Festival Hub: Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival

The Scene: Head to the Scottish Highlands for a weekend of music and fun at the Tartan Heart Festival. This three day camping festival features a wild range of music from national acts on the main stage to an amazing array of traditional talent on the Grassroots stage. There’s so much to do here besides the music like comedy, wrestling, poetry readings, movie sing-a-longs, art presentations, and whisky tastings.

  • Deacon Blue
  • Sugababes
  • Sophie Ellis-Bextor
  • Callum Beattie
  • Lucy Spraggan
  • Colonel Mustard & The Dijon Five
  • Lucy Spraggan
  • Talisk
  • The Vaselines
  • Ben Ottewell
  • Croft No.5
  • Roseanne Reid
  • Torridon
  • Nogood Boyo
  • The Laurettes
  • Rosie H Sullivan
  • Porkpie
  • Joe Goodall
  • Rhythm’n’reel, Cala, Fiddle Forte, and Feis Rois Ceilidh Trail
  • Love feat. Johnny Echols
  • Brutus Gold’s Love Train
  • The Counterfeit Beatles
  • Blood Harmony
  • Bombskare
  • Dead Pony
  • Elephant Sessions
  • Howlin’ Ric & the Rocketeers
  • Isaac Birituro & the Rail Abandon
  • Kiefer Sutherland Band
  • Nati Dredd
  • Peat & Diesel
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Riddemption
  • Rory Butler
  • Sam Ryder
  • Skerryvore
  • The Bluebells
  • The Mary Wallopers
  • Tom McGuire & the Brassholes
  • Torridon
  • Travis
  • Another Sky
  • Beans on Toast
  • Billie Marten
  • Black Water County
  • Callum Mcphail Trio
  • Colonel Mustard & The Dijon Five
  • Emeli Sandé
  • Esperanza
  • Fun Box
  • I See Rivers
  • Ibibio Sound Machine
  • Jack Cullen
  • James Mckenzie
  • Kawala
  • Kier Gibson
  • Kyle Falconer
  • Luke La Volpe
  • Manran
  • Neon Waltz
  • Nile Rogers & Chic
  • Noisy
  • Passenger
  • Project Smok
  • Rhythmnreel
  • Sam Johnson
  • Schiehallion Journey North
  • Shed Seven
  • Stiff Little Fingers
  • The Dangleberries
  • The East Pointers
  • The Hawkmen
  • The Kinaris Quintet
  • The Magic Numbers
  • The Roov
  • Tide Lines
  • Tweed
  • Van Morrison
  • Wuh Oh
  • Awkward Family Portraits
  • Bombskare
  • Calum Mackenzie Jones & The Trad Project
  • CHVRCHES
  • CoCo and the Butterfields
  • Colonel Mustard and the Dijon Five
  • Davy Cowan and The Storm Chasers
  • Elbow
  • Fun Box
  • Glasvegas
  • Gleadhraich
  • Hoodja
  • Jess Glynne
  • Keir Gibson
  • Lewis Capaldi
  • Lional
  • MacFloyd
  • rhythmnreel
  • Richard Thompson
  • Rionnagan Rois
  • Round Mountain Girls
  • Sam Kelly and The Lost Boys
  • Skerryvore
  • The Carloways
  • The Dangleberries
  • The Poozies
  • The Selecter
  • The Sensational David Bowie Band
  • Tom McGuire & The Brassholes
  • Tom Odell
  • Torridon
  • 3 DAFT MONKEYS
  • ATOMIC ROOSTER
  • BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH
  • BIRDY
  • BLOODLINES
  • BOSSY LOVE
  • BOY WITH THE LION HEAD
  • BROKEN BONES MATILDA
  • BROKEN RAVENS
  • C. MACLEOD
  • CALEDONIAN CEILIDH TRAIL
  • CLAN DEXTINE
  • COLONEL MUSTARD & THE DIJON 5
  • DEAF HAVANA
  • DR FEELGOOD
  • DUB PISTOLS
  • ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS
  • FEEDER
  • FEIS INBHIR NARRAINN
  • FEIS ROIS CEILIDH BAND
  • First Aid Kit
  • Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • FULL TILT CEILIDH BAND
  • FUN BOX
  • GALLAGHER AND LYLE
  • GERRY CINNAMON
  • GOAT ROPER RODEO BAND
  • HERON VALLEY
  • HO-RO
  • HONEYBLOOD
  • HOT DUB TIME MACHINE
  • I SEE RIVERS
  • INDIGO VELVET
  • INVERNESS MILITARY WIVES CHOIR
  • JERICHO HILL
  • JR GREEN
  • KARINE POLWART
  • KIOKO
  • KT TUNSTALL
  • LEWIS CAPALDI
  • LOUIS BERRY
  • MACFLOYD
  • MCFLEETWOOD
  • MILBURN
  • MR TEA AND THE MINIONS
  • NEON WALTZ
  • NOVEMBER LIGHTS
  • O’CONNELL AND LOVE
  • OXBOW LAKE BAND
  • RHYTHM N REEL
  • ROOT SYSTEM
  • SAINT PHNX
  • SALTFISHFORTY
  • SCHIEHALLION
  • SCOOTY & THE SKYHOOKS
  • SINGLE BY SUNDAY
  • SISTER SLEDGE
  • SLOW CLUB
  • TAMZENE
  • THE DANGLEBERRIES
  • THE DOLLY PARTON STORY
  • THE JAMES HUNTER SIX
  • THE JAR FAMILY
  • THE MACGILLS
  • THE PRETENDERS
  • THE SHERLOCKS
  • TIGERSTYLE
  • TORRIDON
  • URBAN VOODOO MACHINE
  • VUKOVI
  • WILLAM MCCARTHY (AUGUSTINES)
  • YOUNG FATHERS
  • ZERVAS & PEPPER
  • The Pretenders
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • First Aid Kit
  • Feeder
  • Birdy
  • Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
  • Honeyblood
  • Louis Berry
  • Karine Polwart
  • Gallagher & Lyle
  • William McCarthy (Augustines)
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Milburn
  • Hot Dub Time Machine
  • Neon Waltz
  • Slow Club
  • Vukovi
  • Urban Voodoo Machine
  • The James Hunter Six
  • 3 Daft Monkeys
  • Bloodlines
  • Bossy Love
  • Broken Bones Matilda
  • The Broken Ravens
  • C.Macleod
  • The Dolly Parton Story
  • Feis Inbhir Narrainn Caldonian Ceilidh Trail
  • Feis Rois Ceilidh Band
  • Full Tilt Ceilidh Band
  • Fun Box
  • Gerry Cinnamon
  • Goat Roper Rodeo Band
  • The Haggis Horns
  • Heron Valley
  • Ho-Ro
  • Indigo Velvet
  • I See Rivers
  • Kioko
  • Lewis Capaldi
  • MacFloyd
  • Oxbow Lake
  • rhythmnreel
  • Root System
  • Saltfishforty
  • Schiehallion
  • Scooty And The Skyhooks
  • Single By Sunday
  • Tamzene
  • The Dangleberries
  • The Jar Family
  • Tigerstyle
  • Torridon
  • Zervas and Pepper
  • Alabama 3
  • Arrested Development
  • Astrid
  • Be Charlotte
  • Bella and The Bear
  • Bella Hardy
  • Blackbeard’s Tea Party
  • Breabach
  • C Duncan
  • Circa Waves
  • Coco & The Butter Fields
  • Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5
  • Duncan Chisholm
  • Gun
  • Holy Moly & The Crackers
  • Keston Cobblers Club
  • Lional
  • Madness
  • Medicine Men
  • Mungo’s Hi Fi
  • Rab Noakes
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Rob Heron & The Teapad Orchestra
  • Son of Dave
  • The Beau Bow Belles
  • The Dangleberries
  • The Darkness
  • The Mermaids
  • Turin Brakes
  • Tweed
  • Two Door Cinema Club
  • Blackbeard’s Tea Party
  • Coco & The Butterfields
  • Dizraeli & The Small Gods
  • Eddi Reader
  • Goat Roper Rodeo Band
  • Honeyblood
  • Kaiser Chiefs
  • Kloe
  • Macfloyd
  • Manran
  • Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
  • Rusty Shackle
  • Scooty & The Skyhooks
  • Tantz
  • The New Madrids
  • The Proclaimers
  • Torridon
  • Alice Bentley
  • An Cursa Ciuil
  • Anderson McGinty Webster Ward and Fisher
  • Band Of Skulls
  • Billy Kirkwood
  • brownbear
  • Caledonian Ceilidh Trail
  • Call to Mind
  • Campfires In Winter
  • Capercaillie
  • Casual Sex
  • Catfish & The Bottlemen
  • Chris Conroy
  • Cigarbox Don Roots & Cheroots Cigarbox Revue
  • Classic Clapton
  • Cryptic Keys
  • Dagny
  • Daisy Earl
  • Dan Petherbridge
  • Daniel James
  • Danny and the Champions Of The World
  • Dave Fleming
  • David Celia
  • Davy Cowan
  • Dorec-a-Belle
  • Dr Wook
  • Drew Landry
  • Dropkick
  • Eaglesham & Cowley
  • Eddie Cassidy
  • Eleanor Nicolson
  • Eliza and The Bear
  • Ella the Bird
  • Emma Mitchell
  • Esperanza
  • Ex-Simple Minds
  • Fash Stewart & The Great & The Good
  • Fat Goth
  • Fiddle Forte
  • Foreignfox
  • Fraser Anderson
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Garden Of Elks
  • Gary Little
  • George Barnett
  • Glenn Tilbrook
  • Grandmaster Flash
  • Gypsy Dave Smith
  • Headphone Disco
  • Hector Bizerk
  • Hollie Atkinson
  • Holy Esque
  • Hungerhoff & The Wild Roots
  • Hunter and The Bear
  • I Am Kloot
  • James Mackenzie
  • Jamie Dalgleish
  • Jipsy Magic
  • John Gavin
  • John McGoldrick
  • Johnny Borrell & Zazou
  • Josephine and The Artizans
  • Kate Dunn
  • Last of the Privateers
  • Legs Akimbo
  • Lionel
  • Little Comets
  • Luke Friend
  • Luke Jackson
  • Luke Sital-Singh
  • MacFloyd
  • Mad Dog Mcrea
  • Merrymouth
  • Mikey Adams
  • Model Aeroplanes
  • Mr Moon & The Thieving Gypsy Ba*%!rds
  • Na Balaich
  • Neon Waltz
  • Nine Below Zero
  • Ollie Forrest
  • Our Future Glory
  • PAWS
  • Poor Things
  • Rae Morris
  • Raintown
  • Randolphs Leap
  • Razorlight
  • Red Pine Timber Co.
  • Reef
  • Rhythmnreel
  • Robbie Fulks
  • Roberto Cassani
  • Roddy Hart & The Lonesome Fire
  • Roo Panes
  • Sam Lee
  • Schnarff Schnarff
  • Scooty And The Skyhooks
  • Scott Agnew
  • Searching for Donkeys
  • Shaped
  • Shrew
  • Sian Bevan
  • Sienna
  • Silver Coast
  • The Bad Shepherds
  • The Ballachulish Hellhounds
  • The Big Fat Electric Ceilidh Band
  • The Blockheads
  • The Broken Ravens
  • The Cask
  • The Federals
  • The Hookliners
  • The Kitty Black Band
  • The Lorelei
  • The Mekons
  • The Mystic Shoes
  • The New Madrids
  • The New Mendicants
  • The New Piccadillys
  • The Reverend Obidiah Steppenwolf
  • The Susanna Wolfe Band
  • The Temperance Movement
  • The Vatersay Boys
  • The Vatersay Boys
  • Tijuana Bibles
  • Tin Pan Alley
  • Tom Jones
  • Tom Morton
  • Torridon
  • Trongate Rum Riots
  • Tweed
  • Whispery Club
  • Aaron Russell
  • Admiral Fallow
  • Alabama 3
  • Alan Grant
  • Alice Bentley
  • All Hat No Cat
  • All the Colours
  • Ally Macrae
  • Ally Ridgers
  • Alottarhythmman
  • Anderson McGinty Webster Ward and Fisher
  • Andrea Soler
  • Andy Burrows
  • Andy Willamson
  • Ashley & The Cosmonaughts
  • Baby Isaac
  • Baby Strange
  • Be Like Pablo
  • Bear Arms
  • Birdhead
  • Blood Relatives
  • Brown Bear & The Bandits
  • Bullwhack
  • Caledonian Ceilidh Trail
  • Camp Stag
  • Chris Roberts
  • Christina Stewart
  • Cleavers
  • Coca Tenorio
  • Connor Bryne
  • Count Clockwork
  • Crystal Seagulls
  • Davy And The Hosebeast
  • Davy Cowan
  • Des Horsfall & Tim O’Connor
  • Diddums
  • Digitized
  • Dingus Khan
  • Dougie Burns & The Cadillac Band
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Dumb Instrument
  • Dylan Tierney
  • Earls of Caithness
  • Eilidh Mackenzie
  • Elephant Sessions
  • Esberg
  • Fake Major
  • FaR
  • Fash Stewart & The Great & The Good
  • Fat Goth
  • Fat Suit
  • Fatherson
  • Feis Rois
  • Ferocious Dog
  • Filth DJs
  • Frank Hamilton
  • Furry Vengeance
  • Furry Vengeance
  • Garden Of Elks
  • Gavin James
  • Gentleman’s Dub Club
  • Grousebeater Sound System
  • Gypsy Dave Smith
  • High Life Fiddle Forte
  • Hoodja
  • Hoodja
  • Howard Swindells
  • It’s A Beautiful Day
  • Jacob Banks
  • Jakk-IT & Saizme
  • Jamie Marshal
  • Jemma Tweedie
  • Jericho Hill
  • Jim Kennedy & Jackie McDonald
  • Jimmy The Hat & The Portmaheekans
  • John Duffy and The Highland Hot Club
  • Julie Fowlis
  • King Charles
  • Lionel
  • Little Fire
  • Little Fire
  • Little Kingdom
  • Lucy Spraggan
  • MacFloyd
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Mark Dean & The Dogies
  • Martin Carthy
  • Mary Jean Lewis
  • Matchstick Maker
  • Megan Blyth
  • Meursault
  • Mike MacDonald
  • Mind Funk
  • Miniature Dinosaurs
  • My Darling Clementine
  • Neal Kinghorn
  • Nick Mulvey
  • Nina Nesbitt
  • Noisettes
  • PAWS
  • Peatbog Faeries
  • Phil Lee
  • Prides
  • Ranald
  • Red Hook Rapids
  • Red Ronson
  • Rhythmnreel
  • Rick Redbeard
  • Roman Nose
  • Roots and Cheeroots and The Vieielle Alliance
  • Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac
  • Saint Max and the Fanatics
  • Scott and Farqua Macdonald
  • Searching for Donkeys
  • Seasick Steve
  • Shameless DJs
  • Shipcote
  • Shutter
  • Skerryvore
  • Skyhook
  • Southern Tenant Folk Union
  • Springsteen Sessions
  • State of Flux
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Taghta
  • Talisman
  • The Ballachulish Hellhounds
  • The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
  • The Coffee Shop Sessions Band
  • The Dangleberries
  • The David Latto Band
  • The Federal
  • The Galipaygos
  • The Hamish Roberts Band
  • The Jeff Jolly Band
  • The LaFontaines
  • The Leonard Jones Potential
  • The Lorelei
  • The Oxides
  • The Oxides
  • The Pigeon Detectives
  • The Straits
  • The Whiskys
  • Them & Us
  • Three Blind Wolves
  • Tich
  • Toby Michaels Rolling Damned
  • Topher Elliot
  • Treetop Flyers
  • Tweed
  • Twin Atlantic
  • Vasquez
  • Victorian Trout Conspiracy
  • Washington Irving
  • We Are The Ocean
  • Withered Hand
  • Woodenbox
  • Abraham Thunderwolf
  • Adrian & Lucy Telfer
  • Ailsa Villegaas
  • Alan Frew
  • Alan Grant
  • Amy Henderson
  • Anderson, McGinty, Ward, Webber and Fisher
  • Ashley and the Cosmonaughts
  • Ballachullish Hell Hounds
  • Bam Sailey
  • BandeMcokie
  • Barry Mackay and Ryan Golder
  • Benbecula Students (UHI)
  • Beverley Knight
  • Big Fat Ceilidh
  • Blackrock Ceilidh
  • Bluebelly
  • Bobok
  • Bombskare
  • Boomshank Redemption
  • Brothers Reid
  • Brown Bear and the Bands
  • Bwani Junction
  • Cameroni
  • Chasing Owls
  • Cherry Fosphate
  • Chris Devotion & The Expectations
  • City in Surveillance (UHI)
  • Count Clockwork
  • Dangleberries
  • Dave Fleming
  • Davy Cowan Storm Chasers
  • Defcon One
  • Des Horsfall’s Kuschty Rye
  • Dog is Dead
  • Donald Macdonald & The Islands
  • Dorec a Belle
  • Duncan Overmeer
  • Eilidh Hadden
  • Ellen & The Escapades
  • Fash Stewart
  • Fatherson
  • Federation of the Disco Pimp
  • Feis Rois
  • Finding Albert
  • Fink
  • Fisher Folk
  • Foy Vance
  • French Wives
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Garden Stage
  • Gerry Jablonski and the Electric Band
  • Gill Anderson
  • Grouse Beater Sound System
  • Gypsy Dave Smith
  • Halcyon
  • Headphone Disco
  • High Life Highland Fiddle Forte
  • Highland Harpists
  • Hoodja
  • Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders
  • Impromptu
  • Jade Murray
  • Jakk — It & Saizme
  • James Mackenzie
  • Jamie Flett
  • Jericho Hill
  • Jon Paul Palomobo
  • Josephine Sillars
  • Juan Zelada
  • Junior G
  • Kai Henderson
  • Karie Macleod
  • Karima Francis
  • Kirkby Brothers
  • Kirsty Marquis
  • Kobi
  • Kottis
  • Lady Miss Emma
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Last Summer Effect
  • LED
  • Lewis Hamilton & The Boogie Brothers
  • Little Mill of Happiness
  • Macfloyd
  • Mad Dog Mcrea
  • Make Sparks
  • Man Like me
  • Marc O’Reilly
  • Megan Blyth
  • Micro Jupiter
  • MIR
  • Miss Irenie Rose
  • Nina Nesbitt
  • Niteworks DJ
  • Niteworks Live
  • No Sound
  • Olympic Swimmer
  • Omar Afif
  • One Dollar Dave
  • Oskar Empire
  • Oxbow Lake Band
  • Phono
  • Polymath
  • Potting Shed All Stars
  • Puff Uproar & The Shimmering Sound Affair
  • Purple Divides
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Rae Morris
  • Red Hook Rapids
  • Red Kites
  • Red Sky July
  • Redd
  • Roadway
  • Robin Bell
  • Roddy Frame
  • Ryan Keen
  • Sara Bills and the Hasbeens
  • Sarah Coloso
  • Sheirm
  • Sienna
  • Skee’n’Doo
  • Skratch
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Sonicbids
  • Stanley Odd
  • Steve Eaglesham
  • Steven Barclay
  • Sweet Billy Pilgrim
  • Team Kapowski
  • Teenage Gaelic Singing Group w/Eilidh Mackenzie
  • Texas Tim Scot and Matt Morrow
  • The Blackout
  • The Buzzcocks
  • The Draymin
  • The Elephant Sessions
  • The Federals
  • The Frues
  • The Galipaygos
  • The Isis
  • The Maginot Band
  • The Magnetic North
  • The Milk
  • The Minister’s Cat
  • The O’s
  • The Second Hand Marching Band
  • The Silent Forest
  • The South
  • The Stagger Rats
  • The Sweet Melindas
  • The Wombats
  • To Kill A King
  • Toby Michaels Rolling Damned
  • Torridon
  • Travis
  • Treacherous Orchestra
  • Uachdarfields w/Justice Never Sleeps
  • Vintage Trouble
  • We are Scientists
  • Wedge DJ’s
  • Whisky River Band
  • Willie Campbell & The Open Day Rotation
  • Willy Mason
  • Young Trees
  • Zombie Militia