Festival Hub: Backwoods Music Festival

The Scene: The Backwoods Festival is back! Moving to the fabled Ozark Mountains, Backwoods now takes up residence on Mulberry Mountain, an iconic festival venue. The lineup features some of the best of jam and electronic music currently touring the United States along with cozy camping atmosphere.

This lineup has not been posted yet.

  • Disco Biscuits
  • Lotus
  • Ganja White Night
  • G Jones
  • Opiuo
  • Shpongle
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Clozee
  • The Floozies
  • AC Slater
  • Andy Frasco & The UN
  • Arkansauce
  • Artifakts
  • Bumpin Uglies
  • Carbin
  • Com Truicse
  • Detox Unit
  • Dirtfot
  • Keller Williams
  • Of the Trees
  • Papadosio
  • Sunsquabi
  • Zeke Beats
  • Acid Katz
  • Fractal Sky
  • Jeff White
  • Stiff Necked Fools
  • Aqueous
  • Arkansauce
  • Bleep Bloop
  • Boogie T
  • Combsy
  • Couch Jackets
  • Dalton Richmond
  • Dapolitiks
  • Deep Sequence
  • Drifters Mile
  • El Dub
  • EOTO
  • EPROM
  • Escape Tones
  • Flintwick
  • Fluff
  • Fractal Sky
  • Glass Cannon
  • Groovement
  • Jonteal
  • Kadela
  • Keller Williams
  • Last Sayso
  • Lethal Cortex
  • Lettuce
  • Linear Symmetry
  • M.o.b
  • Meesh
  • Minnesota
  • MONTU
  • Motto
  • Mountain Sprout
  • Mystic Grizzly
  • NGHTWTCHR
  • Nugstufr
  • of faces
  • Peekaboo
  • Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
  • PLS&TY
  • Recycled Funk
  • Refrakt
  • REZZ
  • Ryan Viser
  • Sn0wmass
  • Space Jesus
  • SQUNTO
  • The Infamous String Dusters
  • The Motet
  • Truth
  • Umphrey’s McGee
  • Yheti
  • STS9
  • Griz
  • Snails
  • The Floozies
  • Andy Frasco and the U.N.
  • Emancipator
  • Figure
  • Jade Cicada
  • Michal Menert
  • Modern Measure
  • Muzzy Bearr
  • Papadosio
  • Space Jesus
  • Sunsquabi
  • The Werks
  • Yheti
  • Zoogma
  • ThazDope Records Late Night Sets
  • Aplsoz
  • Beardthug
  • Brainrack
  • Cntrlla
  • Cut Rugs
  • Danny Grooves
  • EazyBaked
  • Kirby Bright
  • Lodurr
  • Salty
  • Smith
  • Smokestax
  • Spankalicious
  • Arkansauce
  • Atta
  • Bandikook
  • Calliope Musicals
  • Dalton Richmond
  • Deep Sequence
  • Don Mega
  • Evix
  • Exit 9
  • Flintwick
  • Fractal Sky
  • Glass Cannon
  • Groovement
  • Henna Roso
  • Higher Learning
  • Kraang
  • Linear Symmetry
  • LYFTD
  • Mass Relay
  • Meesh
  • M.O.B
  • Nappy Dread
  • National Park Radio
  • No.Faces.
  • Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
  • Recess
  • Recycled Funk
  • Rolling Foliage
  • Ryan Viser
  • Shatter Worms Family
  • Space4Lease
  • Space Kadet
  • Tank Top
  • The Getbye
  • The 1 Oz. Jig
  • Trouble in the Streets
  • Yokai
  • A SILENT FILM
  • ADMIRALS
  • ALEX SIN
  • ANDREW PARSONS
  • ATTA
  • AUDIEN
  • AUTOGRAF
  • AUTUMN RAY
  • BANDIKOOK
  • BASSCROOKS
  • BIG CHOCOLATE
  • BIG GIGANTIC
  • BLAKE O
  • BLIND PRISM
  • BLOTTO!
  • BRIGHTCELL
  • BRUCE FLEA
  • BRYANT LAMAR
  • CALLIOPE MUSICALS
  • CAPTAIN MUNCH
  • CAPTIVA
  • CAPYAC
  • CASTOR & POLLUX
  • CHACHUBA
  • CHET PORTER
  • CHICAGO FUNK MAFIA
  • CHILL HARRIS
  • COLEMAN HELL
  • CONNER YOUNGBLOOD
  • CUBOID
  • DALTON RICHMOND
  • DREAMERS DELIGHT
  • DRUMMER WANTED
  • DUSTIN SALTER
  • ELEPHANTE
  • ELPIS
  • EVAN C
  • EVIX
  • FEVERKIN
  • FILIBUSTA
  • FM PILOTS
  • FOREIGN TWIINZ
  • FOX KILL
  • FRACTAL SKY
  • GADDY
  • GEORGE ACOSTA
  • GIBBZ
  • GOLDFISH
  • GREENER GROUNDS
  • GROOVEMENT
  • HAYWYRE
  • HELEN KELTER SKELTER
  • HIGHER LEARNING
  • HIPPIE SABOTAGE
  • ILEN HALOGRAM
  • ILLENIUM
  • JESSE RS
  • JOE HERTLER & THE RAINBOW SEEKERS
  • JOE MACK
  • JOEMYSIDE AND THE SORROW
  • KIID H4WK
  • KROOKED DRIVERS
  • LARA RUGGLES
  • LIFEROOT
  • LINEAR SYMMETRY
  • LIQUID STRANGER
  • LITTLE RAINE BAND
  • LONEMOON
  • LUSID
  • M.O.B
  • MADHATTER!
  • MANIC FOCUS
  • MARCUS MARR
  • MARIAN HILL
  • MASS RELAY
  • MEDUSA
  • MERIDIAN LIGHTS
  • MHKAZ
  • MICHAL MENERT AND THE PRETTY FANTASTICS
  • MISCOMUNICADO
  • MOE.
  • MORGAN GANEM
  • MOTION TRAP
  • NAHKO AND MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE
  • NERO (LIVE)
  • NOIZMEKKA
  • NUGSTUFR
  • PHUTUREPHIL
  • PIERCE FULTON
  • PRADIGY GT
  • PRINCE FOX
  • PROBCAUSE
  • PVLMS
  • R ! U ! O ! K !
  • RED WOOD RISING
  • RICHARD GILBERT
  • SKYDYED
  • SODOWN
  • SOLSTIS
  • SPACE4LEASE
  • STEVE LIDDELL BAND
  • STICK FIGURE
  • STONEFED
  • STRAP BACK
  • STYLES&COMPLETE
  • SUNSQUABI
  • TALIA KEYS & FRIENDS
  • TAUK
  • THE PHRYG
  • THE YOUNG VINES
  • TORTUGA
  • TRASH TV
  • TRITONAL
  • TYRANNOSAURUS CHICKEN
  • UNFAITHFUL SERVANTS
  • VIBE STREET
  • VIBESQUAD
  • VOODOO VISIONARY
  • VOVIII
  • WALSHER CLEMONS
  • WICK-IT THE INSTIGATOR
  • WILLDABEAST
  • ZOOGMA
  • Adam Ezra Group
  • Adam Johnston Band
  • ALAN DOYLE
  • ALLIE LAUREN
  • ALUMA
  • Andy Frasco & the U.N.
  • ANNALISE EMERICK
  • AnOmen
  • AR|2
  • ASCENTIENT
  • Astral Planes
  • ASTRONOIZE
  • AttA
  • AUDRA AND THE WHIPPOORWILLS
  • AY-MUSIK
  • BASEMENT BREW
  • Basspeddler
  • Big Wild
  • BLAKE O THE DJ
  • BLINXXX
  • Bones Jug N Harmony
  • BoomBox
  • BOWLSEY
  • Break Science
  • BRUCE FLEA
  • BRUJOROOTS
  • Cadillac Jackson
  • Calliope Musicals
  • CAPTAIN KNOTTS
  • CAPTAIN MUNCH
  • Captiva
  • Carter Sampson
  • CAVEM/N
  • Cavern Company
  • CBDB
  • Chachuba
  • Chris Schambacher
  • CLUSTERPLUCK
  • Com Truise
  • cowgirls train set
  • CUSCINO
  • DALTON RICHMOND
  • dana louise
  • DEACON
  • DELUXE
  • dengue fever
  • Dieselboy
  • DIGITAL KASHMIR
  • DILUDIC
  • DIRTY CREEK BANDITS
  • Dirtyphonics
  • DJ KU RX
  • DJ LITE BRITE
  • DJ Niel Mac
  • Doctor P
  • domewrekka
  • DOMINICK REED
  • Dr. Plasticine
  • DUSTIN PRINZ
  • Earphunk
  • ED CRUNK
  • EGO CULTURE
  • ELPIS
  • EM & THE MOTHER SUPERIORS
  • EZZA ROSE
  • Far Too Loud
  • Filibusta
  • Focal Point
  • FOREIGN TWIINZ
  • Fractal sky
  • Free pizza
  • GRAVITY FEED
  • Grayless
  • Grinnin Possum
  • GROOVEMENT
  • GROVER BRAAM
  • Hank & Cupcakes
  • Helen Kelter Skelter
  • higher Learning
  • IndigosBrain
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Joe Mack
  • Jumpship Astronaut
  • Kalyn Fay
  • KARMA WEARS WHITE TIES
  • Keller Williams
  • KINETIK GROOVE
  • KINFOLKZ AND CO.
  • Kodak to Graph
  • KOLOURZ
  • kudos
  • Lady Ocean
  • Lettuce
  • liquid stranger
  • LUCCE
  • LUSID
  • LWKY
  • M.O.B
  • Madhatter
  • Manic Focus
  • Mass Relay
  • MATT MANN AND THE SHINE RUNNERS
  • MEDUSA
  • MERIDIAN LIGHTS
  • MIKHAIL
  • MINDS OF INFINITY
  • Modern Measure
  • MOONGIANT
  • morpei
  • MOTION TRAP
  • MOVETET
  • NEW WESTERNS
  • NICKY K
  • Nicnos
  • Novaspace
  • Odesza
  • OK CLOUD FACTORY
  • OMAIR MIRZA
  • ORPHIC
  • Oxtavius
  • Papadosio
  • PHUTUREPHIL
  • PLUNKIE
  • Porter Robinson
  • prismo
  • Project 46
  • Red Dirt Rangers
  • RED WOOD RISING
  • REGG
  • Repel The Robot
  • Sam & the Stylees
  • SKANKA!
  • Skytown
  • SMIIRK
  • SOCIETYSOCIETY
  • Solidisco
  • Solstis
  • Space4Lease
  • Split Lip Rayfield
  • STEPHEN SALEWON
  • STEVE LIDDELL
  • T CHICKEN
  • Tea Leaf Green
  • The Dead Armadillos
  • THE EARFUL
  • The Floozies
  • The Getbye
  • THE LUKEWARM
  • The Motet
  • THE REBELLION
  • the werks
  • THE YOUNG VINES
  • TheWayDownWanderers
  • TKETTLE
  • TOTOJOJO
  • Vexxe
  • Von Stomper
  • VOVIII
  • Washed Out
  • Wick-it the Instigator
  • Will Porter
  • Willow Way
  • Xilent
  • ZEROGRAVITY
  • The Werks
  • The Gourds
  • Split Lip Rayfield
  • The 1 oz Jig
  • Wild Child
  • The Moai Broadcast
  • Groovement
  • Captain Comfy
  • Paul Benjaman Band
  • Fatty Lumpkin
  • Sam and the Stylees
  • Klondike 5
  • Desi & Cody
  • Grazzhopper
  • Ego Culture
  • Scissortail
  • Bungalouski
  • Joe Mack
  • Steve Liddell
  • The Big O Show
  • Vibesystem
  • Eric Himan
  • Apollo
  • The Move Trio
  • The Incredible Mockingbird Hillbilly Band
  • Dirty Creek Bandits
  • MOUNTAIN SPROUT
  • DIRTFOOT
  • RED DIRT RANGERS
  • FLATLAND TRAVELERS
  • FATTY LUMPKIN
  • PAUL BENJAMAN BAND
  • GROOVEMENT
  • JOEY FARR AND THE FUGGINS WHEAT BAND
  • SAM AND THE STYLEES
  • COLESLAW
  • THE MOAI BROADCAST
  • THE PANDA RESISTANCE
  • PARALLEL PLAY
  • ASHLEIGH STONE AND THE DIVINE ANTHOLOGY
  • PROJECT HUCKLEBERRY
  • DESI & CODI
  • STEVE LIDDELL
  • JOE MACK
  • STEPHEN SPEAKS
  • WESTERN HERITAGE
  • APOLLO
  • MIKE BLACKWELL
  • THE MOVE TRIO
  • ACOUSTIC ROSS
  • GRASS CRACK