Richie Young Band
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar
  • Serena Ryder
  • SG & The Tone Kings
  • Shirley Jackson & Her Good Rockin’ Daddys
  • Steve Goodtime
  • The Magnificent Sanctuary Band
  • The Revivalists
  • The Tortoise The Hare & The Millionaire
  • Theresa Malenfant & The Instigators
  • Thom Ripley Band
  • Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifter
  • The White Buffalo
  • David Wilcox
  • Harry Manx & Steve marriner
  • Moon Hooch
  • Five Alarm Funk
  • Ben Racine Band
  • The Easley Quartet
  • Downtown Blues Bands
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
  • Trans-Canada Highwaymen
  • Lemon Bucket Orkestra
  • The National Reserve
  • Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
  • Lucinda Williams
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Larkin Poe
  • Andy Frasco and the U.N.
  • Pink Talking Fish
  • Lindsay Beaver
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart
  • Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers
  • Big Sam’s Funky Nation
  • Big Sugar
  • Billie Dre & The Poor Boys
  • Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears
  • Buck 65
  • Canned Heat
  • Cassie Taylor
  • Charlie A’Court
  • Coyote
  • Dangermuffin
  • David Migden and The Dirty Words
  • David Wilcox
  • Downtown Blues Band
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Garrett Mason & Keith Hallett
  • Gov’t Mule
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Holly Cole
  • Hook Herrera
  • In-Flight Safety
  • Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • JW Jones
  • LeeBoy
  • Marcia Ball
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • MonkeyJunk
  • Rich Aucoin
  • Ross Neilsen
  • Royal Wood
  • Samuel James
  • Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
  • SoHo Ghetto
  • Steve Strongman
  • The 24th Street Wailers
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The Pimps of Joytime
  • The Record Company
  • The Revivalists
  • The Wailers
  • Thom Swift
  • True Blues w/ Corey Harris, Guy Davis, Alvin Youngblood Hart
  • Two Hours Traffic
  • Warren Haynes and Gordie Johnson
  • World Party
  • Alan Jeffries and Slim Pickens
  • Alex Bailey Swing Band
  • Andy Brown
  • Big Head Todd & the Monsters
  • Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
  • Carmen Townsend
  • Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires
  • CKS Band
  • David Myles
  • Donna Grantis
  • Downtown Blues Band
  • Dub Antenna
  • Easley, Stevenson & Arsenault
  • Garrett Mason & Keith Hallett
  • George Street Blues Project
  • Grand Theft Bus
  • Ian Janes
  • Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band
  • Jamie McLean Band
  • Jerry Granelli Trio
  • Jill Barber
  • Joe Murphy
  • Joel LeBlanc
  • Joel Plaskett Emergency
  • John Campbelljohn
  • John Mayall
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Keb’ Mo’
  • Maceo Parker
  • Maggie’s Farm Revival
  • Marquise Knox
  • Matchstick Mike with Sam Moon
  • Matt Andersen
  • Matt Schofield
  • Oli Brown Band
  • Paper Lions
  • Rock Island Blues Band
  • Roddie Romero & the Hub City All-Stars
  • Roland Gauvin et La Grosse Band
  • Ross Neilsen
  • Royal Southern Brotherhood
  • Rusted Root
  • Said the Whale
  • Scotty and the Stars
  • Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings
  • Shine On: The Universe of John Lennon
  • Shrimp Daddy
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The Belle Comedians
  • The Groove-A-Matics featuring Johnny Whitehill
  • The Hupman Brothers
  • The Record Company
  • The Thomists with special Guest Daniel Matto
  • Theresa Malenfant & the Instigators
  • Thom Swift
  • TJ Wheeler
  • Wintersleep
  • Yvette Tollar
  • 24 PESOS
  • ANDY BROWN
  • BLUES CARAVAN 2011- GIRLS WITH GUITARS
  • BUDDY GUY
  • CARMEN TOWNSEND
  • CHRIS KIRBY AND THE MARQUEE
  • DAN STEVENS
  • DAN MATTO
  • DAVE JAMES AND THE JAZZ HOODS OF SWING
  • DAVID MYLES
  • DOUBLE DUTCH HUTCH
  • DOWNTOWN BLUES BAND
  • ELVIS BOSSA NOVA!
  • FLORENCE K
  • FRESIA AND THE OFFSPRINGS
  • GARRETT MASON
  • GARRETT MASON AND KEITH HALLETT
  • GEOFF BARTLEY
  • GEORGE STREET BLUES PROJECT
  • GORDON GETS LOST
  • GYPSOPHILIA
  • HARDSCRABBLE ROAD
  • IDLERS
  • ISAAC AND BLEWETT
  • J-C ARSENAULT AND DANNY ROBICHAUD
  • JADEA KELLY
  • JANIVA MAGNESS
  • JJ GREY AND MOFRO
  • JOE MURPHY AND THE WATER STREET BLUES BAND
  • JONNY LANG
  • KARL DENSON’S TINY UNIVERSE
  • KRISANNE CROWELL
  • LEVON HELM BAND
  • LOVESTORM
  • MATCHSTICK MIKE
  • MATT ANDERSON
  • MEDESKI MARTIN AND WOOD
  • MELVIN SEALS AND JERRY GARCIA BAND
  • MORGAN DAVIS
  • OH NO THEODORE
  • OLD MAN LUEDECKE
  • OLI BROWN BAND
  • PETUNIA
  • REBIRTH BRASS BAND
  • RICH AUCOIN
  • RICHARD GLOADE ESQ.
  • RICK FINES
  • RICK FINES AND SUZIE VINNICK
  • ROSIE COUSINS
  • ROSS NEILSEN AND THE SUFFERIN’ BASTARDS
  • ROSS NEILSEN
  • SCOTTY AND THE STARS
  • SHE ROARS!
  • SHERMAN DOWNEY AND THE AMBIGUOUS CASE
  • SOPHIE MILMAN
  • STEVEN PAGE
  • SUPER CHIKAN
  • SUZIE VINNICK
  • TAJ MAHAL TRIO
  • THE BELLE COMEDIANS
  • THE HONEYBOYS
  • THE HUPMAN BROTHERS
  • THE MIDNIGHT RAMBLERS
  • THE OLYMPIC SYMPHONIUM
  • THE PIMPS OF JOYTIME
  • THE SWINGING CATS
  • THOM SWIFT AND THE EL CAMINOS
  • TIN BANGER
  • TJ WHEELER
  • WARREN HAYNES BAND
  • WEAK SIZE FISH