Festival Hub: Floydfest Music Festival

The Scene: The homegrown Floydfest has only one modest aim: 'Our mission is to the be the best music experience of our time.' The lofty promise is generating results as each year the lineup gets deeper and the names get bigger. The famous Blue Ridge Parkway serves as your living room for the weekend.

  • Allen Stone
  • Ben Chapman
  • Caitlin Krisko & The Broadcast
  • Cat Clyde
  • Circles Around The Sun
  • Colby Helms & The Virginia Creepers
  • Dead Reckoning
  • Drayton Farley
  • Easy Star All-Stars
  • Eggy
  • Empire Strikes Brass
  • Hank, Pattie & The Current
  • Hogslop String Band
  • Isaac Hadden Organ Trio
  • J & The Causeways
  • Jaime Wyatt
  • Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers
  • Joe Russo’s Almost Dead
  • Jupiter & Okwess
  • Little Stranger
  • Maggie Rose
  • Music Road Co
  • Neighbor
  • Orgōne
  • Palmyra
  • Próxima Parada
  • S.G. Goodman
  • Sam Burchfield
  • Sexbruise?
  • Shawn Mullins
  • Sierra Ferrell
  • Sierra Hull
  • Sons of the East
  • The Commonheart
  • The Heavy Heavy
  • The HillBenders
  • The Hip Abduction
  • The Jared Stout Band
  • The Nude Party
  • The Record Company
  • The Vegabonds
  • The Wilder Blue
  • The Wilson Springs Hotel
  • Town Mountain
  • Tree Of Forgiveness Band
  • Victor Wooten
  • Vincent Neil Emerson
  • Wooten Brothers

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • 49 Winchester
  • Aaron Frazer
  • Acoustic Syndicate
  • American Aquarium
  • Amythyst Kiah
  • Big Daddy Love
  • Caitlin Krisko & The Broadcast
  • Durand Jones & the Indications
  • Keller & Ella Williams
  • Keller Williams’ Grateful Gospel
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Marcus King
  • Melissa Etheridge
  • Morgan Wade
  • Neal Francis
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Sexbruise?
  • Sierra Ferrell
  • The Brothers Comatose
  • The California Honeydrops
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The Judy Chops
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Keller Williams
  • Goose
  • Turkuaz
  • Andy Frasco and The U.N.
  • Molly Tuttle
  • Whiskey Myers
  • Consider The Source
  • DownTown Abby & The Echoes
  • The Broadcast
  • Nicole Atkins
  • Hot Trail Mix
  • Katie Pruitt
  • The Band of Heathens
  • Acoustic Syndicate
  • Hogslop String Band
  • Travers Brothership
  • Rebekah Todd & The Odyssey
  • The String Cheese Incident
  • phil lesh & the terrapin family band
  • Kacey Musgraves
  • Jade Bird
  • Lillie Mae
  • American Aquarium
  • Mountain Heart
  • Yarn
  • Sean McConnell
  • L.A. EDWARDS
  • Brandi Carlile
  • tyler childers
  • margo price
  • fantastic negrito
  • lukas nelson & promise of the real
  • hot tuna (electric & acoustic)
  • keller williams’ grateful grass featuring love canon
  • karl denson’s tiny universe
  • acoustic syndicate
  • songs from the road band
  • kaleta & super yamba band
  • the war and treaty
  • becca mancari
  • trout steak revival
  • jon stickley trio
  • nora jane struthers
  • front country
  • pert near sandstone
  • old salt union
  • the yawpers
  • bella’s bartok
  • circus no. 9
  • honeysuckle
  • the broadcast
  • erin & the wildfire
  • Leftover Salmon
  • The Motet
  • Kyle Hollingsworth Band
  • DJ Williams’ Shots Fired
  • New Orleans Suspects
  • The Saturators
  • The Wooks
  • Foster the People
  • JASON ISBELL AND THE 400 UNIT
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • GOV’T MULE
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • TYLER CHILDERS
  • ZZ WARD
  • Leftover Salmon
  • HISS GOLDEN MESSENGER
  • GRETA VAN FLEET
  • Keller Williams
  • LUKAS NELSON & PROMISE OF THE REAL
  • ANTIBALAS
  • BUFFALO MOUNTAIN JAM V3
  • LANGHORNE SLIM
  • NIKKI LANE
  • THE STEEL WHEELS
  • SON LITTLE
  • THE MOTHER HIPS
  • THE LIL SMOKIES
  • HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES
  • NO BS! BRASS BAND
  • DEVON GILFILLIAN
  • LINDSAY LOU
  • SOUTH HILL BANKS
  • DHARMA BOMBS
  • THE NATIONAL RESERVE
  • THE BROADCAST
  • ERIN & THE WILDFIRE
  • MAMA SAID STRING BAND
  • FIRESIDE COLLECTIVE
  • SOL SEARCHERS
  • BLUE MULE
  • THE FLOORBOARDS
  • MY RADIO
  • BLACK MOUNTAIN REVIVAL
  • GOTE
  • MORGAN WADE & THE STEPBROTHERS
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • St. Paul & The Broken Bones
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Railroad Earth
  • Steel Pulse
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
  • White Denim
  • Turkuaz
  • Fruition
  • The Hip Abduction
  • Larry Keel Experience
  • Nicola Cruz
  • Keller Williams/Keller Williams’ KWahtro/Keller & The Keels
  • TAUK
  • The Steel Wheels
  • HoneyHoney
  • Big Something
  • Shook Twins
  • Baskery
  • Aaron Lee Tasjan
  • Zach Deputy
  • That 1 Guy
  • Jack Broadbent
  • Davy Knowles
  • Trae Pierce & The T-Stones
  • The Lil’ Smokies
  • People’s Blues Of Richmond
  • Rebekah Todd & The Odyssey
  • Hillbilly Casino
  • Urban Soil
  • T Sisters
  • Banditos
  • Jon Stickley Trio
  • The Tillers
  • Alanna Royale
  • The Stash! Band
  • Strange Americans
  • Whiskerman
  • The Brother Brothers
  • Honey Island Swamp Band
  • The Mantras
  • Edward David Anderson
  • Dead 27s
  • McLovins
  • Hayley Jane & The Primates
  • The Drunken Hearts
  • Strange Machines
  • Kansas Bible Company
  • Liver Down The River
  • Broccoli Samurai
  • Howard Falco
  • Dixon’s Violin
  • Oakley The Greenman
  • THE GREGG ALLMAN BAND
  • BRUCE HORNSBY & THE NOISEMAKERS
  • LEFTOVER SALMON
  • NAHKO AND MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE
  • RAILROAD EARTH
  • KELLER WILLIAMS W/ MORE THAN A LITTLE+
  • FEMI KUTI AND POSITIVE FORCE
  • SHAKEY GRAVES
  • THE WOOD BROTHERS
  • GREENSKY BLUEGRASS
  • ELEPHANT REVIVAL
  • ANDERS OSBORNE
  • PIMPS OF JOYTIME
  • RICH ROBINSON
  • BOMBINO
  • MONOPHONICS
  • OTIS TAYLOR BAND
  • THE LARRY KEEL EXPERIENCE
  • LOVE CANON
  • CON BRIO
  • THE LEGENDARY SHACK SHAKERS
  • HEAD FOR THE HILLS
  • LIZ VICE
  • LOS COLOGNES
  • ROOSTERFOOT
  • LOOK HOMEWARD
  • THE MIDATLANTIC
  • BLOODKIN
  • THE STEEPWATER BAND
  • DEAD 27S
  • MINGO FISHTRAP
  • HONEY ISLAND SWAMP BAND
  • POLYRHYTHMICS
  • THE CONGRESS
  • BANDITOS
  • CARAVAN OF THIEVES
  • DEAD WINTER CARPENTERS
  • DUSTBOWL REVIVAL
  • TIGERMAN WOAH!
  • THESE WILD PLAINS
  • DIRTY BANGS
  • CASK MOUSE
  • CACTUS ATTACK
  • 1000 Faces Mask Theater
  • American Aquarium
  • Annabelle’s Curse
  • Atoka Chase
  • Attakk
  • Blair Crimmins & the Hookers
  • Blue Mule
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Chamomile & Whiskey
  • Christian Lopez Band
  • Crystal Bright & the Silver Hands
  • Dark Side of the Mountain
  • Deer Run Drifters
  • Dirty Bourbon River Show
  • Driftwood
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Dustbowl Revival
  • Emmylou Harris and Rodney Crowell
  • Erin and the Wildfire
  • Fear of Music
  • First Aid Kit
  • Folk Soul Revival
  • Grace Potter
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Groova Scape
  • Hard Swimmin’ Fish
  • Jeff Austin Band
  • Jeff Lenosky
  • Jerry Douglas Presents The Earls of Leicester
  • Joe Troop and Diego Sanchez
  • Keller and The Keels
  • Keller Williams
  • Keller Williams’ Grateful Grass with Reed Mathis, Jay Starling, Andy Thorn, & Jeff Austin
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Living Brush
  • Look Homeward
  • Lord Huron
  • Major and the Monbacks
  • Massive Grass
  • Matt Jones and the Bobs
  • Maya and the Roostercrats
  • Miss Kitty’s Cosmonauts
  • Miss Tess & The Talkbacks
  • Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers
  • Of Company
  • On The Rise
  • Party Liberation Front
  • Peter Rowan’s Twang ‘An Groove
  • PitchBlak Brass Band
  • Rachael Lust
  • Rayland Baxter
  • Red Sammy
  • River Whyless
  • Riverbank Ramblers
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Selasee and the Fafa Family
  • Seth Stainback & Roosterfoot
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Sirsy
  • Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
  • Skribe
  • Swampcandy
  • The Black Lillies
  • The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • The Devil Makes Three
  • the grand shell game
  • The Larry Keel Experience
  • The Midatlantic
  • The Oh Hellos
  • The Southern Belles
  • The Tillers
  • The Trongone Band
  • The Wildmans
  • Time Sawyer
  • Trampled By Turtles
  • Trigger Hippy
  • Welcome To Hoonah
  • Adam Ezra Group
  • Allen Thompson Band
  • Ancient Cities
  • Antique Firearms
  • Appalachian Flow Arts
  • Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite
  • Ben Miller Band
  • Biz’Cirque
  • Blue Mule
  • Buddy Guy
  • Campbell Brothers
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Chris Kasper
  • Cold Chocolate
  • Conspirator
  • Crystal Bright & the Silver Hands
  • Curtis Eller’s American Circus
  • Deer Run Drifters
  • Dirty Drummer
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Driftwood Elonzo
  • Gabe Morales Trio
  • George Tortorelli
  • Grandpa’s Cough Medicine
  • Groundation
  • Hackensaw Boys
  • HuDost
  • Incendio
  • Jim Beckwith (Hanuman Das)
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Jonathon Boogie Long
  • Lettuce
  • Madrone
  • Major and the Monbacks
  • Maria Levitov
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • Michaela Anne
  • Mighty Joshua
  • Ms. Lauryn Hill
  • Oak Creek Band
  • Oakes & Smith
  • Onward Etc.
  • Paper Bird
  • Proverbial
  • Quinn Sullivan
  • Ray LaMontagne
  • Rising Appalachia
  • River Whyless
  • Robert Randolph & The Family Band
  • Run Boy Run
  • Rusty Maples
  • Seth Stainback and Roosterfoot
  • Spoon Fight
  • Super Ape
  • Tauk
  • The Deadmen
  • The Dirty Beggars
  • The Duhks
  • The Floorboards
  • The Get Right Band
  • The Giving Tree Band
  • The Lee Boys
  • The London Souls
  • The New Familiars
  • The Shack Band
  • The Southern Belles
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Underhill Rose
  • Ziggy Marley
  • After Jack
  • Atomic Reactor
  • Atropolis
  • Baaba Seth
  • Becki The Balloon Lady
  • Ben Sollee
  • Blitzen Trapper
  • Blue Mule
  • Bombino
  • Boston Boys
  • Bourbon Barrel Congress
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Bright Light Social Hour
  • Bronze Radio Return
  • Brother Whit and Minerva
  • Carbon Jam
  • Carson Diersing
  • Cheick Hamala
  • Christopher Paul Stelling
  • Citizen Cope
  • Crystal Bright & the Silver Hands
  • Delta Rae
  • DJ Carlito
  • Donavon Frankenreiter
  • Doug and Telisha Williams Band
  • Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • Field Report
  • Frank Newsome
  • Freeman & Williams
  • Furnace Mountain
  • GAUDI
  • Gigamesh
  • Gogol Bordello
  • HogMaw
  • Hot Tuna
  • Hyperbola
  • Janover & reSunator
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
  • John Butler Trio
  • Jon Stickley Trio
  • Juggle This
  • Kevin Brown
  • L Shape Lot
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Langhorne Slim & The Law
  • Larry and His Flask
  • Lizzy Ross Band
  • Megan Jean & The KFB
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Miracle Fish Puppets
  • My Old Ways
  • Nahko and Medicine for the People
  • Nick Driver Band
  • No BS! Brass Band
  • North Mississippi Allstars
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Option 22
  • Paper Bird
  • Peter Irish and Ambree
  • Phutureprimitive
  • Primate Fiasco
  • Railroad Earth
  • Rising Appalachia
  • Sanctum Sully
  • Spirit Family Reunion
  • Stiletto
  • Tauk
  • The Devil Makes Three
  • The Floorboards
  • The Green Boys
  • The Hackensaw Boys
  • The Harwell Grice Band
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The Last Bison
  • The Letter Show
  • The Lumineers
  • The Manx
  • The Relics
  • The Royal Tinfoil
  • The Whiskey Gentry
  • Trampled by Turtles
  • Tyler Fyre and the Lucky DareDevil Thrillshow
  • Westbound Rangers
  • Whetherman
  • Whitetop Mountain Band
  • Xavier Rudd
  • Yancarlos Sanchez
  • Yarn
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Matisyahu
  • Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
  • Ozomatli
  • Galactic
  • Gary Clark Jr
  • Punch Brothers
  • MarchFourth Marching Band
  • Alo
  • Anders Osborne
  • David Wax Museum
  • Toubab Krewe
  • Garage A Trois
  • Locos Por Juana
  • Drew Emmitt Band
  • Pedrito Martinez
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Darrell Scott Trio
  • The Rogues
  • Orgone
  • Corey Ledet
  • Hoots & Hellmouth
  • ArtOfficial
  • Joshua Panda Band
  • Morwenna Lasko & Jay Pun Quartet
  • The Situationist
  • L Shape Lot
  • The Trapeze Show