Festival Hub: Bestival
The Scene: Bestival is an absolute legend on the UK festival circuit. The four-day boutique music festival set on the Lulworth Estate – an enchanting, wooded country estate on Dorset's Jurassic Coast – is curated by Rob and Josie da Bank’s. It's their creative vision that sets Bestival apart, making it a fitting capper to the end of festival season.
- London Grammar
- M.I.A.
- Grace Jones
- Plan B
- Chaka Khan
- Special Guest
- Mura Masa
- Sundara Karma
- Thundercat
- Jimmy Cliff
- David Rodigan & The Outlook Orchestra
- Stefflon Don
- Kojey Radical
- Dubioza Kolektiv
- Gentleman’s Dub Club
- Songhoy Blues
- The Cuban Brothers
- IDLES
- This Is the Kit
- Chaka Demus & Pliers
- OMG! It’s the Church
- L.A. Salami
- Son of Dave
- Jorja Smith
- Django Django
- IAMDDB
- Kelela
- Mike Skinner & Murkage
- Mabel
- Not3s
- Kojo Funds
- Charlotte de Witte
- Agoria
- Ghetts
- Mr Jukes
- Casisdead
- Lotto Boyzz
- Sink the Pink
- We Are Scientists
- Nilüfer Yanya
- Hak Baker
- Adrian Sherwood
- Caravãna Sun
- Grace Carter
- Mellah
- The Correspondents
- Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
- Blossom Caladron
- Beans on Toast
- Dutty Moonshine Band
- London Astrobeat Orchestra
- Park Hotel
- Rudimental
- Bicep
- Amelie Lens
- Solardo
- Denis Sulta
- Mall Grab
- Honey Dijon
- Artwork
- Camelphat
- Flava D
- Palms Trax
- Objekt
- Nastia
- Eli & Fur
- Alex Niggemann
- Benjamin Damage
- Amine K
- Mella Dee
- Moxie
- Darkzy
- FineArt
- HAAi
- Jamz Supernova
- Goldierocks
- Tasty Lopez
- Bradley Gunn Raver
- 2Bears
- Billy Daniel Bunter & Raindance
- Rob da Bank
- Radar Radio
- FooR
- Happy Meals
- Nathan Dawe
- Biig Piig
- Faithless
- East 17’s Christmas Party
- Jaguar Skills
- Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
- Bez’s Acid House
- Stanton Warriors
- Big Freedia
- DJ Brace
- Jodie Harsh & Friends
- Kiddy Smile
- Savage
- Schlachthofbronx
- Buttmitzvah
- Hard Cock Life
- Gilles Peterson
- Hot Chip Mega Mix
- Norman Jay
- Craig Charles
- Donna Leake
- Andy Blake
- Reach Up – Disco Wonderland
- Shaka Loves You
- Amy Alsop
- Perry Kaye
- The xx
- A Tribe Called Quest
- The Pet Shop Boys
- Justice
- Dizzee Rascal
- Little Dragon
- Rag’n’Bone
- Danny Brown
- Man
- Laura Mvula
- Soul II Soul
- MNEK
- Circa Waves
- Ray BLK
- Stefflon Don
- Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit
- The Cuban Brothers
- Jamie T
- DJ Shadow
- Kurupt FM
- Charlotte Church’s Late Night Pop Dungeon
- DJ Yoda
- Lucy Rose
- Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
- Formation
- Annie Mac
- Andy C presents 25 Years of RAM
- Maceo Plex
- Jackmaster
- Kolsch
- Agoria
- Dusky
- Patrick Topping
- Solardo
- Jasper James
- Avalon Emerson
- David Rodigan presents RAM JAM
- Toddla T presents Carnival
- Teklife Showcase
- Midland
- Job Jobse
- Sam Gellaitry
- Shanti Celeste
- Trojan Sound System
- Nice Up Presents Daddy G
- Star One
- Shep Dog
- Ghostwriterz
- Sink the Pink
- Buttmitzvah
- Hard Cock Life
- Wiley
- Blossoms
- Loyle Carner
- Roots Manuva
- Twin Atlantic
- Nick Mulvey
- AJ Tracey
- Fatman Scoop
- Romare
- Sinkane
- Mad Professor
- Heidi
- Bjarki
- Monki
- 4B
- ART DEPARTMENT
- BLAJK
- CATZ ’N DOGZ
- CLASSIXX
- DAUGHTER
- DUBFIRE
- ELLIOTT VINCENT JONES
- GAISER
- GIRAFFAGE
- GRIMES
- HRMXNY
- JAMIE XX
- JONATHAN ROSA
- JORIS VOORN
- LEE FOSS
- LEE K
- MADDMON
- MADEON
- MALAA
- MAYA JANE COLES
- ODESZA
- PORTER ROBINSON
- PUSHER
- RATIONALE
- REEPS ONE
- ROB DA BANK
- SHAUN FRANK
- SKYLAR SPENCE
- SMALLTOWN DJS
- SWIM DEEP
- TAME IMPALA
- TCHAMI
- THE CURE
- THE TWILIGHT SAD
- THE WOMBATS
- THOMAS JACK
- THUGLI
- TOM TRAGO
- UNLIKE PLUTO
- WESTON & TESTON
- ALED JONES (MC) & ROB DA BANK (DJ) (HISTORY OF JUNGLE & DRUM N BASS)
- ALL THIS NOISE
- ANIMAL COLLECTIVE
- APPLESCAL
- ARTWORK
- ASYLUMS
- AURORA
- BASTILLE
- BEATY HEART
- BENJAMIN DAMAGE
- BICEP
- BILLIE MARTEN
- BLACK HONEY
- BODHI PRESENTS ROOTS
- BORN INA BARN
- CARAVAN PALACE
- CHRIS TOFU
- CLEAN CUT KID
- COCO
- CRAIG DAVID’S TS5
- CREEPER
- DAMIAN “JR. GONG” MARLEY
- DANNY L HARLE
- DAVID RODIGAN PRESENTS RAM JAM
- DJ YODA
- EATS EVERYTHING
- ESKA
- ESKIMO DANCE: WILEY, SECTION BOYZ, CHIP, BIG NARSTIE, NEWHAM GENERALS, FRISCO, P MONEY, ELF KID, AJ TRACEY, JAMMZ, FEKKY, LOGAN SAMA, MAXIMUM
- EVIAN CHRIST
- FATHERSON
- FICKLE FRIENDS
- FRANCES
- GHOSTPOET
- GIRLI
- GOLDIE
- HÆLOS
- HEIDI
- HINDS
- HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM
- HOSPITALITY PRESENTS: CAMO & KROOKED, LONDON ELEKTRICITY, S.P.Y B2B NU:TONE, DANNY BYRD B2B BROOKES BROTHERS, MADUK, DYNAMITE MC & WREC
- Hot Chip
- IZZY BIZU
- JAGWAR MA
- JAMES ZABIELA
- JEREMY LOOPS
- JP COOPER
- K.FLAY
- KANO
- KATY B
- KITTY, DAISY & LEWIS
- KREPT & KONAN
- KURUPT FM: CHAMPAGNE STEAM ROOMS
- L.A. SALAMI
- LADY LESHURR
- LOUIS BERRY
- LOYLE CARNER
- Major Lazer
- MELÉ & MONKI’S NRG FLASH
- MILK TEETH
- MØ
- MOOSE BLOOD
- MOUNT KIMBIE (DJ SET)
- MURA MASA
- ODESZA
- ONEMAN B2B MY NU LENG
- PC MUSIC ALL STARS
- PETITE MELLER
- PINEGROVE
- POTÉ
- PRETTY VICIOUS
- PUP
- RAJASTHAN HERITAGE BRASS BAND
- RATIONALE
- REGGIE N BOLLIE
- RICHIE HAWTIN
- RIDE
- ROYCE WOOD JUNIOR
- SHY FX’S PARTY ON THE MOON
- SKEPTA
- SKREAM
- SLAMBOREE
- SNAKEHIPS
- SPRING KING
- STOMPY’S PLAYGROUND
- SUBGIANT
- SUNFLOWER BEAN
- THE BLACK MADONNA
- THE CUBAN BROTHERS
- The Cure
- THE GREASY SLICKS
- THE HUMAN LEAGUE
- THE JAPANESE HOUSE
- THE SHERLOCKS
- THE WYTCHES
- THIS IS THE KIT
- TOURIST
- VANT
- VENUM SOUND
- WILL VARLEY
- WOLF ALICE
- WSTRN
- XOCKHA
- YEARS & YEARS
- ZIBRA
- Action Bronson
- Andreya Triana
- Andrew Weatherall
- Annie Mac
- B. Traits
- Ben UFO
- Benji B presents Deviation
- Boy Better Know
- CharliXCX
- Circus Raj
- Cymande
- David Rodigan MBE presents Ram Jam
- Dean Blunt
- DJ Barely Legal
- Duke Dumont
- Duran Duran
- Ekkah
- Ella Eyre
- Erol Alkan
- Fat White Family
- FKA Twigs
- Flight Facilities
- Flying Lotus
- Four Tet
- Future Islands
- George the Poet
- Girlpool
- Gorgon City
- Graceland
- Guy Gerber
- Hannah Wants
- Honeyblood
- Jackmaster
- Jagaara
- Jamie xx (Live)
- Joe Hertz
- Jonas Rathsman
- Josey Rebelle
- Joy Orbison
- Juicebox DJs
- Jungle
- Jungle Brothers
- Jurassic 5
- Kate Simko and London Electronic Orchestra
- Kate Tempest
- Lapsley
- Late Nite Tuff Guy
- Laura Moody
- Level 42
- Lianne La Havas
- Lily Allen presents FUNLORD
- Little Dragon
- Lonelady
- Madlib
- Mark Ronson
- Mike Skinner presents Tonga
- Mistajam presents Speakerbox
- Monki
- Moxie
- Mr Wilson’s Second Liners
- Neneh Cherry w/ Rocketnumbernine
- Norman Jay MBE presents Good Times
- Pond
- Rae Morris
- Redlight
- Reggaerobics
- Roisin Murphy
- Rudimental
- Seth Troxler
- SG Lewis
- Shura
- SHY FX’s Party on the Moon
- Skrillex
- Slaves
- Sleaford Mods
- Snap!
- Soak
- Tale of Us
- Tame Impala
- The Chemical Brothers
- The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
- The Cuban Brothers
- The Heatwave
- The Jacksons
- The Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
- The Shellac Collective
- Throwing Shade
- Todd Terje (Live)
- Underworld
- Venum Sound
- Wookie
- Work It DJs
- World Of Rave & Music Mondays presents: Billy Daniel Bunter, Slipmatt, Rat Pack, Mark Archer (Altern-8), Kaotic Chemistry, Baby D, Liquid & Uncle Dugs
- Young Fathers
- 1-800-DINOSAUR (FT JAMES BLAKE / DAN FOAT / AIRHEAD / MR ASSISTER)
- ADY SULEIMAN
- ÂME
- ANDRE LAOS
- ANNIE MAC
- ARTHUR BEATRICE
- ARTWORK
- BAD RABBITS
- BASEMENT JAXX
- BECK
- BELLA SARRIS
- BICEP
- BIPOLAR SUNSHINE
- BIZARRE RIDE LIVE FEATURING FATLIP & SLIMKID3 FORMERLY OF THE PHARCYDE
- BLACK ORANGE JUICE
- Blonde
- BO SARIS
- BOB MOSES
- Bondax
- BONOBO
- BOYS NOIZE
- BUSTA RHYMES
- CANDI STATON
- CARIBOU
- CATE LE BON
- CATFISH & THE BOTTLEMEN
- CHASE AND STATUS (DJ SET)
- CHIC FEATURING NILE RODGERS
- CHILDHOOD
- CHVRCHES
- CLEAN BANDIT
- CONGOPUNQ
- COUSIN MARNIE
- DAMIAN LAZARUS
- DAN LE SAC VS SCROOBIUS PIP
- DANIEL AVERY
- DARKSIDE
- DENAI MOORE
- DENSE & PIKA
- DERRICK CARTER
- DIPLO
- DISCLOSURE
- DJ EZ
- DJ HARVEY
- DJ SLOW
- DJ YODA
- DUB PISTOLS
- DUSKY
- EATS EVERYTHING
- Ed Solo
- ELI & FUR
- ELIJAH B2B SKILLIAM
- ERIC DUNCAN
- Eton Messy Takeover
- EZRA FURMAN
- FACTORY FLOOR
- FAT WHITE FAMILY
- FÉ
- FOALS
- FTSE
- GLASS ANIMALS
- GOD DAMN
- GREEN VELVET
- GUTTERSLUT
- HAPPYNESS
- HARD COCK LIFE
- HOCKEYSMITH
- HORSE MEAT DISCO
- HOT SINCE 82
- HOWARD MARKS
- HUGO CAPABLANCA
- INDIANA
- JAGUAR SKILLS
- JENNY LEWIS
- JESSY LANZA
- JIMMY EDGAR
- JOEL COMPASS
- JOHN WIZARDS
- JOLLY MARE
- KATE TEMPEST
- KAYTRANADA
- Kidnap Kid
- KIESZA
- KITTY, DAISY & LEWIS
- Klangkarussell
- KOOL CLAP (LIVE)
- KRYSTAL KLEAR
- LA ROUX
- LAURA MVULA
- LOGAN SAMA
- LONDON GRAMMAR
- LUV*JAM (COLEY&DAN)
- MAJOR LAZER
- MARTELO
- MELT YOURSELF DOWN
- MK
- MNEK
- MØ
- MOJO FILTER
- MONKI
- MOUSE ON MARS
- My New Leng
- NICK MULVEY
- NIGHTWAVE
- NIMMO AND THE GAUNTLETTS
- OUTKAST
- PACHANGA BOYS
- PALOMA FAITH
- PETER HOOK AND THE LIGHT
- PIONAL
- PLASTICIAN
- PREDITAH & C4
- PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING
- Purple Rave: Rob da Bank vs Tayo
- RADIOPHONIC WORKSHOP
- RAG N BONE MAN
- RAM RECORDS PRESENTS: ANDY C, WILKINSON, LOADSTAR + MCS 2SHY, ADAPT, JAKES
- REDINHO (LIVE)
- REEPS ONE
- REVEREND & THE MAKERS
- RICHY AHMED
- ROOM SERVICE
- ROSIE LOWE
- SAM SMITH
- SAY LOU LOU
- SBTRKT
- Shadow Child
- Shift K3y
- Sigma
- SINJIN HAWKE
- SINK THE PINK
- SIVU
- SKINDRED
- SKREAM PRESENTS SKREAMIZM
- SLIMZEE AND RIKO DAN
- SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR
- SOUTH LONDON ORDNANCE
- SPENCER B2B OPTIMO
- SVEN VÄTH
- T Williams
- TALL SHIPS
- TEMPLES
- THE 2 BEARS (LIVE)
- THE AMAZING SNAKEHEADS
- THE BULLETPROOF BOMB
- THE CORRESPONDENTS
- THE CUBAN BROTHERS
- THE FRONT BOTTOMS
- THE WOLF
- THE WYTCHES
- TOURIST
- TRIPPY TURTLE
- TROPICAL FEATURING JME & SKEPTA
- TUNE-YARDS
- UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS
- VAULTS
- Wayward
- WILD BEASTS
- WILD SMILES
- WOLF ALICE
- WOMAN’S HOUR
- Woz
- A LOVE FROM OUTER SPACE (ANDREW WEATHERALL & SEAN JOHNSTON)
- ADDISON GROOVE
- ADY SULEIMAN
- AIRTIST
- AJ HOLMES & THE HACKNEY EMPIRE
- ALEXANDER NUT
- ANGEL HAZE
- ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
- APPLESCAL
- A-YO! (MARK RONSON VS ZANE LOWE)
- BAD ZUKE
- BARBAROSSA
- BASTILLE
- BEANS ON TOAST
- BELLE & SEBASTIAN
- BEN HOO
- BEN PEARCE
- BEN UFO
- BICEP
- BILL BREWSTER
- BOBBY TANK
- BODHI
- BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB
- BONDAX
- BY THE RIVERS
- CABLE STREET COLLECTIVE
- CARAVAN PALACE
- CARL COX
- CASHMERE CAT
- CATZ N DOGZ
- CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
- CHAMPS
- CHARLEY MACAULAY
- CHERISHPORT
- CHIC FEATURING NILE RODGERS
- CHLÖE HOWL
- CHRIS COCO
- CHRIS TOFU
- CHROME SPARKS
- CLAIRE NICOLSON
- CLEAN BANDIT
- COLEY FROM LUV*JAM
- COPY PASTE SOUL
- COURTNEY PINE
- CRISPIN J. GLOVER
- CRYSTAL FIGHTERS
- CYRIL HAHN
- DAFT PUNK TRIBUTE NIGHT
- DANIEL P CARTER (BBC RADIO ONE ROCK SHOW)
- DARK SKY
- DAVID RODIGAN MBE PRESENTS RAM JAM: DUB PHIZIX FEAT MC STRATEGY, MELÉ, ARTWORK, PRINCE FATT & VENUM SOUND
- DEVILMAN
- DEXYS
- DISCLOSURE
- DIXON
- DJ EZ
- DJ FALCON
- DJ FRESH/LIVE
- DJ SCOTCH EGG
- DJ sets from Rob da Bank and friends
- DJ WOODY
- DJ YODA FEATURING THE TRANS-SIBERIAN MARCH BAND
- DOG IS DEAD
- DOLLOP
- DRENGE
- DREW
- DUKE DUMONT
- DUVEAUX
- EAST INDIA YOUTH
- EATS EVERYTHING
- ED RUSH
- ELECTRIC JALABA
- ELTON JOHN AND HIS BAND
- EMMY J MAC
- EROL ALKAN
- ETON MESSY
- EVIAN CHRIST
- FABIO & GROOVERIDER
- FAKE BLOOD
- FATBOY SLIM’S BESTIVAL BIRTHDAY BASH
- FEELING GLOOMY
- FILTHY BOY
- FITZ
- FLEETWOOD BAC
- FLYING WHITE DOTS
- FRANZ FERDINAND
- GHOSTPOET
- GOLDEN FABLE
- GREG WILSON
- GREG’S GREATS
- GUTTERSLUT
- HANDSOME DAVE ROCKER
- HAPPA
- HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
- HEIDI
- HENRY KRINKLE
- HIEROGLYPHIC BEING
- HORSE MEAT DISCO
- HOSPITALITY TAKEOVER FEAT. HIGH CONTRAST, DANNY BYRD, NU:LOGIC, FRED V & GRAFIX – HOSTED BY WREC & DYNAMITE
- HOT NATURED
- HUDSON MOHAWKE
- HUDSON TAYLOR
- INTRODUCING RECREATE ‘DISCOVERY’ LIVE
- IS TROPICAL
- ISAIAH DREADS
- J.C. AND THE SUPERNUMERARIES
- JAGUAR SKILLS
- JAGWAR MA
- JAIPUR KAWA BRASS BAND
- JAMES BLAKE
- JAWS
- J-CATS
- JEROME HILL
- JESSE ROSE
- JESSIE WARE
- JFB
- JOHN COOPER CLARKE
- JOHNNO (BUGGED OUT)
- JOHNNY MARR
- JON HOPKINS
- JOY ORBISON
- JULIO BASHMORE
- JUSTIN ROBERTSON
- KARMA KID
- KASHII
- KAWA CIRCUS
- KAY ELIZABETH
- KERRI CHANDLER
- KNIFE PARTY
- KRANKBROTHER
- KRY WOLF
- KRYSKO
- LAURIE MCVAY
- LE CAROUSEL
- LEWIS WATSON
- LISSIE
- LITTLE AXE
- LLOYD YATES
- LOKANDES
- LONDON AFROBEAT COLLECTIVE
- LONDON GRAMMAR
- LONDON GRAMMAR
- LONGJACK
- LUCID
- LULU JAMES
- M.I.A
- MAMA CON YUKA & AMAZEE
- MAN WITHOUT COUNTRY
- MARCEL DETTMANN
- MARCH HARE
- MARIBOU STATE
- MARLEE KING
- MARTIN NEWNHAM
- MATTHEW E WHITE
- MAX ROMEO
- MAYA JANE COLES
- MERCHANDISE
- MICKY FINN
- MIKILL PANE
- MISTY CONDITIONS
- MOJO FILTER
- MOLOTOV JUKEBOX
- MOULETTES
- MR TOM
- MUHA
- MUSICAL YOUTH
- MY LOVE IS UNDERGROUND
- MYLES SANKO
- NEW CITY KINGS
- NINA NESBITT
- NUMBERS TWEAK-A-HOLIC FEAT JACKMASTER & SPENCER PLUS REDINHO, SOPHIE & SPECIAL GUEST RUSTIE
- OLLI DUTTON
- ONEMAN
- OUSE VALLEY SINGLES CLUB
- PARLOUR FLAMES
- PARQUET COURTS
- PATHAAN
- PAUL ARMFIELD
- PBR STREETGANG
- PEACE
- PETE CALLARD
- PETE GOODING B2B DANNY WHITEHEAD
- PLASTIC MERMAIDS
- PSYCHEMAGIK
- RABBIT FOOT
- REDLIGHT
- REEPS ONE
- REV MILO SPEEDWAGON
- RICHIE HAWTIN
- ROB DA BANK
- ROOM SERVICE
- ROSKA
- RUDIMENTAL
- RUEN BROTHERS
- RUN RIOT
- RUSS CUBAN & PHAT PHIL COOPER
- SAM SMITH
- SANTA SPIRITA
- SARAH CLOSE
- SAVAGES
- SEAN MCGOWAN
- SETH TROXLER
- SEXY SUSHI
- SHADOW CHILD
- SIGNALS
- SINEAD O’ CONNOR
- SKATERS
- SNOOP DOGG
- SQUAREPUSHER
- SUNDAY BEST FORUM ALLSTARS
- SWIM DEEP
- T.WILLIAMS
- TANKUS THE HENGE
- TANTZ
- THE 1975
- THE 2 BEARS
- THE ALLERGIES
- THE CORRESPONDENTS
- THE CREW
- THE CUBAN BROTHERS
- THE DANCE PREACHERS
- THE DUDES
- THE FLAMING LIPS
- THE FONTANAS
- THE GOAT ROPER RODEO BAND
- THE KEEPSAKES
- THE KNIFE
- THE POLYPHONIC SPREE
- THE ROOTS
- THE SLOW SHOW
- THE STRYPES
- THE WALKMEN
- THE WONDER STUFF
- TO KILL A KING
- TODDLA T SOUND
- TOM ODELL
- TOM WILLIAMS
- TOO MANY T’S
- TROUMACA
- TRUE TIGER
- TYTHE
- TYTHE
- VALERIE JUNE
- VELVET STREAM
- WARM DJS
- WHEELCHAIR SPORTS CAMP
- WHILE SHE SLEEPS
- WIGHT HARMONY
- WILKINSON
- WOODPECKER WOOLIAMS
- WU-TANG CLAN
- ZEE GUVEYA’S HERITAGE SURVIVAL BAND
- 2 Bears
- A Way Of Life
- Adam Ant And The Good The Mad And The Lovely Posse
- Adamski (DJ set)
- ALABAMA SHAKES
- Alonestar
- Annie Mac Presents
- Azealia Banks
- BAT FOR LASHES
- Bellowhead
- Ben Goddard & The Heartbeats
- BEN HOWARD
- Billy Daniel Bunter
- Blawan
- Borgore
- Brainfeeder Presents Thundercat
- Brodinski
- Buraka Som Sistema
- CHAIRLIFT
- Charley Macaulay
- Chas & Dave
- Citizens!
- Claude Von Stroke
- Clock Opera
- Crowns
- Daughter
- David Rodigan presents RAM JAM
- Daytona Lights
- De La Soul
- Death In Vegas
- DJ Yoda
- Django Django
- Doctor P
- Dog is Dead
- Drums Of Death
- Dub Pistols
- Duff Disco
- Earth
- Emeli Sande
- Eugene McGuinness
- FlashFires
- Florence + The Machine
- Flux Pavilion
- Flying White Dots
- Four Tet (DJ Set) + Caribou (DJ Set) b2b
- Francois Kevorkian
- Frank Ocean
- Friendly Fires
- Gallows
- Gary Numan
- Gemini
- GESAFFELSTEIN
- Gilles Peterson
- Gorgeous George
- Greg Wilson
- GRIMES
- Guillemots
- Gutterslut
- Half Crown
- Hot Chip
- ICEAGE
- Jaguar Skills
- Jake Bugg
- James Preistley & Giles Smith
- Jeremiah Jae & Dj Kutmah
- Jesse Ware
- John Foxx and the Maths
- Josh Kumra
- Justice
- Justin Martin & Eats Everything
- Kaf-Tan
- Kevin Saunderson feat Inner City Live
- Killaflaw
- KOAN Sound
- Krafty Kuts
- Lapalux
- Little Dragon
- LTJ Bukem
- M. Ward
- Major Lazer
- Mark Jones (DJ Set)
- Max Cooper
- Maya Jane Coles
- Michael Kiwanuka
- Miike Snow
- Murkage
- Nero
- New Order
- NZCA/lines
- Oneman b2b Jackmaster
- Pangaea
- Pariah
- Parma Violets
- Pearson Sound
- Pete Roe
- Plastician
- Redlight
- REN HARVIEU
- Rizzle Kicks
- Rob da Bank himself plus 2manydjs
- ROOTS MANUVA
- SAGE FRANCIS
- SBTRKT
- Scratch Perverts
- Scuba
- Shy FX
- Sigur Ros
- SixNation State
- Skepta
- Sonnyji Presents Bang Bhang
- Soulwax
- Spiritualized
- Stevie Wonder
- Sub Focus
- Subgiant
- Sunless 97
- Teebs
- The 2 Bears (DJ Set)
- The Cuban Brothers
- The Gaslamp Killer
- The Horrors
- The Japanese Popstars
- The Other Tribe
- The Staves
- The xx
- Theme Park
- This Way Up
- Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
- Toy
- Trolley Snatcha
- Two Door Cinema Club
- Warm & Electric MindsMinds
- Wave Pictures
- Willis Earl Beal
- Wind & Fire Experience feat Al McKay
- Zomboy
- Zulu Winter