Festival Hub: Danube Island Festival
The Scene: The Donauinselfest has become one of the largest open-air festivals in Europe and each year attracts visitors from around the world. Performances take place on the festival area at a length of 4.5 km on numerous open-air stages and tented areas around the island.
- BAITS
- Birgit Denk Und Bernhard Eder
- BJones
- Bravour Schrammeln
- Die Nockis
- Diem/Stickler
- Ernst Molden
- Familie Lässig
- Hot Pants Road Club
- Jan Delay
- Johnny Logan & Band
- Kraut&Ruam
- Lucas&Steve
- Lylit
- Mattn
- Melissa Naschenweng & Band
- Nico Santos
- Peter Cornelius
- Sigrid Horn
- Skero Und Die Müßig Gang
- Still Shine
- Ursula Strauss
- Wiener Wahnsinn
- Abbariginal
- Alexander Eder & Bands
- Amy Wald
- Andy Lee Lang & The Spirit
- Chris Steger
- Christoph Fritz
- DENK & Sabine Stieger
- Dennis Jale
- Die Draufgänger
- Fii
- Hot Pants Road Club
- Josh
- Julia Anna
- Klangkarussell
- Lisa Pac
- Lizz Görgl & Band
- Lukas Resetarits
- Maddy Rose
- Malarina
- Marc Pircher & Band
- Nadja Maleh
- Omar Sarsam
- Radio NÖ Schlager Stage
- Reinhold Bilgeri & Band
- RTIC winner Pablo Grande
- Seiler & Speer
- Stefanie Sargnagel
- Surprise guests
- The big kids show
- The Untouchables
- Valsassina Ensemble Vienna
- Mando Diao
- K.Flay
- Dub FX
- FM Belfast
- Mighty Oaks
- Little Simz
- Akua Naru
- Moop Mama
- Ali A$
- Garish
- Der Nino Aus Wien
- Heinz Aus Wien
- makola
- The Crispies
- Please Madame
- SK Invitational
- Ubiquitous Synergy Seeker A.k.a. Uss
- Kidcat Lo-Fi
- Jugo Ürdens
- Familienbande
- Schönbrunner Gloriettenstürmer
- EINFACHSO
- Edwin (AT)
- Valénte (Band)
- A.Y
- Action & Fun Insel
- BIZZI
- Blacks & White
- Blue Cat and the Hot
- Chris Antonio
- Dan B (Funk Food)
- Freddie Red
- Ghost of You
- Go!Go! Gorillo
- Heliostat
- Kreiml & Samurai
- Lelkem
- Lemo
- Manchester Snow
- Musikschule Gerasdorf
- Peter Andorai and the Graceband
- Shalamanda HiFi DJ Set
- Soia
- Spectacle Sheep
- Taste of Soul
- The Cider Quartet Rebels
- The Juicy Crew
- They Call It Pi
- Weanviertler
- Adam Bassrunner
- Aexattack
- Audio88 & Yassin
- Boogaloo Steve + Computerstrasse
- Broken Sequence ft. Fozhowi & Drk Poet
- Chicks on Speed
- Cid Rim
- Coffeeshock Company
- Das Schonheitsfehler Revival
- Dust COvered Carpet
- Freud
- Fritz Kalkbrenner
- Hudson Mohawke
- Karl Kilian
- Kidcat Lo-Fi & Band
- Kidkut
- Midriff
- Nazar
- OK Kid
- Olympique
- Rammelhof
- Restless Leg Syndrome
- Ronny Trettmann & Soulforce
- Skero
- Space Echo
- Tanaka
- Thees Uhlmann & Band
- Trummer
- Wanda
- Weekend
- Yasmo & Die Klangkantine