Festival Hub: Danube Island Festival

The Scene: The Donauinselfest has become one of the largest open-air festivals in Europe and each year attracts visitors from around the world. Performances take place on the festival area at a length of 4.5 km on numerous open-air stages and tented areas around the island.

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • BAITS
  • Birgit Denk Und Bernhard Eder
  • BJones
  • Bravour Schrammeln
  • Die Nockis
  • Diem/Stickler
  • Ernst Molden
  • Familie Lässig
  • Hot Pants Road Club
  • Jan Delay
  • Johnny Logan & Band
  • Kraut&Ruam
  • Lucas&Steve
  • Lylit
  • Melissa Naschenweng & Band
  • Nico Santos
  • Peter Cornelius
  • Sigrid Horn
  • Skero Und Die Müßig Gang
  • Still Shine
  • Ursula Strauss
  • Wiener Wahnsinn

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • Abbariginal
  • Alexander Eder & Bands
  • Amy Wald
  • Andy Lee Lang & The Spirit
  • Chris Steger
  • Christoph Fritz
  • DENK & Sabine Stieger
  • Dennis Jale
  • Die Draufgänger
  • Fii
  • Hot Pants Road Club
  • Josh
  • Julia Anna
  • Klangkarussell
  • Lisa Pac
  • Lizz Görgl & Band
  • Lukas Resetarits
  • Maddy Rose
  • Malarina
  • Marc Pircher & Band
  • Nadja Maleh
  • Omar Sarsam
  • Radio NÖ Schlager Stage
  • Reinhold Bilgeri & Band
  • RTIC winner Pablo Grande
  • Seiler & Speer
  • Stefanie Sargnagel
  • Surprise guests
  • The big kids show
  • The Untouchables
  • Valsassina Ensemble Vienna
  • Camo & Krokked
  • Darius & Finlay
  • Hugel
  • Lisa Eckhart
  • Marco Ventre
  • Melissa Naschenweng
  • Metzker Viktoria
  • Seiler & Speer
  • Stermann & Grissemann
  • The Tiger Lillies
  • Tocotronic
  • Wolfgan Ambros
  • Wiener Blond
  • Möwe
  • Portugal.The Man
  • Antilopen Gang
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Münchener Freiheit
  • Gert Steinbäcker & Band
  • Konstantin Wecker
  • Lukas Resetarits
  • Mando Diao
  • K.Flay
  • Dub FX
  • FM Belfast
  • Mighty Oaks
  • Little Simz
  • Akua Naru
  • Moop Mama
  • Ali A$
  • Garish
  • Der Nino Aus Wien
  • Heinz Aus Wien
  • makola
  • The Crispies
  • Please Madame
  • SK Invitational
  • Ubiquitous Synergy Seeker A.k.a. Uss
  • Kidcat Lo-Fi
  • Jugo Ürdens
  • Familienbande
  • Schönbrunner Gloriettenstürmer
  • EINFACHSO
  • Edwin (AT)
  • Valénte (Band)
  • A.Y
  • Action & Fun Insel
  • BIZZI
  • Blacks & White
  • Blue Cat and the Hot
  • Chris Antonio
  • Dan B (Funk Food)
  • Freddie Red
  • Ghost of You
  • Go!Go! Gorillo
  • Heliostat
  • Kreiml & Samurai
  • Lelkem
  • Lemo
  • Manchester Snow
  • Musikschule Gerasdorf
  • Peter Andorai and the Graceband
  • Shalamanda HiFi DJ Set
  • Soia
  • Spectacle Sheep
  • Taste of Soul
  • The Cider Quartet Rebels
  • The Juicy Crew
  • They Call It Pi
  • Weanviertler
  • Adam Bassrunner
  • Aexattack
  • Audio88 & Yassin
  • Boogaloo Steve + Computerstrasse
  • Broken Sequence ft. Fozhowi & Drk Poet
  • Chicks on Speed
  • Cid Rim
  • Coffeeshock Company
  • Das Schonheitsfehler Revival
  • Dust COvered Carpet
  • Freud
  • Fritz Kalkbrenner
  • Hudson Mohawke
  • Karl Kilian
  • Kidcat Lo-Fi & Band
  • Kidkut
  • Midriff
  • Nazar
  • OK Kid
  • Olympique
  • Rammelhof
  • Restless Leg Syndrome
  • Ronny Trettmann & Soulforce
  • Skero
  • Space Echo
  • Tanaka
  • Thees Uhlmann & Band
  • Trummer
  • Wanda
  • Weekend
  • Yasmo & Die Klangkantine
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • Simple Minds
  • Jennifer Rostock
  • DJ Antoine
  • Haight Ashbury
  • Johnny Logan
  • Samy Deluxe
  • Heinz aus Wien
  • Ja Panik
  • Nik P