Festival Hub: Hardly Strictly Bluegrass

Hardly Strictly Bluegrass 2017

October 6-8, 2017

San Francisco, CA

The Scene
Venue
2017 Lineup
  • Aaron Lee Tasjan
  • Al MacDowell
  • Alison Brown & the Compass Bluegrass Allstars featuring Bobby Osborne
  • Annie Sampson
  • Austin deLone
  • Badal Roy
  • Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
  • Big Freedia
  • Bill Anderson
  • Billy Bragg
  • Blackfoot Gypsies
  • Bob Mould Band
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Buddy Miller
  • Buddy Miller with The War and Treaty
  • Buddy Miller’s Cavacade of Stars featuring Gurf Morlix
  • Charlie Ellerbe
  • Cheap Trick
  • Chris Cain
  • Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
  • Ciaran Lavery
  • Colter Wall
  • Conor Brings Friends for Friday featuring: Mega Bog, Jesse Harris, Big Thief, The Felice Brothers, First Aid Kit, Conor Oberst
  • Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile (and the Sea Lice)
  • Dan Auerbach
  • Dan Penn
  • Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones
  • Deejay Theory
  • Denardo Coleman with Special Guests David Murray
  • DJ Alarm
  • DJ Phleck
  • DJ Tobiwan
  • DJ Tyme
  • Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors
  • Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • Emmylou Harris
  • Foy Vance
  • Ghost of Paul Revere
  • Gillian Welch
  • Gordo Cabeza
  • Hardly Strictly Silent Disco featuring 4NR
  • Hardly Strictly Silent Disco featuring Ren the Vinyl Archaeologist
  • Henry Rollins
  • Hot Tuna Electric
  • HSB Blues Revue featuring Sugar Ray Norcia
  • Jade Jackson
  • Jamey Johnson
  • Jello Biafra
  • John Prine
  • Jon Langford’s Four Lost Souls
  • Junior Brown
  • Justin Townes Earle
  • Kane Welch Kaplin
  • King Most
  • Lampedusa featuring Steve Earle
  • Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
  • Lila Blue
  • Lillie Mae
  • Lucinda Williams
  • Lucinda Williams
  • Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
  • Marco & The Polos
  • Midnight North
  • Molsky’s Mountain Drifters
  • Moonalice
  • Mophono
  • Motion Potion
  • Motion Potion
  • Nancy & The Lambchops
  • Norbert Putnam and Friends
  • Ornette’s Prime Time Band Reunion featuring Jamaaladeen Tacuma
  • Ozomatli
  • Patty Griffin
  • Peter Rowan Dharma Blues featuring Jack Casady
  • Poncho Sanchez
  • Poor Man’s Whiskey
  • Randy Newman
  • Reed Mathis & Electric Beethoven
  • Rising Appalachia
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Robyn Hitchcock
  • Ruth Davies and Tony Braunagel
  • Sam Outlaw
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer
  • Sisters Morales
  • Steve Earle & The Dukes
  • Steve Fabus
  • Steve Freund
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • T Bone Burnett
  • Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines
  • The Bo-Keys featuring Don Bryant and Percy Wiggins
  • The Brothers Comatose
  • The Brothers Gibb
  • The Flatlanders
  • The Go To Hell Man Band
  • The Nth Power
  • The Sam Chase & The Untraditional
  • The Secret Sisters
  • The Sons Of The Soul Revivers
  • The Well Known Strangers
  • The Wood Brothers
  • Tim O’Brien Band
  • Tom Thump
  • Tracy Blackman
  • Tyler Childers
  • Tyler Childers
  • U9lift
  • Wallace Roney & Marc Ribot
  • Weyes Blood
  • Will Durst
  • Willie Watson
Artist Videos
Related Festivals Previous Editions
All Festival Posters